Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (1)
With photos (34)

Filter by country:
Canada (34)

Filter by price:
1) Agent of Love
Kearney, Jillian (penname for Ron Goulart )

Agent of Love
N.Y.: Warner Books, 1979, 1st edition, 1st Printing ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, some light wear,store stamp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Walter Popp Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$15.00



3) Bridge of Corvie ---by Jane Fraser ( Rosamunde Pilcher )
Fraser, Jane ( Pen Name for Rosamunde Pilcher )

Bridge of Corvie  ---by Jane Fraser ( Rosamunde Pilcher )
Greenwich, CT.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1975, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a bright clean Very Good+ copy, nice cover art, quite scarce, a wee bit of age toning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$100.00



5) A Case in the Alps ---by Margaret Baumann ---with The Keeper's House ---by Jane Fraser ( Rosamunde Pilcher ) ---with Come Blossom Time My Love -by Essie Summers (aka: The Fraser Inheritance )( Golden Harlequin Library Omnibus hardcover edition )
Baumann, Margaret; Fraser, Jane ( Pen Name for Rosamunde Pilcher ); Essie Summers (aka: Ethel Snelson Summers Fleet )

A Case in the Alps ---by Margaret Baumann ---with The Keeper's House ---by Jane Fraser ( Rosamunde Pilcher ) ---with Come Blossom Time My Love -by Essie Summers (aka:  The Fraser Inheritance )( Golden Harlequin Library Omnibus hardcover edition )
Toronto / Winnipeg: Harlequin Books, NO DATE (circa 1970), 1st Omnibus edition, 1st Printing ----------hardcover, a solid Very Good+ copy, no dustjacket as issued, an omnibus collecting the three books, gold covers, light wear, the JANE FRASER book is quite scarce, a few small pencil notes, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by No Dustjacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$80.00



6) Dark Shadows at Bitterhill - Bitter Hill Series
Fairman, Paul W Writing as Paulette Warren (aka: Ivar Jorgensen, F W Paul )

Dark Shadows at Bitterhill - Bitter Hill Series
N.Y.: Manor Books, 1976, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Good copy with creases on front cover and spine, store stamp, , browning to the paper, a Gothic romance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



7) The Depths of the Country
Vernon, Anne

The Depths of the Country
London: Stanley Paul, 1955, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------hardcover, a solid Very Good+ copy with a bit of light wear, in an attractive Very Good dustjacket with some rubbing and light soiling to the rear white panel, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$17.50



8) Door Into Terror ---by Juanita Coulson ( Gothic Romance )
Coulson, Juanita

Door Into Terror  ---by Juanita Coulson ( Gothic Romance )
N.Y.: Berkley, 1972, 1st edition, 1st Printing, Canadian imprint ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Lou Feck Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



9) The Eye of the Hound --a Zebra Illustrated Picture Gothic
Lewis, Deborah (penname for Charles L Grant )

The Eye of the Hound --a Zebra Illustrated Picture Gothic
N.Y.: Zebra / Kensington, 1977, 1st edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy with nice cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Walter Popp Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$25.00



10) Fear Stalks the Bayou ---a Zodiac Gothic ---by Juanita Coulson ---a signed Copy ( Gothic Romance )
Coulson, Juanita (signed), with a Horoscope By Sydney Omarr

Fear Stalks the Bayou ---a Zodiac Gothic ---by Juanita Coulson ---a signed Copy ( Gothic Romance )
N.Y.: Ballantine, 1976, 1st edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, signed without inscription by COULSON, whilst the cover art is uncredited it looks like the work of George Ziel (Thanks to LYNN MUNROE a darn good booksellling friend who helped assign this cover art designation), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by George Ziel Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$25.00



11) Follow the Dream ---by Andre Norton
Norton, Andre ( Aka Andrew North / Allen Weston [with Grace Allen Hogarth] ) )

Follow the Dream ---by Andre Norton
N.Y.: Fawcett Crest, 1981, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy with light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$12.50



12) The Girl and the Rock ---with Vignettes of Life By Harry Weinert: Toronto Star Weekly Novel, December 1st, 1956
Banning, Margaret Culkin / Toronto Star Weekly Novel / Harry Weinert

The Girl and the Rock  ---with Vignettes of Life By Harry Weinert:  Toronto Star Weekly Novel, December 1st, 1956
Toronto: Toronto Star Weekly Novel, December 1st, 1956, 1st Printing -----------newsprint, a Very Good copy, nice artwork, the Toronto Star Weekly would include a stapled insert in the Saturday paper printing a full length novel, newsprint is starting to brown, some short tears, a sound copy, rear page has a full page colour cartoon strip by Harry Weinert titled Vignettes of Life, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Il... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$14.50



13) The Healing Time ---by Lucilla Andrews
Andrews, Lucilla

The Healing Time ---by Lucilla Andrews
London: Harrap, 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ------------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy in an attractive Good price clipped dustjacket, rear blank endpaper has been removed, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good price Clipped. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$35.00



14) House of the Deadly Nightshade ---a Beagle Gothic
Long, Frank Belknap riting as Lyda Belknap Long )

House of the Deadly Nightshade ---a Beagle Gothic
N.Y.: Beagle Gothic, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, an attractive copy, store stamp, ink name and address on first page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



15) Kirkwood Fires
Lewis, Deborah (penname for Charles L Grant )

Kirkwood Fires
N.Y.: Zebra / Kensington, 1978, 1st edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy with nice cover art, store stamp and ink numberany image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Iskowitz Cover Art . ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$25.00



16) Language of Love -48 Volumes: Irish Thoroughbred; Law is a Lady; Irish Rose; Storm Warning; First Impressions; Reflections; Night Moves; Dance of Dreams; Opposites Attract; Island of Flowers; Search for Love; Playing Odds; Tempting Fate; Etc
Roberts, Nora (penname for: Eleanor Marie Robertson Aufem-Brinke Wilder )(aka: Sarah Hardesty, Jill March, J D Robb )

Language of Love -48 Volumes:  Irish Thoroughbred; Law is a Lady; Irish Rose; Storm Warning; First Impressions; Reflections; Night Moves; Dance of Dreams; Opposites Attract; Island of Flowers; Search for Love; Playing Odds; Tempting Fate; Etc
N.Y.: Silhouette Romance Books, 1991 - 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------48 volumes, the complete set of The LANGUAGE of LOVE series, all are about Very Good or better copies, all are in matching format, all sporting different flowers on the covers, a nice set of these paperbacks, these are the FIRST issue for these titles, a few may be 2nd printings but overall this is a First Edition collection, most if not all of these titles were re-issued after ROBERTS' popularity went sky high, the comp... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$100.00



17) Language of Love -48 Volumes: Less of a Stranger; Command Performance; Blithe Images; Playboy Prince; Treasures Lost, Found; Risky Business; Loving jack; Temptation; Best Laid Plans; Mind Over Matter; Welcoming; Boundary Lines; Local Hero; Etc
Roberts, Nora (penname for: Eleanor Marie Robertson Aufem-Brinke Wilder )(aka: Sarah Hardesty, Jill March, J D Robb )

Language of Love -48 Volumes:  Less of a Stranger; Command Performance; Blithe Images; Playboy Prince; Treasures Lost, Found; Risky Business; Loving jack; Temptation; Best Laid Plans; Mind Over Matter; Welcoming; Boundary Lines; Local Hero; Etc
N.Y.: Silhouette Romance Books, 1991 - 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------48 volumes, the complete set of The LANGUAGE of LOVE series, all are about Very Good or better copies, all are in matching format, all sporting different flowers on the covers, a nice set of these paperbacks, these are the FIRST issue for these titles, a few may be 2nd printings but overall this is a First Edition collection, most if not all of these titles were re-issued after ROBERTS' popularity went sky high, the comp... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$100.00



18) Legacy of Evil ---a Beagle Gothic
Long, Frank Belknap riting as Lyda Belknap Long )

Legacy of Evil ---a Beagle Gothic
N.Y.: Beagle Gothic, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, an attractive copy, store stamp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



19) The Lights of London ---a Large Print Edition
Andrews, Lucilla ( Pen Name for Lucilla Matthew Andrews Crichton ) (AKA: Diana Gordon, Joanna Marcus )

The Lights of London ---a Large Print Edition
Bath, England: Chivers Press, 2000, 1st Printing -----------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy, usual library stamps and marks, no dustjacket as issued, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$17.50



20) A Long Way from Home ---by Jane Fraser ( Rosamunde Pilcher )
Fraser, Jane ( Pen Name for Rosamunde Pilcher )

A Long Way from Home ---by Jane Fraser ( Rosamunde Pilcher )
London: Mills and Boon, 1968, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Good copy, nice cover art, quite scarce, some age toning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$75.00



Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy