Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1786
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1370)
Fine or New (132)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1198)
Paperback (525)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (862)
With dust jacket (1757)
Signed (592)
With photos (425)

Filter by country:
United States (1786)

Filter by price:
1) 100 Days in Texas: The Alamo Letters
Chariton, Wallace O

Plano, Texas: Wordware Publishing, Inc., 1990. BS4 - A 2nd printing trade paperback book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition that has some bumped corners, curled, some light stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$50.00



2) 100 Years of Science and Technology in Texas: A Sigma XI Centennial Volume
Klosterman, Leo J

Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Rice Univ Pr, 1986. AW-5. Spine ends and flap corners of DJ lightly worn. DJ has edgewear at flaps. Bottom edge of DJ has a 1" sealed tear and two 1/2" sealed tears. DJ is mylar protected. Board spine ends and corners lightly rubbed. Text pages are clean and bright. Sound binding.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$17.50



3) 100 Years in Kansas Education
Wright, C. O

Topeka, Kansas, USA: Kansas State Teachers Association, 1964. BX1 - A hard cover later printing withdrawn ex-library book in very good- condition with no dust jacket. A tight, clean, sound copy in green cloth covered boards with dark green lettering on the spine and dark green lettering and a graphic on the front with minor overall shelf wear plus some very, very light bumping at the top right corners plus some very light scattered staining plus some very, very light edge wear on the board bottom edges plus... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$7.50



4) 100 Years in Kansas Education
Wright, C. O

Topeka, Kansas, USA: Kansas State Teachers Association, 1964. BX1 - A hard cover later printing withdrawn ex-library book in very good- condition with no dust jacket. A tight, clean, sound copy in green cloth covered boards with dark green lettering on the spine and dark green lettering and a graphic on the front with minor overall shelf wear with some light rubbing at the spine top and bottom edges and board corners plus there is a patch of library marking against a black marker background on the spine at ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$7.50



5) 1876: A Centennial Offering
Third Ward Pupils, No. 10, Des Moines, Iowa

Ames, Iowa, U.S.A.: Iowa State University Press, 1977. AA5 - Book has some wrinkling, chipping and crease on some edges, sides, and corners, bumped on the bottom corners opposite the spine, significant bottom cup stains on the front, stains on the top page edges, code written on the top right corner of the half-title page, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Centennial Offering Original Stories, Essays, and Poems By The Third Ward Pupils Of No. 10. Des Moines, Iowa. Illustrated.. First Edition. Pa... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



6) 1906: Surviving San Francisco's Great Earthquake and Fire
MacK, Gerstle

San Francisco, California, USA: Chronicle Books Llc, 1981. BX1 - A trade paperback book in good+ condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in black and white photo illustrated tan wraps with minor overall shelf wear with some light overall rubbing and soiling of the covers plus there is some very light yellowing along the spine plus there is some light soiling and yellowing on the outside paper edges plus the front endpaper is clipped at the top right corner plus there is a gift inscription to the first owner o... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$4.00



7) 1959 Alcalde
Rothleitner, John (Editor)

Huntsville, Texas: Sam Houston State Teachers College, 1959. G1 - Book has wrinkling on the spine, rubbing on some edges, corners, and sides, rubbing and a few white stains on the back, tanning on the spine, some stains on the page edges, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Black covered boards with white and blue embossed design and lettering.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$50.00



8) 1960 Alcalde
Clarkson, Zenas (Editor)

Huntsville, Texas: Sam Houston State Teachers College, 1960. E6 - Book has wrinkling and wear on the spine edges, rubbing on some edges, corners, and sides, foxing, loose hinge, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Includes laid in "Summer Commencement" and "Commencement" programs that are soiled, has foxing, crease, wrinkling and discoloration. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$50.00



9) 2003 Vernon's Texas Session Law Service
Thomson/West

U.S.A.: Thomson/West, 2003. BB6 - Has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), wrinkled, crease, lightly soiled, discoloration, and shelf wear. 2003 Vernon's Texas Session Law Service, Laws 2003 78th Legislature Regular Session, Covened January 14, 2003 Adjourned June 2, 2003, Chapters 1330 to 1335 (End).. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



10) 25 Years Behind Prison Bars
Mills, Bill

Giddings, Texas: Wilson's Selective Productions, 1990. CA4 - A stapled booklet in near fine condition that has some rusting on the staple wires on the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear. Bill Mills tells his story of his time in prison. 8.5"x5", 56 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$12.00



11) 25 Years Behind Prison Bars
Mills, Bill

Giddings, Texas: Wilson's Selective Productions, 1990. CA4 - A stapled booklet in near fine condition that has some rusting on the staple wires on the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear. Bill Mills tells his story of his time in prison. 8.5"x5", 56 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$12.00



12) 25 Years Behind Prison Bars
Mills, Bill

Giddings, Texas: Wilson's Selective Productions, 1990. CA4 - A stapled booklet in near fine condition that has some rusting on the staple wires on the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear. Bill Mills tells his story of his time in prison. 8.5"x5", 56 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$12.00



13) 25 Years Behind Prison Bars
Mills, Bill

Giddings, Texas: Wilson's Selective Productions, 1990. CA4 - A stapled booklet in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Bill Mills tells his story of his time in prison. 8.5"x5", 56 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$12.00



14) 25 Years Behind Prison Bars
Mills, Bill

Giddings, Texas: Wilson's Selective Productions, 1990. CA4 - A stapled booklet in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Bill Mills tells his story of his time in prison. 8.5"x5", 56 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$12.00



15) 25 Years Behind Prison Bars
Mills, Bill

Giddings, Texas: Wilson's Selective Productions, 1990. CA4 - A stapled booklet in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Bill Mills tells his story of his time in prison. 8.5"x5", 56 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$12.00



16) 25 Years Behind Prison Bars
Mills, Bill

Giddings, Texas: Wilson's Selective Productions, 1990. CA4 - A stapled booklet in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Bill Mills tells his story of his time in prison. 8.5"x5", 56 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$12.00



17) 25 Years Behind Prison Bars
Mills, Bill

Giddings, Texas: Wilson's Selective Productions, 1990. CA4 - A stapled booklet in near fine condition that has some rusting on the staple wire, light discoloration and shelf wear. Bill Mills tells his story of his time in prison. 8.5"x5", 56 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$12.00



18) 25 Years Behind Prison Bars
Mills, Bill

Giddings, Texas: Wilson's Selective Productions, 1990. CA4 - A stapled booklet in near fine condition that has some rusting on the staple wire, light discoloration and shelf wear. Bill Mills tells his story of his time in prison. 8.5"x5", 56 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$12.00



19) 25 Years Behind Prison Bars
Mills, Bill

Giddings, Texas: Wilson's Selective Productions, 1990. CA4 - A stapled booklet in near fine condition that has rusting on the staple wire, light discoloration and shelf wear. Bill Mills tells his story of his time in prison. 8.5"x5", 56 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$12.00



20) 50 Hikes in Texas
Evans, Harry

Pico Rivera, California: Gem Guides Book Co., 1983. AR6 - Book has some crease on the front bottom right corner and some inside pages, some crease on the back upper left and a few inside pages, crease on the spine, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. "Everyone knows that Texas is a vast area of dry desert, rolling hills, pine-hardwood forests, coastal plains and grasslands. What everyone does not know is...". 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7&fra... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$4.50



Results 1 - 20 of 1786
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy