Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (8)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
Canada (12)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Adventures in the Alaskan Skin Trade
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus. #46732 . VG+/--. 1986. 1st edition. V1Rd . hardcover. no dust jacket. 396p . owner's insc. page lightly creased, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.68
|
|
| 2) |
The Cage
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. #28879 . F/F. 1994. 1st printing. V22c . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 228p . as new, fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 3) |
The Deep Six
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co. #45955 . G/G. 1953. 1st. V15 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 321p . shelf wear, chipping, tears, bits missing, few bumps to edges, clean & . firm reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 4) |
The Ice Master: A Novel of the Arctic
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #48588 . F/--. 1999. 2nd printing. V22e . softcover. 372p . very light shelf wear o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 5) |
The Iceberg Hermit
|
|
New York: Scholastic Book Services. #66585 . VG+/--. 1974. 5th. PU . softcover. 219p . light shelf wear & minor creasing, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$4.75
|
|
| 6) |
Journey
|
|
New York: Random House. #41521 . F/F. 1989. 1st Am.. V22e . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 244p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 7) |
Journey
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #33527 . F/F. 1988. 1st Can. V22e . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 240p . minor flap creases, owner's initial, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 8) |
Out of the Whirlwind
|
|
Toronto: Stoddart. #33959 . F/F. 1995. 1st edition. V22e . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 195p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 9) |
The Silver Horde
|
|
New York: Harper & Bros. #6392 . G/--. 1909. 1st edition. C4J . hardcover. no dust jacket. 390p . spine creased & edgeworn, pictorial cover bright, owner's pencil . insc., binding starting, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.23
|
|
| 10) |
The Snow Walker
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #39749 . VG+/G+. 1975. 1st edition. V22d . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 222p . light shelf wear & chipping, taped tears in d/j, o/w fine copy, clean . & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.23
|
|
| 11) |
The Terrors of Ice and Darkness
|
|
New York: Grove Weidenfeld. #13023 . NF/NF. 1991. 1st American. V22b . hardcover. dj/pc. 228p . very light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.40
|
|
| 12) |
Whiteout
|
|
Toronto: Grey de Pencier. #21475 . F/F. 1988. 1st edition. V20e . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 175p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$25.18
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:










