Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (11)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (34)

Filter by price:
1) THE 22 BROTHERS
Dana Sage

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. 8vo; 247 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



2) BEWARE THE PALE HORSE/ GUILT EDGED/ THE OTHER BODY IN GRANT'S TOMB/ CARRY MY COFFIN SLOWLY
Ben Benson/ Lee Thayer/ Richard Starnes/ Lee Herrington

New York: Unicorn Publishing House. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Minor wear.. 1951. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



3) BIG MONEY
Jack Getze

Boonsboro, MD: Hilliard Harris. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Signed by author on title page.. 2008. Stated First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 214 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



4) BLAND BEGINNING/ PEBBLE IN THE SKY/ JUST FOR THE BRIDE/ THE OWL AND THE PUSSYCAT
Julian Symons/ Isaac Asimov/ Dorothy Park Clark/ Owen Cameron

New York: Unicorn Publishing House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1950. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo; 236+223+222+240 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



5) THE BOOK OF FATE
Brad Meltzer

New York: Hachette. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Signed by author on title page.. 2007. Third Printing. Paperback. 8vo; 616 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



6) CALENDER OF CRIME/ VENOM HOUSE/ THE THREE WIDOWS/ THE INTRIGUER
Ellery Queen/ Arthur W. Upfield/ Bernice Carey/ Maude Parker

New York: Unicorn Publishing House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1952. Hardcover. 8vo; 248+184+190+248 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



7) CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES Puzzle in Patchwork
Roberta Updegraff

New York: Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 8vo; 221 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



8) THE CINEMA MURDER
E. Phillips Oppenheim

New York: A. L. Burt Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1917. Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 309 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



9) THE CRYING SISTERS
Mabel Seeley

Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc.. Good+ in Poor dust jacket; DJ is in 2 pieces and is missing small pieces . of spine and back cover. Book has heavy wear with rubbing and a small . stain to the front cover.. 1939. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 292 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$40.00



10) DIAGNOSIS: HOMICIDE/ ILL WIND/ THE RIM OF TERROR/ MY OLD MAN'S BADGE
Findley

New York: Unicorn Publishing House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1950. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo; 217+221+250+216 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



11) DOUBLE DOG DARE
Linda O. Johnston

New York: Berkley Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Signed by author on title page.. 2008. First Printing. Paperback. 8vo; 264 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



12) THE EXPLOITS OF TOMMY HAMBLEDON
Manning Coles

Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Minor stain on front cover. Crime . Club selection.. 1952. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 480 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$25.00



13) THE FIRST QUARRY
Max Allan Collins

New York: Dorchester Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Signed and dated by author on title page.. 2008. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. 8vo; 206 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



14) A GLANCING LIGHT
Aaron Elkins

Surrey: Severn House Publishers Ltd. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ now in mylar.. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 243 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



15) THE GOLDEN GOOSE/ MR. BYCULLA/ MOST MEN DON'T KILL/ TO LOVE AND BE WISE
Floyd Mahannah/ Eric Linklater/ David Alexander/ Josephine Tey

New York: Unicorn Publishing House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1951. Hardcover. 8vo; 252+160+241+210 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



16) THE HANGING HEIRESS/ THE MAN WHO COVERED MIRRORS/ SLAY RIDE/ THE HUNTER IS THE HUNTED
Richard Wormser/ Marten Cumberland/ Frank Kane/ A. B. Cunningham

New York: Unicorn Publishing House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1950. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo; 218+218+216+223 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



17) IRON ORCHID
Stuart Woods

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Inscribed and signed on title page.. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 292 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



18) THE LAST RESORT/ PAGODA/ NICE PEOPLE MURDER/ SHOOT TO KILL
Van Siller/ James Atlee Phillips/ Mary Hastings Bradley/ Wade Miller

New York: Unicorn Publishing House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1952. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo; 235+165+210+24+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



19) MURDER CHARGE/ DREAM SINISTER/ DEAD OF NIGHT/ POOR PRISONER'S DEFENSE
Wade Miller/ Sturges Mason Schley/ Stewart Sterling/ Richard Sheldon

New York: Unicorn Publishing House. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Corners bumped. Soil.. 1950. Hardcover. 8vo; 244+280+251+243 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



20) MURDER FOR THE HOLIDAYS/ HOT TIP/ LADY, DON'T DIE ON MY DOORSTEP/ TOO DANGEROUS TO BE FREE
Howard Rigsby/ Jack Dolph/ Joseph Shallit/ James Hadley Chase

New York: Unicorn Publishing House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1951. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo; 247+223+253+256 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy