Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (75)
Signed (1)

Filter by country:
United States (75)

Filter by price:
1) 100 Best Sales Promotions of 1976/7
Robinson, William A

Chicago: Crain Books, 1977. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/None. 31.5 Cm. No jacket, believed as issued. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed brds--sme sm scuffs, esp on r. Smwht slanted, compressed sp--ltly frayed ends. Smwht bumped corners. Sme lt wear on brd bottoms. Ltly tanned p. edges, eps, pp. Pencil Boards . ISBN: 087251031X. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



2) 1985 AMA Educators Proceedings
Lusch, Robert F

New York: Amer Marketing Association, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28 Cm. . Name on first leaf. Wraps . ISBN: 0877571783. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



3) 1987 AMA Educators' Proceedings
Shinp,John, 6 Others

New York: Amer Marketing Association, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28 Cm. . Name on first leaf. Wraps . ISBN: 0877571821. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



4) Advances in Consumer Research
Association for Consumer Research

New York: Association for Consumer Research, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28 Cm. . Name on first leaf. Wraps . ISBN: 0915552264. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



5) Advances in Consumer Research: Montreal, Canada, Vol. 26
Arnould, Eric J.; Scott, Linda M

New York: Association for Consumer Research, 1999. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 28.75 Cm. No Jacket--believed as Issued. Large hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bowed brds, v. ltly-ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0915552426. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



6) Advances in Consumer Research : Vol. XXI
Allen, Chris T.; John, Deborah Roedder, Eds

New York: Association for Consumer Research, 1994. First Thus edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 28.75 Cm. No Jacket--believed as Issued Large hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. Bk v. ltly warped. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0915552329. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



7) Advances in Consumer Research : Vol. XXIII Research Frame Synergies
Corfman, Kim P.; Lynch, John G. Jr., Eds

New York: Association for Consumer Research, 1996. First Thus edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 28.75 Cm. No Jacket--believed as Issued Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp., v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly warped r. brd. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0915552361. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



8) Advances in Consumer Research : Vol. XXIV
Brucks, Merrie; MacInnis, Deborah J., Eds

New York: Association for Consumer Research, 1997. First Thus edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 28.75 Cm. No Jacket--believed as Issued Large hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped corners. V. ltly bowed fr brd. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 091555237X. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



9) Advances in Consumer Research : Vol. XXVI Montreal, Canada
Arnould, Eric J.; Scott, Linda M

New York: Association for Consumer Research, 1999. First Thus edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 28.75 Cm. No Jacket--believed as Issued Large hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. Ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly rippled sp. V. lty bumped corners, v. ltly bowed r. brd. V. ltly tanned p. edges, o/w clean, tight, unmar Boards . ISBN: 0915552426. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



10) Advances in Consumer Research : Vol. XX
McAlister, Leigh; Rothschild, Michael L., Eds

New York: Association for Consumer Research, 1993. First Thus edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 29 Cm. No Jacket--believed as Issued Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped at base, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Creaky binding. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0915552302. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



11) Advances in Consumer Research : Vol. XXII
Kardes, Frank R.; Sujan, Mita, Eds

New York: Association for Consumer Research, 1995. First Thus edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 29 Cm. No Jacket--believed as Issued Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped at top, 1 bumped corners. V. ltly tannned p. edges. Creaky binding. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0915552345. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



12) Advertising Writing: Putting Creative Strategy to Work
Hafer, W. Keith; White, Gordon E

St. Paul: West, 1989. Third Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 26.25 Cm. No Jacket--as Issued THIRD EDITION. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Instructor's Review Copy. Not for Sale stamped on both brds. V.ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned eps, a few pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0314465324. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



13) Advertising in Contemporary Society: Perspectives Toward Understanding
Rotzoll, Kim B.; Haefner, James E.; Sandage, C. H

Cincinnatti: South-Western College Publishing/Thomson, 1986. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0538195029. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$11.00



14) Advertising Theory and Practice
Sandage, C.H.; Fryburger, Vernon; Rotzoll, Kim

White Plains: Longman Inc, 1989. Twelfth Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/None. 24.5 cm. No jacket, believed as issued. TWELFTH EDITION. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 080130184X. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$13.00



15) Attracting the Affluent: The First Guide to America's Changing Ultimate Market
The Editors of Research Alert

New York: Financial Sourcebooks, 1991. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks and scuffs. Boards . ISBN: 0942061233. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



16) CB 2008-2009
Barry J. Babin; Eric Harris

Cincinnatti: South-Western College Publishing/Thomson, 2009. 2009 Edition edition. Paperback. New/Wraps. 27 cm. INSTRUCTOR EDITION, essentially same as student. New from publisher. Paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked, unused. CB, a unique book for your consumer behavior course, began with you. We asked you, the students, through conversations, focus groups, survey 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 9780324590111. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



17) Cases in Marketing Strategy
Hise, Richard T.;McDaniel, Stephen W

New York: Bobbs-Merrill, 1984. 1st edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. Bobbs-Merrill 1984. As new. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0675201039. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.98



18) Cases in Marketing Management and Strategy
Blackwell, Roger D.; Talarzyk, W. Wayne; Johnston, Wesley J

New York: Dryden Press, 1984. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0030604095. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



19) The Clustering of America
Weiss, Michael J

New York: HarperCollins, 1989. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0060915994. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



20) Comparative Management and Marketing: Texts and Readings
Boddewyn, J

Sidney: Scott Publishing Company, 1969. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 23.5 cm. … FIRST EDITION. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, eps. A few ltly tanned pp. Blacked-out sig on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj g., Ltly rubbed, sme lt marks.Sme wear Boards . ISBN: B000TD5E2W. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$60.00



Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy