Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Filter by price:
1) Disraeli
Bradford, Sarah

New York:: Stein & Day,, 1983.. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Very Good dj. STATED FIRST U.S. EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. 432 pages with Notes, Bibliography, Index and 8 pages of black and white photos. The book is in NEAR FINE condition with slightly bent corners and, minor smudging on top and lower page edge. The jacket is in VERY GOOD condition with lightly wrinkled on front and back and minor chipping on the edges and corners. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$11.66



2) I Remember, Do You?
Murphy, Elizabeth Taft

Milwaukee, Wisconsin:: Ideals Publishing.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINTING. 64 pages with many pages of black and white photographs and illustrations. No Jacket. The book is in VERY GOOD condition with minor shelf wear front and back and 2 water marks on the back board with the front freeend paper loosened from the spine at the lower end. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and..other curious subjects. The ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$10.35



3) Life Magazine 7/19/48
Life Magazine

Life Magazine,, 1948.. Paperback. Very Good. LIFE MAGAZINE 7/19/48 in wrapper with 92 pages. The condition of the magazine in VERY GOOD with light age discoloration on spine side and the owner's address label on the front lower corner. The pages show minor age discoloration on page edges with light chipping on open page edges. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor....and other curious subjects. The COVER shows Libby Dean, a 31-year ol... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$13.05



4) Life Magazine 10/20/67 North Vietnam US Prisoners Cover
Life Magazine

Life Magazine,, 1967.. Paperback. Fine. Life Magazine 10/20/67 The magazine is in FINE condition. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and other curious subjects. ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$9.45



5) Life Magazine 10/20/67 North Vietnam US Prisoners Cover
Life Magazine

Life Magazine,, 1967.. Paperback. Near Fine. Life Magazine 10/20/67 The magazine is in NEAR FINE condition with a 3"x5"water spot on the upper left back cover and the last half of pages. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and other curious subjects. ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$8.55



6) Look Magazine 4/19/55 Queen Elizbeth Philip Cover
Look Magazine

Look Magazine,, 1955.. Paperback. Fine. Look Magazine 4/19/55. The magzine is in FINE condition. Photos and articles on The Royal Family, Princss Margaret and Queen Elizabeth, also Ed Sullivan and Shirley McClain JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazine and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and..other curious subjects. ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$13.50



7) Look Magazine 5/10/60 Princess Margaret cover
Look Magazine

Look Magazine,, 1960.. Paperback. Near Fine. Look Magazine 5/10/60. The magazine is in NEAR FINE condition with small tear on back and and creasing front and back cover. Articles on Princess Margaret, Hitler's End, and Arthur Gofrey. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor andÖother curious subjects. ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$13.50



8) Louis: The Louis Armstrong Story 1900-1971
Jones, Max & Chilton, John

Boston Ma:: Little Brown and Company,, 1971.. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine dj. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION STATED EDITION. The book is in FINE condition and jacket is in NEAR FINE condition with minor shelf wear and is price clipped. The book hsas 256 pages with many black and white photos. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and..other curious people. The dust jacket reads: The story of the way it really was began in the toughest ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$12.15



9) The Murrow Boys : Pioneers on the Front Lines of Broadcast Journalism
Cloud, Stanley; Olson, Lynne

New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Houghton Mifflin Company,, 1996.. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Very Good dj. FIRST EDITION 466 pages with index. 16 pages color photos. The book is in NEAR FINE condition with minor dent to bottom block. The jacket is in VERY GOOD condition with minor shelfwear and closed tear to front cover edge. JMVINTAGEspecializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and..other curious people. The dust jacket reads: When the long-awaited call c... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$16.20



10) The New Yorker 1/13/97
No author

New York:: The New Yorker Pub, Inc,, 1997.. Paperback. Very Good. The New Yorker 1/13/97 The magazine is in VERY GOOD condition with 2 small brown spots, an address label on lower front cover and the lower corner of pages creased. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and..other curious subjects.COVER; City Skate, by Lorenzo Mattotti. TITLES: The Talk of the Town-Tormented by 2000; Wall Street's doomsayer; etc./Dept. of Disputation Spooking ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$9.00



Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy