Biography, Memoir, Autobiographyfrom aridium books |
|
Browse Biography, Memoir, Autobiography | Return to aridium books | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 of 1102 listings found. |
| 1) |
A Fiddlers Choice Memoirs 1938 to 1980
|
|
|
November House; Vancouver, Bc, Canada. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket; Couple of . edge tears on lightly rubbed dust jacket. Name partially whited out on fly . page.. 1982. First Printing. Firm copy, clean text. Jacket in protective sleeve. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 187 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Lost Pet Chronicles : Adventures Of A K-9 Cop Turned Pet Detective
|
|
|
Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA; New York, New York. Near Fine; First American Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. Read one time, Bright clean copy with slight typical rubs. no owner names inside.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 242 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $10.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Peanut Man
|
|
|
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co; Grand Rapids, MI. Very Good+; First Edition; Hardcover in Fair dust jacket. 1948. A solid copy, clean text, not foxed, rub to edge. DJ chipped, edge tears, some loss at spine ends, corners, rub, handling soil. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 89 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $13.75
|
|
| 4) |
Salinger : A Biography
|
|
|
Renaissance Books; Los Altos, California. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Printing. Bound in white pictorial gloss boards, tips pointed. UNREAD, crisp pages, tight binding, minor typical shelf rubs at edge of unclipped glassine dust jacket, now in protective sleeve. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 352 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Fanny Stevenson A Romance of Destiny
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf Pub; New York, NY. Near Fine; First American Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket; . Unread. Tight binding, crisp clean pages, tips pointed. Bright clean dust . jacket with slight creasing top of spine, not price clipped, now in . protective sleeve.. 1995. First Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 556 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE GREATEST, MY OWN STORY
|
|
|
Random House; New York, NY. Very Good+; Not Stated; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket; Creases and . short tears at bottom edge of jacket spine, shelf rubs. Modest edge wear.. 1975. Firm binding, clean text. ; Remainder; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 415 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $14.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Spy Went Dancing Aline, Countess of Romanones
|
|
|
Putnam Publishing Group, The; New York, NY. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket; Light shelf . rubs, name to fly page.. 1990. Tight binding, clean crisp pages. Bright jacket now in protective lseeve. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 319 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Betrayal of Liliuokalani : Last Queen of Hawaii 1838-1917
|
|
|
Mutual Pub Co; Honolulu, Hawaii. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1991. solid, light reading rubs. no smoke or damp. Photos. . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ambassador from the Prairie : Or, Allison Wonderland
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin; Wilmington, Massachusetts. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good- dust jacket; Mild . rubs. DJ edge tears at ends of spine repaired.. 1973. A firm copy in blue boards with gilt and silver stamping to front board and backstrip, clean text, firm binding and hinges. No previous owner names or bookplates. Now in protective mylar sleeve. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 400 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
An Engraver's Pilgrimage : James Smillie in Quebec,1821-1830
|
|
|
Royal Ontario Museum,canada; Toronto, On, Canada. Near Fine; A First Printing; Paperback; Some minor normal rubs on cover . and edge.. 1989. A solid copy, clean text in firm binding, no sun no damp no ink. No spine crease. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 139 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $26.00
|
|
| 11) |
I Never Wondered
|
|
|
Evergreen; Vancouver, Bc, Canada. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1971. solid copy. minor edge wear on edge of dj. no damp. no sun not torn. name on inside. very light use,; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 296 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $10.99
|
|
| 12) |
Fellini A Life
|
|
|
Atheneum; New York. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket; Name . stamped inside on fly page. Some mild creasing top of dust jacket edge.. 1986. Tight binding, crisp clean pages, tips pointed. Very nice. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 337 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $7.29
|
|
| 13) |
Subterranean Kerouac the Hidden Life of Jack Kerouac
|
|
|
St Martins Press; New York, NY. Fine; A First Printing; Paperback; NEW UNREAD. Written by Kerouacs last . editor and author of several biographies. "Amburn has captured more of the . Kerouac essence than many other writers.". 1999. 16 pages of black and white photos. Gift quality. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 435 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $18.70
|
|
| 14) |
An Affair to Remember The Remarkable Love Story of Katharine Hepburn and Spencer Tracy
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co; New York, NY. Very Good+; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket; Shelf rubbed DJ. Some . minor rub and bump to edge.. 1997. First Printing. Solid copy. Corners pointed. Now in protective sleeve Some photos. Member IOBA offering professional service since1999.; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pp; It was one of the great romances of our time. They were both Hollywood giants in their own right, yet it was the nine hit films Katharine Hepburn made with Spencer Tracy that, in the eyes of the American public, defined them as Hollywood's most celebrated romantic team. On-screen, the headstrong Tracy had met his match in Kate Hepburn and she put him in his place. Offscreen, despite the fact that he never divorced his wife, Kate remained utterly devoted to the mercurial, sometimes violent Spencer as he battled alcohol. <P> Now, 30 years after Spencer's death, and as Kate celebrates her 90th birthday, author Christopher Andersen, who has interviewed Hepburn many times during the last 20 years, reveals fascinating new insights from important sources, and offers the full, poignant story of their life together. An Affair to Remember paints the complete portrait of the unique relationship between these two American icons. . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $10.99
|
|
| 15) |
Citizen Jane : The Turbulent Life of Jane Fonda
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Company, LLC; New York, NY. Very Good+; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1990. a solid copy, tight binding, no loose or torn pp. minor typical wear marks. DJ complete in mylar protector. no sun no damp. photos.; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 389 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $14.50
|
|
| 16) |
Rachel Browne : Dancing Towards the Light
|
|
|
J. Gordon Shillingford Publishing; Winnipeg, MB, Canada. Near Fine; Not Stated; Paperback; NEW UNREAD. Some minor shelf rubs to . edge. Solid and clean copy.. 1999. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 159 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $9.39
|
|
| 17) |
Fur Trader's Story
|
|
|
The Ryerson Press; Toronto, ON, Canada. Very Good-; A First Printing; Hardcover with no dust jacket; Usual library . markings, half-title page removed. Black marker obscured library stamp to . couple pages. Slight wear.. 1961. map endpapers. Binding & hinges well intact, no foxing. Photos, gilt title to blue cloth, not heavily used copy. ; Ex-Library; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $16.50
|
|
| 18) |
Confessions of a Muckraker The Inside Story of Life in Washington During the Truman, Eisenhower, Kennedy and Johnson Years
|
|
|
Random House, Incorporated; New York, NY. Very Good+; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Second Printing. a solid tight square little used copy with some edge wear marks, light rubs. no sun not torn. has been in mylar for several yrs.; Remainder; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 354 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $14.50
|
|
| 19) |
Mitral Valve Prolapse : Benign Syndrome
|
|
|
Wellington House Press. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1990. Rub and normal wear on edge otherwise a clean and firm copy. no smoke, not torn.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 417 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Story Teller's Story a Critical Text
|
|
|
The Press of Case Western Reserve University; Cleveland, Ohio. A First Printing; Hardcover. 1968. usual library markings in and out. light use. fep removed. short pull top of fr hinge.clean text, strong binding.hinges. dj in plastic sleeve. no sun, damp or smoke.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 360 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $15.40
|
|
| 21) |
Den of Lions : Memoirs of Seven Years
|
|
|
Crown Publishing Group; New York, NY. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. solid copy, clean text in firm binding. exterior some normal rubs. no damp no sun no ink. photos.; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 356 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $14.50
|
|
| 22) |
When the Wind Blows Extraordinary Adventures with a Deadly Twist
|
|
|
Trafford Publishing; Victoria, B. C.. Very Good+; Paperback. 2006. First Printing. Professional service since1999.; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 300 pp; One hot November day in the Cayman Islands, Robin falls in love with a newly-confiscated drug boat offered for sale by the government. Maggi suggests he submit a bid, never believing that he would be successful. It is a bitter-sweet surprise to her when they become the owners of a 55-foot ferro-cement yacht. Now she must learn to sail, as Robin intends to go cruising. <br><br> Months of hard work, fun and mishaps follow while they refurbish the newly-christened yacht, Orca, move on board and take her on sea trials in preparation for a Pacific Ocean crossing. Reality sets in when Maggi finds herself alone on night-watch for the first time. They settle into an uneasy routine for the 36-day passage from Panama to the Marquesas, tackling each adventure and adversity as it arises. En route to Australia, idyllic days are spent on South Pacific islands where they encounter some hilarious and entertaining characters. This is the year when the SE Trade Winds refuse to blow. Sailing seems all about too little or too much wind: they roll in the doldrums and battle one of many squalls to avoid being run down by a Korean factory-fishing vessel. <br><br> After several months in Australia, Robin and Maggi prepare the boat for the journey round the North Pacific to Canada via the Solomon Islands, Japan, Korea, Russia and Alaska. Two days outside the Great Barrier Reef in the Coral Sea, Orca is overtaken by an unforeseen cyclone which refuses to move. They struggle to set a parachute-anchorÂtheir last line of defence in untenable conditions. Orca is knocked down and the adventure peaks in the powerful telling of an incredible air-to-sea rescue at dusk, when Orca is abandoned just 8 miles from the reef where she will founder before morning. <br><br> The rescue crew received many commendations and bravery awards, including the Bronze Cross; an award endorsed by Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II, and the Golden Hour Award for the most outstanding helicopter rescue world-wide for 1997. . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $15.72
|
|
| 23) |
Florence Harding: First Lady the Jazz Age and the Death of America's Most Scandalous President
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co; Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.. Very Good+; Paperback; Minor edge rubs.. 1998. First Edition. A clean, solid copy. No sun no damp no ink not torn. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 645 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $11.00
|
|
| 24) |
Far Flies the Eagle
|
|
|
Sphere Books Limited; London. Very Good+; Reprint; Mass Market; Mild reading crease. Slight rub at . edge. Name inked small near inside spine. 1974. First Printing. Firm binding, clean pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $7.20
|
|
| 25) |
Radio Wizard : Edward Samuel Rogers and the Revolution of Communication
|
|
|
Gage Publishing Company for Rogers; Toronto, On, Canada. Not Stated; Hardcover; Usual library markings.. 2000. Tight binding, clean pages, clean solid copy. ; Ex-Library; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 130 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $8.99
|
|
| 26) |
Alicia : My Story
|
|
|
Bantam Books; Westminster, Maryland. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1990. A clean, firm copy, read one time, half inch edge tear repaired fr cvr. no damp no smoke. 'this memoir is heartbreaking ...' . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $4.00
|
|
| 27) |
Gary Cooper an Intimate Biography
|
|
|
MORROW; New York. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket; A very firm, . mild edge wear and small bumps. Slight shelf rub to bright, price corner . clipped jacket now in protective sleeve.. 1979. Very firm binding and hinges, clean crisp pages. A great book about a most paradoxical figure in Hollywood. He originated the strong silent type. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 288 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $14.50
|
|
| 28) |
Sir Lionel
|
|
|
Gift Publications; Costa Mesa, CA. Very Good+; Not Stated; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket; Some typical . shelf rubs, corner bumps, DJ clean with edge creases and chips.. 1980. Solid and clean copy, No sun no damp no smoke. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 339 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $8.99
|
|
| 29) |
Salute To Sid
|
|
|
Lancelot Press; Windsor, Nova Scotia. Near Fine; Not Stated; Trade Paperback. 1970. a solid copy, minor rubs. no sun no damp not torn.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 127 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $12.00
|
|
| 30) |
THE EMPRESS CATHERINE A Biography
|
|
|
Godfrey and Stephens; London. Very Good+; First Edition; Hardcover in Poor dust jacket; Jacket is . chipped with loss, sunned spine. Boards mild edge rubs, blindstamp to fly . page, toning to text block.. 1947. A solid copy 244 pages, illustrated with frontispiece portrait. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 244 pp; Well researched & very readable biography. . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $14.50
|
|
| 31) |
Chamfort : A Biography
|
|
|
Univ of Chicago Pr; Chicago, Illinois. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. A firm and clean copy, few minor shelf rubs, now in mylar sleeve. No ink, damp or smoke. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 340 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $8.61
|
|
| 32) |
Canada's Immigrants, Heroes and Countrymen
|
|
|
Touch BASE; Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada. Fine; A First Printing; Paperback. 2001. NEW UNREAD. gift quality.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 200 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $10.88
|
|
| 33) |
The Panther's Feast
|
|
|
Banff Centre Press. Good+; Later Printing; Paperback. 1969. solid, clean, typical light rubs/crease. no smoke no damp not torn. light use. . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $8.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Autobiography of Margot Asquith, Edited With an Introduction By Mark Bonham Carter
|
|
|
METHUEN; London, United Kingdom. Very Good; First Thus; Paperback. 1985. solid clean copy. minor normal edge wear marks. clean text. no damp.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 342 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $8.29
|
|
| 35) |
British Prime Ministers Anthony Eden
|
|
|
St Martins Press; New York. Near Fine; First American Edition; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 1976. square, firm binding in a little used volume. no sun.no ink. mild rubs on unclipped dj. now in mylar. Sir Anthony Eden, now lord Avon, was one of the shortest-serving prime ministers in British history. Yet during his brief term of office he was to preside over one of the most explosive crises in post war British politics.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 176 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $14.50
|
|
| 36) |
Richelieu
|
|
|
Viking Press; New York. Near Fine; First American Edition; Hardcover in Good dust jacket. 1972. Square, slight edge wear, bookplate on fly page. DJ has tears & creases, chips around edges. No sun. No damp. No loose or torn. Very clean light use inside. Many plates, dwgs. Illustrations 263 pp; B&W Illustrations; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 263 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $16.95
|
|
| 37) |
I Live to Fly
|
|
|
DUTTON; New York, NY. First Edition; Hardcover; Fep removed, usual library markings.. 1970. text is clean in firm binding, many photos. A story of personal tragedy, courage and fame by the world's only woman test pilot. ; Ex-Library; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 197 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $48.16
|
|
| 38) |
Out of Iran A Woman's Escape from the Ayatollahs
|
|
|
Irwin Pub; Toronto, On, Canada. Very Good+; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket; Name blacked out inside, . minor wear.. 1987. First Printing. Light use. Solid copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 327 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $55.22
|
|
| 39) |
Baffert Dirt Road to the Derby
|
|
|
The Blood-Horse Inc; Lexington, KY. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket; Some slight . shelf rubs on bright dustjacket.. 1999. First Printing. Tight, bright, unread copy. Some nice color photos. ; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pp; Baffert offers a frank-and frankly funny-portrayal of his border town roots and rapid rise to the top of the Sport of Kings. A riveting and revealing tale of what it takes to become America's No. 1 trainer. . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $15.40
|
|
| 40) |
Memories of Margaret My Friendship with Margaret Laurence
|
|
|
Prentice Hall; Scarborogh, Ontario, Canada. Near Fine; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Printing. square, tight clean. some mild shelf rubs on unsunned dj. no tears. no ink.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 237 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $14.50
|
|
| 41) |
An Immaculate Mistake: Scenes from Childhood and Beyond
|
|
|
E P Dutton; New York, New York, U.S.A.. Near Fine; First American Edition; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. clean copy, appears unread.; Remainder; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 164 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $10.99
|
|
| 42) |
JOHN LENNON MY BROTHER A Firsthand Account of the Formative Years by His Sister
|
|
|
Henry Holt; New York, NY. Very Good+; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket; Some minor . shelf rubs.. 1988. Clean, firm copy. ; Remainder; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 156 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $46.09
|
|
| 43) |
Baby Doll : An Autobiography
|
|
|
Arbor House Pub Co; New York, New York. Very Good; A First Printing; Hardcover in Good dust jacket. 1983. Solid copy, edge wear, DJ rubbed. Edge few coffee splashes. Now in mylar sleeve. Photos. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 305 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $10.99
|
|
| 44) |
Baby Doll : An Autobiography
|
|
|
ARBOR; New York, NY. Very Good+; A First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1983. A solid copy, clean text in firm binding, some typical shelf rubs. No damp. no foxing.no ink.; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 305 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $8.99
|
|
| 45) |
Love, Lucy
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group; E Rutherford, New Jersey. Very Good; A First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor . shelf rubs.. 1996. solid, crisp lightly read, name marked out inside on fpd.; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 286 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Kingston Lacy Childhood Reminiscences of Viola Bankes
|
|
|
Dovecote Press; Wimborne, Dorset, United Kingdom. Very Good; Later Printing; Trade Paperback. 1986. Solid and clean copy, typical reading creases and some rubs. no sun, damp or smoke exposure. photos.; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 130 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $4.00
|
|
| 47) |
Pavel Bure : The Riddle of the Russian Rocket
|
|
|
Greystone Books; Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket; Edge bumped . top near spine. Minor creases to bright dust jacket.. 1999. DJ - now in protective mylar sleeve. Tight clean copy. Photos. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 259 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $56.90
|
|
| 48) |
Christiaan Barnard One Life
|
|
|
Macmillan; New York, NY. Very Good; Hardcover in Very Good- dust jacket; Corner bumped, DJ has some . edge tears and creases.. 1970. Third Printing. A solid copy. Clean text in a firm binding. Dustjacket now in protective sleeve. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 402 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $14.50
|
|
| 49) |
Barrett : A Passionate Political Life
|
|
|
Douglas Books; New York, New York. Very Good+; A First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1995. Solid copy, light use, few normal rubs. name inside. Barrett has signed on the title page.; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 196 pp; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $8.99
|
|
| 50) |
Winter : Notes from Montana
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company; Boston, MA. A First Printing; Hardcover. 1991. solid copy, clean text in firm binding. usual library markings in and out fep removed. dj in mylar; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 162 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $14.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 of 1102 listings found. |
Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Booksellers
Shopping cart
Create an account
Customer Login
Bookseller Login
About IOBAbooks.com
Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy