Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (12)

Filter by price:
1) Collector's Style: Decorating With the Things You Love
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.:: Better Homes & Gardens Books,, 2002.. Hard Back. Very Good in Very Good dj. The book is VERY GOOD with cocked spine. The dust jacket is VERY GOOD with chipping/closed tearing to edges; open tear to top upper spine edge. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures and other curious subjects. ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$9.45



2) Decorating Furniture: Antique and Country Paint Projects
McGraw, Sheila

Buffalo, NY:: Firefly Books Ltd,, 2002.. First edition. Hard Back. Fine. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. FIRST EDITION. 136 pages with credits/acknowledgements . Color and Black & white photo illustrated. The book is in FINE/AS NEW (unread) condition. Illustrated boards. NO dust jacket NOT remaindered. JMVINTAGE specializes in books, magazines and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor....and other curious people. Dust jacket notes read: "Antique and Country Paint Projects contai... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$19.35



3) Dried Flowers for Decoration
Stevenson, Violet

London:: W.H.&L. Collinridge,, 1955.. First edition. Hard Back. Fine in Near Fine dj. FIRST EDITION, STATED SECOND PRINTING. 87 pages with index. Black & white photo illustrated. The book is FINE. The dust jacket is NEAR FINE--it is price-clipped and minor shelf/edge wear. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. Dust jacket reads: "Not long ago dried flower arrangements were apt to be dusty birds' n... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$15.75



4) Formal Country Entertaining: At Home With Family and Friends
Ross, Pat

New York, New York, U.S.A.:: Viking Press,, 1992.. First edition. Hard Back. Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. 280 pages with credits and ackowledgements. Color and Black & white photo illustrated. The book is in VERY GOOD condition with fading to cloth board edges, bumped front bottom corner and spine edge, and the ffep has been removed. The dust jacket is VERY GOOD with closed tears/chipping to edges, original Rizzoli's price sticker on ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$13.95



5) Instant Decorating: Innovative Interiors With Impact - 100 Sensational Effects That You Can Achieve in a Weekend
Walton, Sally; Walton, Stewart

New York:: Lorenz Books,, 1997.. Hard Back. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 256 pages with index. Color photo illustrated. Illustrated glossy boards. The book is VERY GOOD with minor wear. "Innovative interiors--100 sensational effects that you can achieve in a weekend. Genuinely quick, easy and innovative ideas for sytlish transformations. Over 500 color photographs. Easy-to-follow step by step instructions. More than 100 inspirational ideas for transforming every aspect of your ho... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$10.35



6) SET of (16) KING EDWARD VIII STAMPS (Great Britain) Not Postmarked
No author

London:: Great Britain,, 1936.. First edition. Fine. A set of 16 Great Britain stamps with left profile of King Edward VIII. This set includes: 4 stamps printed in Red, 4 stamps printed in Brown, 4 stamps printed in Green, 4 stamps printed in Blue. The beautiful set, as shown, is mounted on acid free black paper ready for framing or scrapbook. ALL mounting material is acid free to provide archival protection. The set of stamps, as shown, measures approximately 3.25" X 3.25" (exluding black mount... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$14.39



7) Simple Floral Displays: Natural-Looking Arrangements Using Fresh and Artificial Flowers, Fruits and Foliage
Raworth, Jenny

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.:: Creative Pub Intl,, 2002.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. REPRINT. TRADE PAPERBACK, in illustrated wrapper is FINE/AS NEW. 79 pages with index. Color photo illustrated. NOT remaindered. Fresh-looking and stylishly simple, the displays in this book complement both traditional and modern interiors: More than 20 easy ideas for displays using artificial and fresh fruit, foliage and flowers; clear step-by-step instructions and photographs; displays fo... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$12.15



8) Stencilling on a Grand Scale: Using Simple Stencils to Create Visual Magic
Buckingham, Sandra

Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada:: Firefly Books Ltd,, 2001.. First edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. FIRST EDITION, FOURTH PRINTING. 155 pages with index. Color and Black & white illustrated. The TRADE PAPERBACK book is in FINE/AS NEW (unread) condition. NOT remaindered. JMVINTAGE specializes in books, magazines and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor....and other curious people. Dust jacket notes read: "Buckingham's latest book, takes us beyo... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$14.40



9) A Study of the Stamps of the Reign of King Edward VIII
Kirk, A.J

Leigh-on-Sea:: G.B. Philatelic Publications Ltd,, 1974.. Paperback. Near Fine. STATED SECOND EDITION. Amendment page laid in. PAPERBACK, in illustrated wrapper, is NEAR FINE with minor wear. 32 pages. Black & white photo illustrated. "Since this work was first published in 1958 a number of new facts have come to light, and it now seems appropriate to revise the original text and incorporate all the new information which has accumulated during the past fifteen years." JMVintage specializes in... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$22.50



10) Style by Nature: Beautify Your Home With Nature's Colors and Textures
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.:: Better Homes & Gardens Books,, 2003.. First edition. Hard Back. Fine. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. STATED FIRST EDITION. The book with illustrated boards is FINE/AS NEW (unread). No dust jacket as published. NOT remaindered. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures and other curious subjects. "Discovering your natural style takes you beyond the colors and textures of nature into the heart of each season's personality and mood. Which season are ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$19.35



11) The Tool Book
Logan, William Bryant

New York, New York, U.S.A.:: Workman Pub Co,, 1997.. First edition. Hard Back. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. STATED FIRST PRINTING. 302 pages with index. Color and black & white photo illustrated. The book and dust jacket are NEAR FINE. Inscription on dedication page ffep and price-clipped. NOT remaindered. THIS IS A VERY HEAVY AND LARGE BOOK--MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE. Dust jacket notes read: "Introducing the Bible of garden tools. In thirteen chapters and o... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$27.00



12) The Way Cool License Plate Book
Wise, Leonard

Buffalo, NY:: Firefly Books Ltd,, 2002.. First edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. STATED FIRST PRINTING. 64 pages. Color illustrated. The SOFTCOVER book, in illustrated wrapper, is FINE/AS NEW (unread). "This is the perfect companion for any car trip-whether it's a family vacation or a ride to the mall. It's filled with games and cool plates that will provide hours of fun on the road. Kids will enjoy spotting plates from across the country. And, with a little imagin... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$8.78



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy