Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (1)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Filter by price:
| 1) |
AMERICAN FICTION: 1851-1875 A Contribution Toward a Bibliography
|
|
|
San Marino, CA: The Huntington Library. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Light wear and tear. May be . a first[NAP].. 1957. Possible. Hardcover. 8vo; 413 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 2) |
BIBLIOGRAPHY/ M. A
|
|
|
New York: E. Weyhe. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Indication in the back of the . book that this is from a limited edition of 350 copies.. 1956. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 99 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 3) |
BIBLIOGRAPHY AND PSEUDO-BIBLIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Philadelphia: University Of Pennsylvania Press. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Light foxing to top and bottom . of pages. DJ shows edge wear and tear.. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 116 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF THE WRITINGS OF JOSEPH CONRAD (1895-1921)
|
|
|
London: Dawsons of Pall Mall. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Book has light shadowing and . staining. DJ has stains and wear and tear.. 1964. Second Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 125 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE BIBLIOPHILE LIBRARY OF LITERATURE ART AND RARE MANUSCRIPTS Volume 3
|
|
|
New York: International Bibliophile Society. Good with no dust jacket; Stated limited edition but no individual set . number. Leather is worn with vertical tears down the sides of the spine. . No DJ.. 1904. Limited Edition. Quarter leather. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE BIBLIOPHILE LIBRARY OF LITERATURE ART AND RARE MANUSCRIPTS Volume 20
|
|
|
New York: International Bibliophile Society. Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Leather shows wear. One of an edition of . 1000, but no designation.. 1904. Limited Edition. Quarter leather. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE BIBLIOPHILE LIBRARY OF LITERATURE ART AND RARE MANUSCRIPTS Volume 10
|
|
|
New York: International Bibliophile Society. Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine coming loose. Wear to leather. 1904. Limited Edition. Quarter leather. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE BIBLIOPHILE LIBRARY OF LITERATURE ART AND RARE MANUSCRIPTS Volume 9
|
|
|
New York: International Bibliophile Society. Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Top 1" of spine is missing and the next . 6" are torn. Leather is worn.. 1904. Limited Edition. Quarter leather. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE BIBLIOPHILE LIBRARY OF LITERATURE ART AND RARE MANUSCRIPTS Volume 8
|
|
|
New York: International Bibliophile Society. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Leather shows wear.. 1904. Limited Edition. Quarter leather. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE BIBLIOPHILE LIBRARY OF LITERATURE ART AND RARE MANUSCRIPTS Volume 14
|
|
|
New York: International Bibliophile Society. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Leather on spine is damaged and . leather is worn.. 1904. Limited Edition. Quarter leather. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE BIBLIOPHILE LIBRARY OF LITERATURE ART AND RARE MANUSCRIPTS Volume 13
|
|
|
New York: International Bibliophile Society. Good+ with no dust jacket; Leather on spine is damaged and leather is . worn. No DJ.. 1904. Limited Edition. Quarter leather. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
BOUILLABAISSE FOR BIBLIOPHILES
|
|
|
Cleveland: World Publishing. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Book shows soil. DJ has a little . insect damage, edge wear and tear and chipping and rubbing.. 1955. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 506+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 13) |
AN ENQUIRY INTO THE NATURE OF CERTAIN NINETEENTH CENTURY PAMPHLETS
|
|
|
London: Constable. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Stain from front flap.. 1934. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$150.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE GREATEST MEN'S PARTY ON EARTH Inside the Bohemian Grove
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signed by author on the half title . page.. 1974. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 182 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 15) |
H. L. M. THE MENCKEN BIBLIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland: Johns Hopkins Press. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Book and DJ are soiled with edgewear.. 1961. Possible. Hardcover. 8vo; 367 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
I LOVE BOOKS
|
|
|
Washington DC: Review And Herald Publishing Association. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Front cover is faded. No DJ.. 1942. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 544 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 17) |
SMALL RENAISSANCE: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA STYLE
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Bibliographical Society of America. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Reprint. Softcover. 8vo; 16 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 18) |
STUDIES IN BIBLIOGRAPHY Volume Twenty-Nine
|
|
|
Charlottesville VA: The University Press Of Virginia. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1976. Hardcover. 8vo; 395 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page: