Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)Fine or New (41)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (50)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (145)With dust jacket (168)
Signed (14)
With photos (30)
Filter by country:
United States (172)Filter by price:
| 1) |
100 Bill Harvey Poems
|
|
|
Murfreesburg, TN: Sword of the Lord, 1974. Fine condition hardcover book in very good condition dust jacket. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. The book is tightly bound and square. The pages are crisp, clean, bright, notation and defect free. The dust jacket is clean , complete, still shiny and shows only minor wear with rubbing to the corners and very small closed tear near the spine. Very clean, tightly bound book with $3.50 price tag inside front cover. 110 pages. Bill Harvery was a preacher who als... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Aeolus Drives
|
|
|
Francestown, NH: Golden Quill Press, 1969. Very good condition hardcover book in similar condition dust jacket. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. The book is tightly bound and square. The dust jacket is complete and clean , showing minor soiling (it is light colored). Inscribed by the author on the title page, otherwise the book is notation and defect free. 83 pages of poetry many connected with New England. The book pages are very clean and bright. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
All at Once a collection of Poems
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press, 1976. Stated first edition. Fine condition hardcover book fine condition dust jacket. NOT an ex library book or a remainder. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are crisp, clean, bright, notation and defect free. The covers are clean. The book shows nearly no wear and is in close to as new condition. Very collectible book. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Alternatives to Silence Selected Poems
|
|
|
New York: Starfire Press , 2000. Very good condition soft cover book. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book or a remainder. The book is tightly bound and square, the pages are crisp, clean, bright, white, notation and defect free with the exception of damp staining at the very bottom corner at the spine - the damp stain penetrates the book and is visible on the rear cover - otherwise the book pages are extremely clean. The covers show the damp stain, but the covers are shiny and lay flat. The damp s... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Angelina Sings -Poetry of A Pueblo Sculptress Book Two
|
|
Zuni, NM: Angelina Medina, 1991. Very good condition oversize soft cover book with heavy card stock type covers. NOT an ex library book or a remainder. The book is tightly bound and square. The pages are crisp, clean, notation and defect free. The covers lay flat. Light cream colored covers show very light soiling. 84 pages of poetry. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Are Tears to Make Love Grow
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press, 1978. Fine to as new condition hardcover book in fine condition dust jacket. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book or a remainder. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are notation and defect free. The dust jacket is clean, complete and shiny. Mr . Staup shard this collection of poems which were shaped around someone who died in his arms. At the time of writing this book he lived in Washington and enjoyed sailing. 45 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 7) |
Are These My Lions? Poetry from Jerusalem
|
|
|
Sharon, MA: Literary Comments Press, 2006. First edition. Fine to as new condition soft covered book. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages and cover are pristine. The covers lay perfectly flat. This book looks like new. Booklet format. . First Edition. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Are These My Lions? Poetry from Jerusalem
|
|
|
Sharon, MA: Literary Comments Press, 2006. First edition. Fine to as new condition soft covered book. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages and cover are pristine. The covers lay perfectly flat. This book looks like new. Booklet format. . First Edition. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Atlanta Review Poetry Without Borders International Poetry Competition Fall / Winter 2004
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA. : Atlanta Review, 2004. Fine condition soft cover book.NOT a remainder or an ex library book. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are crisp, clean, bright, notation and defect free. The covers are clean, shiny and lay flat. This book shows nearly no wear. . Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Atlanta Review Poetry Without Borders International Poetry Competition Fall / Winter 2000
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA. : Atlanta Review, 2000. Fine condition soft cover book.NOT a remainder or an ex library book. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are crisp, clean, bright, notation and defect free. The covers are clean, shiny and lay flat. This book shows nearly no wear. . Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Atlanta Review Poetry Without Borders International Poetry Competition Fall / Winter 2001
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA. : Atlanta Review, 2001. Fine condition soft cover book.NOT a remainder or an ex library book. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are crisp, clean, bright, notation and defect free. The covers are clean, shiny and lay flat. This book shows nearly no wear. . Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Birdside Reader Presented in Bird Doggerel
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press, 1976. Fine to as new condition hardcover book in good to very good condition dust jacket. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book or a remainder. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are notation and defect free. The dust jacket is clean, complete and shiny. The book shows nearly no wear. 52 pages. Mr. Reams grew up in north eastern Pennsylvania. He was apparently a civilian officer in the CIA and served in Bill Donovans World War II intelligence agency. It's... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Blackness is a theme Of Exotic Beauty
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press, 1978. Stated first edition. Fine condition hardcover book fine condition dust jacket. NOT an ex library book or a remainder. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are crisp, clean, bright, notation and defect free. The covers are clean. The book shows nearly no wear and is in close to as new condition. Very collectible book. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Book of Spiritual Poems
|
|
|
Morgantown, PA: Masthof Press, 2000. Good plus to very good condition soft cover book. The book is tightly bound and square. Light bump to the top front corner. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. The book pages are crisp, clean, bright, notation and defect free. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Canadiana and Other Poems
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press, 1976. Fine condition hardcover book in very good condition dust jacket. NOT an ex library book or a remainder. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are crisp, clean, bright, notation and defect free. The covers are clean. Mr. Williams served in both world wars. Some of the poems are about the wars, some are just about Canada. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Carving Hawk: New & Selected Poems 1953-2000
|
|
|
Fredonia, New York, U.S.A.: White Pine Press, 2002. Fine plus condition trade paperback. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are crisp, clean, bright, notation and defect free. The book has the lightes of edge and corner wear which preludes me from listing in as new condition. You will not be disappointed with this book in it's listed condition. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cast a Ray of Light
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press, 1978. Fine to as new condition hardcover book in good to very good condition dust jacket. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book or a remainder. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are notation and defect free. The dust jacket is clean, complete and shiny. The book shows nearly no wear. 38 pages. Sharon Walters was a legal secretary in Arizona at the time of her writing this book. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Chanticleer The Poems of Terry Wise
|
|
|
Verona, VA: McClure Printing , 1970. Very good condition hard cover book in good condition dust jacket. NOT an ex library book or a remainder. Gift inscription by the author on the front end sheet. The book is tightly bound and square and with the exception of the gift inscription the pages are bright, crisp, clean, notation and defect free. The dust jacket is mostly complete. Bright yellow cover shows light soiling , light chipping at the top of the spine and light edge wear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Circle: A Haiku Sequence with Illustrations
|
|
|
Rutland VT. : C. E. Tuttle, 1974. First edition and first printing. Fine condition hardcover book in very good condition dust jacket.NOT a remainder or an ex library book. The book is tightly bound and square and the pages are crisp, clean, bright, notation and defect free. The dust jacket is clean, complete, still shiny but shows minor wear. 113 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The City of Love
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Anne Miniver Press, 1990. Good to very good condition soft cover book. NOT an ex library book or a remainder. The book is tightly bound and square. The book pages are clean, crisp and notation free. The front cover has a slight crease and it also affects the next page, but the effect is very slight, otherwise I would list the book to be in very good plus condition. Corners are lightly bumped. Much better than it sounds - but I don't like to give an inaccurate descriptio... more information
Offered by JPollard Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
