Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (14)
Signed (1)
With photos (33)
Filter by country:
United States (45)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Anglicko-Cesky/Cesko-Anglicky (Czech-English-English-Czech)
|
|
|
NY: Pocket Books, 1991. Small HARDCOVER. Lightly used.. No Ed Stated. Hard Cover. VG. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Anglo-russkiæi kommercheskiæi slovar§-spravochnik : bolee 20000 Slov (English-Russian Business Dictionary
|
|
Moscow: Mobi, 1992. Near new condition Clean & attractive.. Ed Unknown. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Beginning Japanese (2 volumes)
|
|
Tokyo: Charles Tuttle, 1986. Slipcased 2 vol set. Vol 1 - tips of corners curling, spotty stains on fore page edges, Vol. 2 in VG condition. Slipcase worn with tearing edges moderate soiling, sticker mark on front.. 10th Print. Soft Cover. G. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bengali Phonetic Reader
|
|
|
Mysore: Central Institute of Indian Languages, 1988. CIIL Phonetic Reader Series # 28. Appears to be a softcover that has been bound into hard boards (see scan) Paper covering of boards wrinkled, worn spot & darkened on front. 131 pages.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. G/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$29.95
|
|
| 5) |
Books of the Old Urals (Ural Region)
|
|
Sverdlyuvsk: Central Ural Book Publishing, 1989. DJ worn with very small closed tear lower edge, 1" tear head of spine. Appears to be book about books read and/or about 18th Century Ural Mountain region. Book is in Russian. 30,000 printed.. 1st Ed. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. Illus. by Danilov, N.V.; Sverdlov, A.V.; Kholostykh, V.I.. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 6) |
Colloquial Nepali
|
|
|
Calcutta: Thacker Spink, 1950. Wear to edges - mainly spine & corners, paste-downs wrinkled (bindry flaw), owner's info FFEP. pages lightly aged. Clean. No Ed Stated. Hard Cover. G/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Corazon Adentro
|
|
|
New York: Misiterio Hispano-Americno, 1966. In Spanish. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR (in Spanish) on FFEP. Small stains at extremes of spine. DJ is well edge worn with chips and small tears , spine sunned, and scuffed/soiled.. Inscribed. No Edition Stated - Presumed 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Protected in a Clear Archival Cover. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 8) |
De Pastorie Van Maybury (The Invisible Sun)
|
|
|
Netherlands Antilles: Zomer & Keunig In Dutch. Eps lightly foxed, name on FFEP. DJ worn along edges. In mylar.. No Ed Stated. Hard Cover. VG/G-. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Defining Dictionary of Computer Science, Russian to German, English & French
|
|
Moscow: Energy, 1975. 296 pages. 25,000 copies printed. Boards worn tips of corners/spine, eps lightly foxed.. No Ed Stated. Hard Cover. G/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dictionary of Gas Turbine Installation
|
|
Leningrad: State Publishing Office for Shipbuilding Industry, 1962. Titled in English & Russian, text in Russian only. 214 pages. Moderate wear corners/spine, owner's stamp on front paste down, pages age darkened. Scans available.. No Edition Stated. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$32.50
|
|
| 11) |
Dutch-English and English-Dutch Dictionary
|
|
|
NY: Van Riemsdyck Book Service, 1944. Previous owner's info on title page, pages lightly tonned.. No Ed Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 12) |
Encyclopedia Dictionary of Exploration Geophysics
|
|
Tulsa: Society of Exploration Geophysicists, 1984. Tips of lower corners bent but not bumped. . 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. VG-/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 13) |
English - Russian Dictionary of Microelectronics
|
|
Moscow: Russky Yazyk, 1985. Very lightly used. Clean & attractive copy.. No Ed Stated. Hard Cover. VG/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 14) |
English - Russian Dictionary of AntiMissile and AntiSatellite Defense
|
|
Moscow: Military Publishing House, 1989. Blue cloth covered boards, approximately 25,000 terms, 592 pages. Book is titled in English & Russian, text in Russian only. Very lightly worn. Scans available. All books shipped with USPS delivery confirmation.. No Edition Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Published. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$80.00
|
|
| 15) |
English Russian Dictionary of Quantum Electronics and Holography
|
|
Moscow: Russian Language Publications, 1977. Titled in English & Russian, text in Russian only. 501 pages. Tips of corners bumped, scratched spot on front cover.. No Ed Stated. Hard Cover. G/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 16) |
English - Russian Dictionary of AntiMissile and AntiSatellite Defense with Supplement
|
|
Moscow: Military Publishing House, 1961. Blue cloth covered boards, 720 pages, approximately 27,000 terms with paper covered supplement laid-in. 8500 copies printed. Supplement consists mainly of schematics of military aircraft including the US B52 and the Soviet Bear TU95, VTOL, Ballistic submarines, liquid fuel medium range missiles, silos & silo complexes, and a sputnik. Boards worn tips of corners/spine, soiled. gilt faded, end papers foxed. A solid copy. THIS BOOK IS IN RUSSIAN. Scans availa... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 17) |
English-Russian Glossary of Terms on External Economic Activity
|
|
Moscow: Finansy I Statistika, 1994. Reading crease, light wear tips of corners, name on half title page.. 10th ed/1st Print. Trade Pbk. G. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$19.95
|
|
| 18) |
English-Russian Military Dictionary of Radioelectronics, Laser and Infrared Engineering
|
|
Moscow: Military Publishing House, 1984. Aprox. 30,000 terms.. No Ed Stated. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$110.00
|
|
| 19) |
English-Russian Dictionary of Computer Science
|
|
Moscow: Russky Yazky Publishers, 1987. This is the 4th edition. 567 pages. Aprox 37,000 words. Boards lightly worn.. 4th Edition. Hard Cover. G/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$37.50
|
|
| 20) |
English-Russian Dictionary of Electronics
|
|
Moscow: Russki Yazik, 1984. Titled in English & Russian, text in Russian only. Aprox. 60,000 terms. Lightly worn.. No Ed Stated. Hard Cover. VG/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$35.00
|
|













