Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (19)

Filter by price:
1) "Come Said the Wind to the Leaves" A Catalogued Auction of Rare and Antique Collectible Dolls
Theriault's Stafff

"Come Said the Wind to the Leaves"  A Catalogued Auction of Rare and Antique Collectible Dolls
Annapolis: Theriault's The Dollmasters, 2000. Auction held at the Rosen Centre Hotel, Orlando on 11.11.2000. Paper cover, illustrated with full-color photos, 239 lots, prices realized slip laid-in. Cover clean and attractive with very light wear. Text is unmarked. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$30.00



2) Contemporary Art Including Works From the Kraetz Collection (2 parts)
Sotheby's Staff

Contemporary Art Including Works From the Kraetz Collection (2 parts)
Sothby's, 1999. This set includes the 2 large soft cover volumes plus a small 59 page booklet that is inserted in a special slot on the flap of part 1, b/w and color illustrations. A couple pages in each part has been folded. Part 2 has light wear to tips of corners and ends of spine. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all U.S. shipments. Additional postage will be necessary for Priority or International addresses.. First American Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/ . ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$35.00



3) Decorative Arts and Antique Furniture : Heritage Auction Galleries Signature Auction # 650
Kennedy, Courtney et al (editors)

Decorative Arts and Antique Furniture : Heritage Auction Galleries Signature Auction # 650
Heritage Auction Galleries, 2007. Pictorial soft cover, illustrated with color photos, 292 pages followed by advertisements, prices realized laid-in. Cover worn in spots along edges, prices realized inked in. Scans available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$25.00



4) Early Texas Art : Heritage Auction Galleries Signature Auction # 630
Boettigheimer, Larry; Boettigheimer, Stephanie; Matthews, Shelley (editors)

Early Texas Art : Heritage Auction Galleries Signature Auction # 630
Heritage Auction Galleries, 2006. Pictorial soft cover, illustrated with color photos, 193 pages followed by advertisements. Cover lightly worn along edges. Scans available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$50.00



5) Fisheries Ecology
Pitcher, Tony J.; Hart, Paul J

Fisheries Ecology
Westport: Avi Publishing, 1982. Black cloth covered boards, gilt title on spine, illustrated with charts, 414 pages. Clean & attractive copy with minimal usage wear. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$20.00



6) Fishing and Thinking
Luce, A. A

Fishing and Thinking
United Kingdom: Swan Hill Pr, 2002. Green cloth covered boards, gilt title on spine, illustrated with b/w drawing at the head of each chapter, 191 pages. Clean & attractive copy with no visible wear. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. Facsimile Reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$20.00



7) Fishing Small Streams With a Fly Rod
Meck, Charles R

Fishing Small Streams With a Fly Rod
Woodstock: Countryman Press, 1991. Beige linen covered boards, title lettered in brown on spine, illustrated with b/w photos, 196 text pages followed by a page of ads for other books. Clean & attractive copy with minimal usage wear. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$20.00



8) The Flytier's Manual
Dawes, Mike

The Flytier's Manual
London: Collins & Sons, 1989. Red cloth covered boards, gilt title on spine, fly pattern drawings by Taff Price, color photos, 160 pages. Clean and attractive copy with minimal wear. Text is clean. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Illus. by Price, Taff. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$25.00



9) The Haig Guide to Trout Fishing in Britain
Barr, David

The Haig Guide to Trout Fishing in Britain
London: Willows Books, 1983. Green cloth covered boards, gilt title on spine, illustrated with b/w & color photos, 192 pages. Clean and attractive copy with minimal wear. Text is clean. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$20.00



10) If Wishers Were Horses: A Catalogued Auction of Rare and Antique collectible Dolls
Theriault's Stafff

If Wishers Were Horses: A Catalogued Auction of Rare and Antique collectible Dolls
Annapolis: Theriault's The Dollmasters, 2001. Acution 1021 held at the Sheraton Hotel, West Palm Beach on 03.10.01. Paper cover, illustrated with full-color photos, 235 lots, prices realized slip laid-in. Cover clean and attractive with very light wear. Text is unmarked. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$30.00



11) Important Furniture, Silver, Books and Decorative Arts from the Collection of William A. McCarty-Cooper
Christie's Staff

Important Furniture, Silver, Books and Decorative Arts from the Collection of William A. McCarty-Cooper
New Yorkr: Christie's, 1992. Black cloth covered boards, gilt title on front & spine, illustrated with b/w and color photos, 191 pages. Sale held in New York on Saturday, January 25, 1992. Clean and attractive copy with minimal wear. Text is clean. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$25.00



12) The Martin Luther King Jr. Collection
Sotheby Staff

The Martin Luther King Jr. Collection
New York: Sothby's, 2006. Soft cover with photo cover, illustrated with mostly b/w photos of the auction lots, 239 pages. Cover is clean and very lightly worn, faint reading crease. Text is clean and unmarked. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all U.S. shipments. Additional postage will be necessary for Priority or International addresses.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$45.00



13) Playboy at 50 : Selections from the Archives
Christie's Staff

Playboy at 50 : Selections from the Archives
New York: Christies, 2003. White paper cover with cut-out in the shape of the Playboy emblem, illustrated with color photos, 187 pages. Playboy emblem cut-out has tear & crease, light usage wear. Scans available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good -/ . ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$40.00



14) Poster Holiday: The Wright Stuff
Rennert, Jack (editor)

Poster Holiday: The Wright Stuff
New York: Poster Auctions International, 2004. Pictorial hard cover, contains Poster Holiday and The Wright Stuff, Poster Holiday has 530A lots, The Wright Stuff has 127 lots, full color illustrations. Prices realized page laid-in. Binding clean, light wear to tips of corners, lower front corner bumped. Scans available. Additional postage may necessary for Priority or International addresses. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. 1st Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$20.00



15) Poster Style
Rennert, Jack (editor)

Poster Style
New York: Poster Auctions International, 2004. Pictorial hard cover, illustrated with b/w photos, 594 pages. Correction slip and prices realized page laid-in. Binding clean but there is light wear to tips of corners. Scans available. Additional postage may necessary for Priority or International addresses. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. 1st Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$25.00



16) Private Collections: A Landmark Auction of Fine Antique and Vintage Dolls
Theriault's Stafff

Private Collections: A Landmark Auction of Fine Antique and Vintage Dolls
Annapolis: Theriault's The Dollmasters, 2008. Catalogue # 1080. Auction held at Biltmore Resort, Scottsdale on 3/29/2008. Paper cover, illustrated with full-color photos, 152 pages, 410 lots, prices realized slip laid-in. Cover clean and attractive with very light wear. Text is unmarked. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$30.00



17) Public Auction " The Helen Hayes Collection
MacArthur, Helen Hayes (Foreword)

Public Auction " The Helen Hayes Collection
New York: O. Rundle Gilbert, Auctioneer, 1963. Glossy paper cover, stapled binding, illustrated with b/w photos, 91 pages. Auction Held on Friday & Saturday October 11th & 12th by the order of The American Academy of Dramatic Arts for the "Mary MacArthur Scholarship Fund." Cover is foxed & soiled - looks rather grubby, reading crease & some numbers on the front, text pages have marginal price notations & additional lots noted, rear cover pulling at lower staple. Scans availab... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$40.00



18) Public Auction: The James Ellwood Jones, Jr. Arms Collection
Richard A. Bourne Co. Staff

Public Auction: The James Ellwood Jones, Jr. Arms Collection
Hyannis: Richard A. Bourne Co. , 1981. Bound in green leatherette with gilt titling on front and spine, illustrated with b/w photos and 14 color plated in volume 1, unpaginated, 830 lots. Prices realized slip laid-in. Binding clean and very lightly worn. Text is clean and unmarked. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all U.S. shipments. Due to size and/or weight additional postage will be necessary for Priority or International addresses.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$40.00



19) Rock Island Auction Company: A Premiere Firearms Auction Featuring The Peter and Patty Murray Winchester Collection and The US in Conflict: The Putnam Green Collection (2 volumes)
Rock Island Auction Company Staff

Rock Island Auction Company: A Premiere Firearms Auction Featuring The Peter and Patty Murray Winchester Collection and The US in Conflict: The Putnam Green Collection (2 volumes)
Rock Island Auction Co, 2004. 2 volume set with glossy laminated paper covers with black spiral binding, full-color photos, 640 total pages plus bidding forms. Auction was held December 4th, 5th, and 6th, 2004. Covers very lightly worn and text is clean. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all U.S. shipments. Additional postage will be necessary for Priority or International addresses.. First American Editon. Soft Cover. Very Good/ . Spiral Bound. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$150.00



Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy