Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (71)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (93)With dust jacket (54)
Signed (10)
With photos (96)
Filter by country:
Canada (96)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Anticristo: The Bible of Nasty Nun Sinema and Culture ( Anti Cristo / Cinema )
|
|
Surrey: FAB Press, 2000, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------large (quarto) softcover, a Near Fine copy with a wee bit of very light rubbing, 318 pages, b&w phots throughout, if you need to ask what this book is about it's not for you, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$200.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Avengers - Based on the highly Successful TV Series on ABC Television
|
|
London: Consul Books / World Distributors, 1963, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, solid Good copy, some age toning to paper, creases on front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$75.00
|
|
| 3) |
Battlestar Galactica: Die Chameleon, # 12
|
|
N.Y.: Berkley, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, Very Good+ , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by TV Tie-in Cover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 5) |
The Beat Generation -The Shocking and Revealing Novel of a Generation Gone Wild - Movie Tie-In Edition Starring Mamie Van Doren, Jackie Coogan and Louis Armstrong and His All Stars
|
|
N.Y.: Bantam, 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, some age toning to the pages, browning to the verso of the covers, nice front cover art, rear panel shows photos of various actors and actresses including Mamie Van Doren, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Bayre Phillips Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Beat Generation -The Shocking and Revealing Novel of a Generation Gone Wild - Movie Tie-In Edition Starring Mamie Van Doren, Jackie Coogan and Louis Armstrong and His All Stars
|
|
Montreal.: Bantam, 1959, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint -----------paperback, a Good copy only, some age toning to the pages, browning to the verso of the covers, multiple spine crease, spine is cocked, store stamps, store stamp on bottom edge of text block, ink initials, nice front cover art, rear panel shows photos of various actors and actresses including Mamie Van Doren, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback.... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Bending the Willow, Jeremy Brett as Sherlock Holmes
|
|
Penyffordd, Chester: Calabash Press / Ash-Tree Press, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket with a wee bit of rubbing and one VERY short closed tear on rear panel, jacket is now in a hi-quality mylar protector, profusely illustrated in b&w, 192 pages, contents include: Foreword By Edward Hardwicke; Preface; Jeremy Brett - the Actor; Kick Starting the Series; The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes - the first Series; Six to Rechenbach; The Return; Th... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$350.00
|
|
| 8) |
Blood and Roses ---Movie Tie-In Edition for the Mel Ferrer / Elsa Martinelli, Roger Vadim Production ---with a VHS of BLOOD and ROSES ( Based on Carmilla By J Sheridan Le Fanu )
|
|
N.Y.: Hillman # 163, 1960, 1st edition, 1st Printing ---with Hollywood: Paramount Pictures ( VHS tape), 1992 ----------2 items, paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a scarce title, movie tie-in edition for the ROGER VADIM movie starring Mel Ferrer and Elsa Martinelli, nice cover art of a very pretty Elsa, hardly looks like the vampire novel that Le Fanu intended, scarce, ---with a Near Fine VHS tape in a Near Fine original box, VHS works very well although there is a short section where the tape is a bit jumpy,... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$45.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Brigitte Bardot Story ---with Exclusive Photos ---The Uncensored Biography of the French SEX Kitten
|
|
N.Y.: Belmont, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, solid bright Very Good+ copy, a wee bit of age toning to paper, 157 pages, b&w photos, Jeez she was magnificent!, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$25.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Brigitte Bardot Story ---with Exclusive Photos ---The Uncensored Biography of the French SEX Kitten ---with a Photo Signed By BARDOT
|
|
N.Y.: Belmont, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------2 items, first is a paperback biography by Carpozi, solid bright Very Good+ copy, a wee bit of age toning to paper, 157 pages, b&w photos, Jeez she was magnificent!, ---with this paperback is a b&w signed photo of BARDOT, a real stunner with a bold clear signature, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$100.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Brigitte Bardot Story ---with Exclusive Photos ---The Uncensored Biography of the French SEX Kitten ---with a Photo Signed By BARDOT
|
|
N.Y.: Belmont, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------2 items, first is a paperback biography by Carpozi, solid bright Very Good+ copy, a wee bit of age toning to paper, 157 pages, b&w photos, Jeez she was magnificent!, ---with this paperback is a colour signed photo of BARDOT, a real stunner with a bold clear signature, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$100.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Bullet for Pretty Boy ( Movie Tie-In Edition / Pretty Boy Floyd )
|
|
N.Y.: Curtis, 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a wee bit of browning to the paper, crease on spine and front cover along the spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Claude Marks Theatre Sketchbook ---signed to Jessica Tandy ( Edward Gordon Craig; John Gielgud; Sybil Thorndike; Joam Littlewood; Alec Guiness; Laurence Olivier; Vanessa Redgrave; Glenda Jackson; Marlene Dietrich; et al)
|
|
Derbyshire: Amber Lane Press, 1982, 1st edition, 1st Printing ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, signed and inscribed by Marks to Jessica Tandy, sketches include: Edward Gordon Craig; John Gielgud; Sybil Thorndike; Joam Littlewood; Alec Guiness; Laurence Olivier; Vanessa Redgrave; Glenda Jackson; Marlene Dietrich; Paul Rogers; Leslie French; Brendan Behan; Frances Cuka; Ralph Richardson, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Sign... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Couch: Movie Tie-In Edition
|
|
Greenwich, CT: Gold Medal No. S1192, 1962, 1st edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint ----------paperback, Very Good +, ink name and address., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Movie Tie-in Edition. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 15) |
Dark Carnival: The Secret World of Tod Browning: Hollywood's Master of the Macabre ( FREAKS related)
|
|
N.Y.: Anchor Books / Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1995, 1st edition, 1st Printing ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, an unread copy, 359 pages, b&w photos, contents include: The Director Vanishes; Certified Public Spectacles; Shadows of babylon; "Murderous Midgets, Crippled Thieves and Poisonous Reptiles, all sinister and deadly in a murky atmosphere of blackness and unholy doom"; Transylvania; "Offend One and You Offend Them All"; Malibu aft... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$50.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Dark Crystal -- Movie Tie-in Edition
|
|
N.Y.: Owl, 1982, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing ----------paperback, a Good copy with overall wear, still a solid copy, 8 pages of color photos from the movie, the scarce 1st printing, a nice copy but a crease on the spine keeps me from calling this Very Good+, ink name and number, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Brian Froud. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 17) |
The Dark Crystal -- Movie Tie-in Edition
|
|
N.Y.: Owl, 1982, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing ----------paperback, a Very Good copy with light wear, spine crease, still a solid copy, 8 pages of color photos from the movie, the scarce 1st printing, a nice copy but a crease on the spine keeps me from calling this Very Good+, ink name, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Brian Froud. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 18) |
Dark Knights and Holy Fools: The Art and Films of Terry Gilliam ( Monty Python Flying Circus; Jabberwocky; Life of Brian; Time Bandits; Adventures of Baron Munchausen; The Fisher King; Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas, etc)
|
|
London: Orion, 1999, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------large (quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near fine dustjacket, 192 pages, packed with colour and b&w photos and illustrations, contents include: Prologue; Monty Python's Flying Circus; And Now for Something Completely Different; MP and the Holy Grail; Jabberwocky; The Great Unmade No 1 - Gormenghast; Life of Brian; Time bandits; MP Live at the Hollywood Bowl; The Crimson Permanent Assurance and MP's Meaning of Life; Hampstead... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.50
|
|
| 19) |
David Cronenberg's Rabid (released in the USA as RAGE )
|
|
Herts: Granada, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, solid Very Good+ copy, some age toning to paper, scarce movie tie-in, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Movie Tie-in Edition. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Day with Our Gang -The Merry Rascals of Our Gang Appear Exclusively in Hal Roach Comedies ( The Little Rascals )
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing, 1929, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------hardcover, a Fair copy only as the front board is detached, much of the spine paper is missing, nice illustrated with photos of Our gang including Joe Cobb ( Norman "Chubby" Chaney ), Farina ( Allen Clay Hoskins )( Matthew "Stymie" Beard ), Hard Boiled Harry Spear ( Harry Sherman Bonner, ), Wheezer ( Bobby Hutchins ( Robert E. Hutchins ), Jean Darling ( Dorothy Jean LeVake ), Mary Ann Jackson, and of c... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|


















