Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)
Fine or New (29)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (40)
With photos (29)

Filter by country:
Canada (69)

Filter by price:
1) Anyone Can Make a Million
Shulman, Morton

Toronto: McGraw-Hill Books. #7911 . VG+/VG. 1966. 1st printing. V1Vc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 276p . light shelf wear & chipping, closed tear, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



2) Atlantic Acceptance: Report of the Royal Commission Appointed to Inquire into the Failure of Atlantic Acceptance Corp. Ltd
Hughes, S. H. S. (commissioner)

Toronto: Province of Ontario. #68222 . 1969. 1st. CG1-wbmxx . softcover. 1018p . 4 volumes in fine condition with only very minor shelf wear. Very . heavy and additional shipping charges will apply. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$142.50



3) Bank Heist: How Our Financial Giants Are Costing You Money
Stewart, Walter

Toronto: HarperCollins. #43531 . F/--. 1997. 1st printing. C0E . softcover. 288p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



4) Behind Closed Doors: How the Rich Won Control of Canada's Tax System...And Ended up Richer
McQuaig, Linda

Markham: Viking. #33677 . F/NF. 1987. 1st edition. C0E . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 365p . stamp, owner's name, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



5) The Betrayal of Canada
Hurtig, Mel

Toronto: Stoddart. #25629 . F/F. 1991. 1st. C07-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 366p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.23



6) The Blue-Eyed Sheiks: The Canadian Oil Establishment
Foster, Peter

The Blue-Eyed Sheiks: The Canadian Oil Establishment
Toronto: Collins. #18160 . F/NF. 1979. 1st edition. C0A . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 320p . very light rubbing, o/w clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



7) Bombardier: A Dream with International Reach 1942-1992

Bombardier: A Dream with International Reach 1942-1992
Montreal: Bomardier Inc. #62203 . F/F. 1992. CGOc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 143p . fine copy, clean & tight. 50th anniversary photo album. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$42.75



8) The Brass Ring: Power, Influence and the Brascan Empire
Best, Patricia & Ann Shortell

The Brass Ring: Power, Influence and the Brascan Empire
Toronto: Random House. #36109 . F/F. 1988. 1st edition. C0A . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 373p . owner's name, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



9) Canada's Energy Crisis
Laxer, James

Toronto: James Lorimer. #4057 . VG/--. 1975. R4 . softcover. 173p . light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$5.70



10) Canada's Economic Problems and Policies
Archer, Maurice

Toronto: Macmillan. #65814 . G/--. 1976. 2nd printing. C4C . softcover. 211p . underlines, marginalia, light shelf wear, tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.03



11) Canadian Economic Development
Currie, A.W

Toronto: Thomas Nelson and Sons. #66046 . NF/--. 1942. C3P . hardcover. no dust jacket. 386p . owner's name, stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



12) The Canadian Economy and Its Problems
Armstrong, Muriel

Toronto: Prentice-Hall. #16504 . VG+/--. 1974. C0B-wbmxx . softcover. 257p . very light rubbing, stamp, owner's name, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



13) Canadian Mines Handbook 1982-83
Worobec, Alexandra (editor)

Toronto: Northern Miner Press. #4066 . NF/--. 1982. C0A-wbmxx . softcover. 430p . very light shelf wear, light soiling on edges, o/w fine copy, clean& firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



14) The Canadian Establishment: Volume One
Newman, Peter C

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart-Bantam. #5417 . VG+/--. 1977. QS . softcover. 551p . index, light shelf wear, stamp, edge lightly creased, o/w fine copy, . clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.12



15) The Canadian Establishment vol 2: The Acquisitors
Newman, Peter C

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #57359 . F/F. 1981. 1st. CG9-wbmxx . hardcover. in slipcase. 517p . Deluxe edition, Fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$57.00



16) Canadian Economic History
Easterbrook, W.T. & Hugh G.J. Aitken

Canadian Economic History
Toronto: University of Toronto Press. #62455 . F/--. 1990. later printing. C0A . softcover. 606p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



17) The Clarkson Gordon Story: In Celebration of 125 Years
MacKenzie, David

The Clarkson Gordon Story: In Celebration of 125 Years
Toronto: Clarkson Gordon. #19328 . F/F. 1989. 1st edition. C0E . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 171p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



18) The Clarkson Gordon Story: In Celebration of 125 Years
MacKenzie, David

The Clarkson Gordon Story: In Celebration of 125 Years
Toronto: Clarkson Gordon. #68284 . F/F. 1989. 1st edition. CH8 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 171p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



19) Controlling Interest: The Canadian Gas and Oil Stakes
Crane, David

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #19240 . VG/VG. 1982. 1st edition. C0E . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 336p . light shelf wear, slightly cocked, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



20) Controlling Interest: Who Owns Canada?
Francis, Diane

Toronto: Macmillan. #65740 . NF/VG+. 1986. 3rd. 0W . hb. w/dj. 352p . small tear, very light shelf wear, o/w clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy