Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 106
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (84)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)
With dust jacket (76)
Signed (1)
With photos (46)

Filter by country:
Canada (106)

Filter by price:
1) According to Dora
Bryan, Dora

According to Dora
London: The Bodley Head. #56922 . F/NF. 1987. 1st edition. V07 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 199p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



2) Act One: An Autobiography
Hart, Moss

Act One: An Autobiography
New York: St. Martin's. #44098 . NF/--. 1989. 1st thus. V0E . softcover. 444p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



3) An Actor and His Time
Gielgud, John & John Miller & John Powell

Harmondsworth: Penguin Books. #25994 . F/--. 1981. 1st thus. HB . softcover. 229p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.88



4) The Ages of Gielgud: An Actor at Eighty
Harwood, Ronald (editor)

The Ages of Gielgud: An Actor at Eighty
London: Hodder & Stoughton. #45779 . NF/NF. 1984. 2nd printing. V0C . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 182p . library stamps, piece torn off last blank page in book, o/w fine copy, . clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



5) Aline
Klein, Carole

New York: Harper & Row. #17424 . NF/VG. 1979. 1st. C2M-wbmxx . hardcover. dj/pc. 352p . index, bibliography, some creasing to dj. small tear taped, chipping, . edgewear, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



6) Almost a Gentleman: An Autobiography vol 2: 1955-1966
Osborne, John

Almost a Gentleman: An Autobiography vol 2: 1955-1966
London: Faber & Faber. #52285 . F/F. 1991. 1st edition. V0I . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 283p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$25.65



7) Also in the Cast: Memoirs
Van Bridge, Tony

Oakville: Mosaic Press. #38542 . F/--. 1995. 1st edition. C4F . softcover. 207p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



8) Anna Cora: The Life and Theatre of Anna Cora Mowatt
Barnes, Eric Wollencott

London: Secker & Warburg. #35386 . G/--. 1954. 1st edition. C2P . hardcover. no dust jacket. 376p . few pages not trimmed (folded), library stamps, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



9) As the Night the Day
Coburn, Mary

As the Night the Day
London: Hodder & Stoughton. #32846 . VG/VG. 1965. 1st printing. C2N . hardcover. dj/pc. 254p . shelf wear, closed stab wound in front panel, fep missing, minor . soiling on edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



10) The Autobiography
Rogers, Will (edited by Donald Day)

Chicago: Peoples Book Club. #24275 . NF/G. 1949. book club. C2P . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 395p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



11) Barnum Presents: General Tom Thumb
Desmond, Alice Curtis

Barnum Presents: General Tom Thumb
New York: Macmillan. #23998 . VG/fair. 1954. 1st printing. C2Q . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 236p . dj. torn, pieces missing, shelf wear & chips, book is clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



12) Bittersweet
Strasberg, Susan

Bittersweet
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #36258 . F/F. 1980. 1st. V0La . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 285p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



13) A Bridge through Time: A Memoir
Said, Laila

New York: Summit Books. #23842 . F/NF. 1985. 1st printing. C4J . hardcover. dj/pc. 282p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



14) Bright Star of Exile: Jacob Adler and the Yiddish Theatre
Rosenfeld, Lulla

Bright Star of Exile: Jacob Adler and the Yiddish Theatre
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell. #35131 . NF/VG. 1977. 1st printing. V05 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 368p . index, shelf wear, small tear in corner, clean & tight. Introduction . by Harold Clurman . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



15) Closer to the Sun: An Autobiography
Drabinsky, Garth & Marq de Villiers

Closer to the Sun: An Autobiography
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #45725 . F/NF. 1995. 1st printing. C2O . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 520p . light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$33.25



16) Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation: Backstage with Barry Humphries
Lahr, John

Dame Edna Everage and the Rise of Western Civilisation: Backstage with Barry Humphries
London: Bloomsbury Publishing. #58417 . VF/VF. 1991. 2nd printing. V0B . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 242p . brand new book. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$26.60



17) Dare to Dream: The Story of the Famous People Players
Dupuy, Diane & Liane Heller

Dare to Dream: The Story of the Famous People Players
Toronto: Key Porter. #44403 . F/F. 1988. 1st printing. V0A . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 241p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



18) Dare to Dream: The Story of the Famous People Players
Dupuy, Diane & Liane Heller

Toronto: Key Porter. #19883 . F/NF. 1988. 1st printing. D4 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 241p . very light shelf wear, pen mark on fep, clean & tight copy. Signed by . author. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



19) David Garrick
Oman, Carola

David Garrick
London: Hodder & Stoughton. #19040 . VG/VG. 1958. 1st edition. V0C . hardcover. dj/pc. 427p . shelf wear & chipping, tear taped, waterstain inside dj. & cover, . clean & tight inside . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



20) Don't Put Your Daughter on the Stage
Webster, Margaret

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #36848 . F/VG. 1972. 1st edition. V0M . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 390p . light shelf wear & chipping, closed tear, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



Results 1 - 20 of 106
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy