Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (5)
Signed (2)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (6)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Arthur Brisbane's Kansas City
|
|
|
Rosalindajones Enterprises Inc., 1982. BX5 - A trade paperback book in very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in monochrome illustrated white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear plus there is some very, very light sunning on the front plus there is some light creasing on the front cover at the top right corner. An unauthorized biography of Kansas City by a local journalist. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 165p.. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. 6"x9". ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Directory of the St. Louis Book and Printing Trades to 1850
|
|
New York, New York, USA: New York Public Library, 1961. CC5 - This is a stapled spine trade paperback book that has been library rebound between stiff boards. A tight, clean, sound cop in pink paper wraps with minor overall shelf wear plus there are the usual library stamps, marks, and labels on the outside front board surface, front and back original covers, top, bottom, and right outside pages (marked out with large green marker), inside surface of the front wrap, and table of contents page plus there is ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$17.00
|
|
| 3) |
Fodor's Old West
|
|
|
New York: David McKay Company, Inc, 1976. AT6 - David McKay Company, Inc. 1976. Book has some crease on the spine, some line scratch on the back, couple of small dog-eared pages, lightly bumped on the top right corner on some inside pages, some discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Fodor's Old West: A Practical Guide to Where the West was Won - Cafes & Saloons; Ranches; Rodeos; Forts & Trails; Hotels; Motels' Stagecoaches; Wagons; Old Railroads; - And More!!! Intrroduction ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Last Train North
|
|
|
Tulsa, Oklahoma: Council Oak Books, 1992. BS6 - DJ has price clipped, open tear with tear and crease on the front bottom right corner, and light shelf wear otherwise good. Book has light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner on the half-title page. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 5) |
River Valley Companion: A Nature Guide
|
|
|
Rocheport, Missouri, USA: Pebble Publishing, 1997. BE4 - A trade paperback withdrawn ex-library book in very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with the usual library labels and stamps on the spine wrapping around onto the back, inside surface of the front cover, front endpaper, and top outside paper edges plus their is clear plastic tape reinforcing the spine. A nature guide to the most commonly seen nature and wildlife along the Katy Trail and the... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 6) |
We're From Missouri
|
|
|
Richmond, Missouri, USA: Missourian Press, 1938. BI1 - A hard cover first edition book signed by author on the front endpaper in good+ condtion with no dust jacket. The same date appears on back of the title page with no additional printings indicated. A tight, clean, sound copy in decoratively embossed maroon boards with gilt lettering on both the spine and front with light edge wear and bumping at the right board corners that exposes small (0.25") sections of the boards on the bottom right corners pl... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
