Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2946)Fine or New (18)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1849)Paperback (1208)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (234)With dust jacket (2482)
Signed (37)
Filter by country:
United States (3331)Filter by price:
| 1) |
003 1/2 the Adventures of James Bond Junior
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House, 1968. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Some edge wear, corners are bumped. Full colour pictioral cover, black-and-white illustrations.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Jackson, Michael. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 2) |
100 Books for Girls to Grow On
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1998 Very good, paperback.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.50
|
|
| 3) |
101 Dalmations (Little Golden Book)
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1991. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, Little Golden Book, color illustrated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Langley, Bill; Dias, Ron. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.50
|
|
| 4) |
101 Dinosaur Jokes
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1988 Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, creases, 94 pages, black and white illustrations . Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Boniak, Brian . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 5) |
2095 (The Time Warp Trio Series)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1995. Signed and inscribed by the author: "To Time Warp Whitney / J Scieszka" on frontispiece. VG+/VG+. . Signed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Smith, Lane (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.50
|
|
| 6) |
The 23rd Street Crusaders
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Book Services, 1968. Very good paperback. Previous owner's stamp on flyleaf.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Kazdym, Judith (cover). ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
26 Fairmount Avenue
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1999. Very good. Paperback, children's book.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.00
|
|
| 8) |
33 Things Every Girl Should Know: Stories, Songs, Poems, and Smart Talk by 33 Extraordinary Women
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1998. Very good trade paperback. Cover is creased.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.50
|
|
| 9) |
The 50 States
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Golden Press , 1965 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, corners and spine ends frayed, 125 pages, color illustrated . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The 500 Hats of Bartholomew Cubbins
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Vanguard Press , 1938. Good 1938 Hardcover, no DJ, First Edition, later printing, corners and edges bumped and frayed, . First Edition, Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$95.00
|
|
| 11) |
501 Horrible But True Things You'd Rather Not Know
|
|
|
Belgium: Barnes & Noble , 1996. 46pps Very Good 1996 hardcover . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 12) |
5A and 7B
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: The Macmillan Company, 1967. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Very slight edge wear, previous owner's stamp on flyleaf. Black-and-white illustrations. Published 1967.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens: The Ultimate Teenage Success Guide
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1998. Very good. Paperback, self-help. Black-and-white illustrations.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.50
|
|
| 14) |
The 9 Tasks of Mistry: An Adventure in the World of Illusion
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1995. very good, hardcover, no dust jacket. International shipping may require additional postage.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The A.I. Gang: Operation Sherlock
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1995. Very good. Paperback slightly creased. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 16) |
The ABCs of the Mass for Children
|
|
|
Union Town, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Liguori Pubns, 1988. Very Good, Paperback, 31 pages . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Boswell, Kathryn . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Abe Lincoln Grows Up
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & Co New York, 1928. 222 pp. VG hardcover, 1928 edges and corners lightly worn. name in ink on ffep.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Illus. by James Daugherty. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Abigail
|
|
|
Chicago: Albert Whitman and Company, 1949. Very good condition. Minor shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Selover, Zabeth. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Abominable Snowman of Pasadena (Goosebumps #38)
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Scholastic, Inc, 1995. Very good paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 20) |
About Things
|
|
|
c1935: Grosset and Dunlap New York, NY 51 pp. VG Boards are rubbed; edges and corners worn; corners bumped. Illustrated by Charlotte Stone.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Illus. by b/w & color illustrations. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$35.00
|
|