Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (12)

Filter by price:
1) Classic Sermons on the Word of God
Wiersbe, Warren W

Classic Sermons on the Word of God
Grand Rapids, MI: Kregel Publications. Very Good. 1997. Paperback. 0825440807 . Text is clean. Cover shows onlyl minimal wear. Light soiling to bottom text edge. ; From publishers: Warren Wiersbe has compiled meaningful sermons from the church's great preachers in this topical series. Filled with illustrative materials for pastors. Also an excellent resource for personal devotions. ; Kregel Classic Sermons Series; 0.48 x 8.5 x 5.51 Inches; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$5.00



2) Five Pillars Of The Temple And Other Convicting, Moving Sermons
Rice, John R

Five Pillars Of The Temple And Other Convicting, Moving Sermons
Murfeesboro, TN: Sword of the Lord. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. Text is clean. Cover shows light normal wear, with very faint musty smell. Dust jacket shows shelfwear, with light scuffing, some bumping/chipping at head/base of spine. ; From dust jacket flap: . . . These sermons were published in The Sword of the Lord. They have been read by many thousands, blessed, so we hear, to a good many. May God speak to the hearts of all who read them and may forgiveness and salvation and pe... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$27.50



3) Getting Involved With Jesus
Hodge, Charles B

Getting Involved With Jesus
Abiline, TX: Biblical Research Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Text is clean. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. Cream colored buckram with gilt lettering. Cover shows almost no wear. Dust jacket shows light edgewear, DJ is price clipped. ; The 20th Century Sermon Series; Vol. 4; 0.8 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 181 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$15.00



4) The History And Life Of The Reverend Doctor John Tauler Of Strasbourg; With Twenty-five Of His Sermons
Tauler, Johannes; Winkworth, Susanna (translator)

The History And Life Of The Reverend Doctor John Tauler Of Strasbourg;  With Twenty-five Of His Sermons
New York: Eaton & Mains. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1907. Hardcover. Text is clean. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Top/bottom of spine rubbed, corners gently bumped. ; 426 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$65.00



5) Miracle Of Time Provocative Reflections on the Christ, the Cross, and the Resurrection
Hayden, Eric W

Miracle Of Time Provocative Reflections on the Christ, the Cross, and the  Resurrection
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, blue boards with black spine lettering. Dust jacket shows some shelfwear and light chipping at ends of spine. Previous owner name stamped in ink on front free endpaper. ; 123 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$10.00



6) More Parables Of Safed The Sage
Barton, William E

More Parables Of Safed The Sage
Boston: The Pilgrim Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1923. Hardcover. Text is clean. Blue boards with blue lettering. Cover shows normal wear, corners and spine bumped lightly. Dust jacket chipped along top edge, bottom inch of spine of DJ missing. . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$50.00



7) One Hundred Revival Sermons and Outlines
Barton, Frederick (editor)

One Hundred Revival Sermons and Outlines
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishing. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1906. Hardcover. Text is clean. Light staining to outer text edge. Previous owner name on front pastedown. Head/base of spine bumped. Cover shows normal shelfwear. Light rubbing to head of spine. ; 455 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$6.50



8) Seven Golden Candlesticks
Belew, Pascal P

Seven Golden Candlesticks
Butler, IN: The Higley Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Text is clean. Previous owner notation on title pages. Dust jacket flaps have been clipped and taped to front free endpaper. Cover shows light wear, small bump to base of spine. ; From dust jacket: Seven Golden Candlesticks, by Pascal P. Belew, is a series of eight expository chapters treating the second and third chapters of the book of Revelation. It is not, primarily, a treatise on prophecy. Rather, it gives simple practic... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$12.50



9) Stalin's Last Run And The Outcome
Brown, Dennis J

Stalin's Last Run And The Outcome
Greeley, CO: Dennis J. Brown. Good. 1948. Wraps. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Pages tanned. Former Owner's name/address on front cover in ink. ; 37 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$12.50



10) The Story Of Two Prodigals One Ancient, One Modern - a True Story
Aycock, Jarrette, E

The Story Of Two Prodigals One Ancient, One Modern - a True Story
Kansas City, MO: Nazarene Publishing House. Very Good. 1930. Pamphlet. Text is clean. Red stapled wraps with light sunning along spine. ; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$10.00



11) The Substance Of Faith, And Other Cotton Patch Sermons
Jordan, Clarence; & Lee, Dallas (editor)

The Substance Of Faith, And Other Cotton Patch Sermons
New York: Association Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0809618435 . Text is clean. Cover shows almost no wear. Dust jacket shows light edgewear. Erratum slip from publishers included. Light pencil indentations on front free endpaper. ; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$15.00



12) The Valley Of The Verdict Twelve Sermons That Lead to Spiritual Decisions
Gladstone, John N

The Valley Of The Verdict Twelve Sermons That Lead to Spiritual Decisions
Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Text is clean. Orange cloth with silver lettering. Cover shows almost no wear. Dust jacket shows light wear, but is sunfaded along spine. ; A collection of themed sermons by a well-loved Canadian Baptist minister. ; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$5.00



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy