Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (22)
Signed (6)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Best of the Best from Colorado: Selected Recipes from Colorado's Favorite Cookbooks
|
|
|
Brandon, Mississippi, U.S.A.: Quail Ridge Press, 1998. BR3 - Book has wrinkling on the front top right corner and next few pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Best of the Best from Colorado: Selected Recipes from Colorado's Favorite Cookbooks.. 2nd Printing. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by England, Tupper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Boulder: Evolution of a City
|
|
Niwot, Colorado: University Press of Colorado, 1994. BE4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected and has wrinkling, chipping, and some tears on the edges and corners, tiny tear on the front gutter, light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Foreword by Liston Leyendecker. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - o... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Colorado Book
|
|
Golden, Colorado: Fulcrum Publishing, 1993. BB2 - Dust jacket mylar protected, some wrinkling and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has previous owner's inscription written on the half-title page, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Colorado scrapbook, this special collection of fiction, nonfiction, history, exploration, music, poetry and art is dedicated to the Colorado spirit. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$13.00
|
|
| 4) |
Colorado Midland
|
|
Denver, Colorado: Rocky Mountain Railroad Club, 1965. CS5 - A limited edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on the top spine and some edges and corners, fading on the spine, chipping and crease on the sides, foxing, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some foxing on the page edges, some light cover edgewear, lightly moisture soiled on some edges, light tanning and shelf ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$150.00
|
|
| 5) |
Colorado: High Country Cooking
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Leisure Time Publishing, Inc., 1990. L2 - Book has small tear on the back bottom gutter and front upper right, lightly bumped corners, light discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. "Colorado has its own distinctive heritage and the following recipes mirror the best cooking that Colorado has to offer.". First Prinitng. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Colorful Colorado: Its Dramatic History
|
|
|
Denver, Colorado: Sage Books, 1959. BI3 - A hardcover book signed by author in very good condition that has some cover edgewear and bumped corners, cocked, couple of pictures adhered on the back endpapers, some info stamped on the front endpaper, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 8.75"x6", 127 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Crofutt's Grip-Sack Guide of Colorado: A Complete Encyclopedia of the State (Vol. II-1885)
|
|
Golden, Colorado: Cubar Associates, 1966. BR4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges and corners, tanning on the spine and gutters, wrinkling and a few chipping on the back gutter, less than half inch tear on the front bottom right side, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some rubbing and wear on the cover edges, lightly bumped on some corners, foxing and some light stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise ve... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 8) |
Crofutt's Grip-Sack Guide of Colorado: A Complete Encyclopedia of the State (Vol. II-1885)
|
|
Golden, Colorado: Cubar Associates, 1966. BR4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and a few tears on some edges, sides, and corners, tanning on the spine, gutters, and some edges, crease on the gutters, some rubbing and stains, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some rubbing and wear on the cover edges, lightly bumped on some corners, foxing and some light stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Reprint of the ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 9) |
Endangered Species
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking, 1993. K4 - First Edition. DJ is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. A Gabe Wager Mystery. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.75
|
|
| 10) |
Faith in High Places: Historic Country Churches of Colorado
|
|
Boulder, Colorado: Roberts Rinehart Publishers, 1995. S3 - A trade paperback book signed and inscribed by Jean Messinger to preivous owner in very good condition that has some chipping on the edges, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Photography by Mary Jane Massey Rust. Faith in High Places fills an otherwise undocumented nich in Colorado history. 9"x6", 193 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 11) |
Gaslights and Gingerbread
|
|
Athens, Ohio: Swallow Press, 1984. CC3 - A trade paperback book in good condition that has cover laminated, endpaper hinges taped from top to bottom, previous owner's name written on the half-title page, light discoloration and shelf wear. Colorado's Historic Homes. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ghost Trails to Ghost Towns
|
|
Denver, Colorado: Sage Books, 1958. B3 - 3rd printing soft cover book in fair condition. Book has 1.5" tear on the bottom right side of the spine, chippings, wrinkling and wear on the spine, lightly bumped corners, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear. 9"x 6". 48 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hardships and Hope: Fascinating Frontier Women of Northern Colorado
|
|
Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA: Midland Federal Savings, 1980. CG5 - A trade paperback book in good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated white wraps with minor overall shelf wear mainly in the form of some light overall soiling and scattered light staining on the covers plus the book is slightly shelf cocked plus there is some very, very light edge wear around the covers' edges plus there is some light creasing on the back cover. A tribute to the pioneer women of northern Colorado... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 14) |
In The Vale of Elkanah: The Tahosa Valley World of Charles Edwin Hewes
|
|
Estes Park, Colorado: Alpenaire Publishing, Inc., 2003. R3 - A trade paperback book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has some bumped corners, previous owner's label adhered on the first page, and light shelf wear. 9"x6", 141 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Miracle on Cherry Creek
|
|
|
Denver, Colorado: World Press, Inc., 1973. Q6 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has scattered wrinkling, chipping, and crease, some bumped corners and stains, light rubbing and scratches, tanning and light shelf wear. An Informal History of Birth and Re-Birth of a Neighborhood. 9"x6", 130 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Seeds of Doubt
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 2004. AQ6 - A Crime Novel. From a criminal defense lawyer who writes with stunning authenticity about murder and redemption comes a true-to-life heroine trying to solve a horrifying crime that hits a little too close to home.... Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Sticks & Scones
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 2001. B3 - A first edition hard cover book signed by the author in very good condition.The dust jacket has wrinkling on the edges and light shelf wear. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, rubbing on the bottom cover edge, light discoloration and shelf wear. 11 mouth watering recipes on several pages within the book. For Colorado caterer Goldy Schulz, accepting a series of bookings at Hyde Castle is like a dream come true. 9.25"x 6.25". 300 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
"This Blue Hollow": Estes Park, The Early Years, 1859-1915
|
|
Niwot, Colorado: University Press of Colorado, 1999. CW6 - A first printing hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has a few tiny tears on the edges, some wrinkling, crease, rubbing and light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear. Co-winner of the 1999 Colorado Edowment for the Humanities Publication Price. 9.5"x6.5", 321 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Ver... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$26.00
|
|
| 19) |
Union Pacific in Colorado, 1867-1967
|
|
U.S.A.: Hotchkins, and Nelson, 1967. AD2 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges, sides, and corners, a few scattered stains, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The University of Colorado, 1876-1976
|
|
New York, New York, USA: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., 1976. BH5 - A hard cover first edition book in very good- condition. Stated first edition. A tight, clean, sound copy in blue cloth covered boards with gold lettering and a graphic on the spine and a large silver graphic on the front with minor overall shelf wear plus the original owner's name and a date have on the front endpaper have been heavily blacked out with a large black marker with some light bleeding onto the front freepaper. the dust j... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|













