Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (28)
Signed (1)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (29)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Conquest of California and New Mexico, By the Forces of the United States, in the Years 1846 and 1847
|
|
|
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA: Horn & Wallace, Publishers, 1965. CB3 - A tight, clean, sound copy with very minor overall shelf wear, some tape staining on the front & back boards & free endpapers, some glue staining on the fixed endpapers, usual library stamps & labels on the front free endpaper, page facing the title page, title page, copyright page, & the back endpapers, library stamps on the title page & copyright page have been heavily marked out with black marker. The DJ shows m... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Coronado's Land: Essays on Daily Life in Colonial New Mexico
|
|
|
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA: University of New Mexico Press, 1991. CB4 - A tight, clean, sound copy with very minor overall shelf wear with some very, very light tape staining on the outside board surfaces from where the dust jacket was taped to the boards plus there are the usual library stamps and label on the top outside paper edges, the front free endpaper, and the title page. The dust jacket shows minor overall shelf wear with label residue, rubbing and fading, and a small patch of surface damage (abo... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
El Fuerto Del Cibolo Sentinel
|
|
Austin, Texas, USA: Eakin Press, 1992. CE3 - DJ is mylar protected. Enscribed to the original owner, dated, and signed by the author in black ink on the half title page. A tight, clean, sound copy with only very, very minor overall shelf wear. The dust jacket shows only very, very minor overall shelf wear. A book about El Furerte de Cíbolo, an 18th century Spanish fort in the middle of the ninety-mile-long Alamo-La Bahía Corridor. The soldiers stationed there were to protect the Béxar-L... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 4) |
New Tastes of Texas
|
|
|
Austin, TX, U.S.A.: Hein & Associates, 1994. Z6 - Louisiana cuisine has a table fare & patois composed of French, Italian, Spanish, American, African, and Indian. The fragments of this collection form a composite of both urban & provincial foods. Keywords: cookbook cuisine culinary gastronomy Creole Acadian French. Multiple copies available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Lewis, Kathryn (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
New Tastes of Texas
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Heinco Inc., 1994. A2 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Tales and Tastes from the Lone Star State for the Way We Cook Today. Lighter, Leaner Recipes Flavored with Tales from the Lone Star State. Illustrated by Kathryn Lewis. 8.25"x7.25". 179 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume LXXXVI, No. 2 October, 1982)
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: The Texas Historical Association, 1982. I2 - Book has some price label on the front and first page, some light crease on the sides near the spine and bottom of the spine, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 7) |
Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume LXXXVIII, No. 3 January, 1985)
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: The Texas Historical Association, 1985. W4 - Book has some chipping, light discoloration and shelf wear. Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume LXXXVIII, No. 3 January, 1985).. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume LXXXVII, No. 3 January, 1983)
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: The Texas Historical Association, 1983. W4 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear. Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume LXXXVII, No. 3 January, 1983).. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume LXXVII, No. 1 July, 1973)
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: The Texas Historical Association, 1973. CX2 - A softcover in very good condition that has reading crease with some stains on the spine, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume LXXVII, No. 1 July, 1973). 9.5"x6.5", 165 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume LXXVI, No. 3 January, 1973)
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: The Texas Historical Association, 1973. CX2 - A softcover in very good condition that has small patch peeled on the front upper left, light discoloration and shelf wear. Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume LXXVI, No. 3 January, 1973). 9.5"x6.5", pages 233-360. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume LXXVII, No. 2 October, 1973)
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: The Texas Historical Association, 1973. CX2 - A softcover in very good condition that has chipping on some edges and corners, some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume LXXVII, No. 2 October, 1973). 9.5"x6.5", pages 167-290. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume LXXVII, No. 3 January, 1974)
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: The Texas Historical Association, 1974. CX2 - A softcover in very good condition that has some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume LXXVII, No. 3 January, 1974). 9.5"x6.5", pages 291-430. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume XCVIII, No. 4, April, 1995)
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: The Texas Historical Association, 1995. CX4 - A softcover in very good condition that has some chipping and stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume XCVIII, No. 4, April, 1995). 9.5"x6.5", pages 511-682. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume LXXXV, No. 3 January, 1982)
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: The Texas Historical Association, 1982. CT4 - A softcover in very good condition that has lightly loose hinge, light discoloration and shelf wear. Southwestern Historical Quarterly (Volume LXXXV, No. 3 January, 1982). 9.5"x6.5", pages 235-369. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Southwestern Historical Quarterly April 1978
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: The Texas State Historical Association, 1978. B5 - Left edge of book cover lightly rubbed. Back cover slightly foxed. Light shelfwear. Top and bottom page edges tanned. Very tiny sealed tear at top edge of title page. Text is clean and bright. VOL. LXXIX, NO.3. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 16) |
Southwestern Historical Quarterly July 1977
|
|
|
Austin: The Texas State Historical Association, 1977. B5 - Southwestern Historical Quarterly July 1977. Corners lightly bumped. Spine tanned. Back cover lightly foxed. Tiny stain on fore edge of book. Text is clean and bright. VOL. LXXXI, NO. 1.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Southwestern Historical Quarterly January, 1976
|
|
|
Austin: The Texas State Historical Association, 1976. B5 - Southwestern Historical Quarterly January, 1976. Spine and cover edges tanned. Corners bumped. Light foxing to top and fore edges. VOL. LXXIX, NO. 3. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Southwestern Historical Quarterly January, 1977
|
|
|
Austin: The Texas State Historical Association, 1977. B5 - Southwestern Historical Quarterly January, 1977. Spine has water stains on lower end. Spine, top edge, and top edge of back cover tanned. Text is clean and bright. VOL. LXXX. NO.3. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Southwestern Historical Quarterly July, 1975
|
|
|
Austin: The Texas State Historical Association, 1975. B5 - Spine and top of back cover tanned and watermarked. Bottom edge lightly foxed and top edge has light tanning. Top right corner of front cover lightly bumped. Text is clean and bright.. Trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Southwestern Historical Quarterly October 1975
|
|
|
Austin: The Texas State Historical Association, 1975. B5 - Southwestern Historical Quarterly October 1975. Back cover has light shelfwear. Spine tanned, has some water marks. Text is clean and bright. VOL. LXXIX NO. 2. Trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
