Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 537
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (500)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (265)
Paperback (236)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (406)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (537)

Filter by price:
1) 100 Selma . . .100 Years
Phillips, Minnie Belle with Voss, Patricia

St. Louis, Missouri: Reedy Press, 2007. History of Webster Groves High School Fine/ Fine hardcover . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$59.99



2) 100 Selma... 100 Years
Phillips, Minnie Belle; Voss, Patricia

Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Reedy Press, 2007. As new hard cover celebrating the 100th anniversary of Webster Groves High School. Lavishly illustrated with black and white photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$49.95



3) 365 Meditations for Teachers
Quinn, Greg Henry

New York: Scholastic, 1995. Very good, Mass Market Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.50



4) Addison Wesley Pre Algebra
O'Daffer, Phares G.; Clemens, Stanley R.; Charles, Randall I

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1987. Very Good, Hardback, corners bumped, 548 pages, 7 5/8" x 9 1/2", x-school book and related markings . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



5) Addison Wesley Pre Algebra
O'Daffer, Phares G.; Clemens, Stanley R.; Charles, Randall I

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1987. Very Good, Hardback, corners bumped, 548 pages, 7 5/8" x 9 1/2", x-school book & related markings, spine bottom edge pushed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



6) Addison Wesley Pre Algebra
O'Daffer, Phares G.; Clemens, Stanley R.; Charles, Randall I

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1987. Very Good, Hardback, corners bumped, 548 pages, 7 5/8" x 9 1/2", x-school book & related markings, spine bottom edge pushed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



7) Addison Wesley Pre Algebra
O'Daffer, Phares G.; Clemens, Stanley R.; Charles, Randall I

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1987. Very Good, Hardback, corners bumped, 548 pages, 7 5/8" x 9 1/2", x-school book & related markings, spine bottom edge pushed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



8) Addison Wesley Pre Algebra
O'Daffer, Phares G.; Clemens, Stanley R.; Charles, Randall I

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1987. Very Good, Hardback, corners bumped, 548 pages, 7 5/8" x 9 1/2", x-school book & related markings, spine bottom edge pushed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



9) Addison-Wesley Mathematics Grade 7, Teachers Edition
Addison-Wesley Authors

Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1995. Very Good, Hardback Back Cover, Paperback Front Cover, Spiral Bound, 9 1/4" x 11", 604 pages, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$48.00



10) Advanced Dba Certification Guide and Reference for DB2 Universal Database V8 for Linux, Unix, and Windows
Snow, Dwaine;Phan Thomas X.;Phan, Thomas X

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2003. 2003. Paperback, with CD, in very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$22.00



11) Aesthetics for Young People
Moore, Ronald

Reston, Virginia, U.S.A.: Natl Art Education Assn, 1994. Very Good, Trade Paper, previous owner writing inside front cover, 127 pages, underlining . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



12) Afro-Americans, Then and Now (California State Series)
Hurley, Jane; Haynes, Doris McGee

Sacramento, California, U.S.A.: California State Department of Education, 1971. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Ex-library copy with library stamps on endpapers and throughout. Slight edge wear. Black-and-white photos and illustrations (some tinted). Published 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.50



13) After Homeschool: Fifteen Homeschoolers Out in the Real World
Orr, Tamra B

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Parent's Guide Press, 2003. very good paperback, signed and inscribed by author. Signed. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



14) Algebra
McConnell, John W.; Brown, Susan; Eddins, Susan; Hackworth, Margaret; Sachs, Leroy; Woodward, Ernest; Flanders, James; Hirschhorn, Daniel; Hynes, Cathy; Polonsky, Lydia; Usiskin, Zalman

Glenview, IL: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1993. very good hard cover text book, no dust jacket, illustrated cover, teacher's edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$20.00



15) Algebra One-Half: An Incremental Development
Saxon, John H

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Thompsons Sch Bk Depository, 1983. Very Good -, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, cover soiled, corners and spine ends heavily rubbed, 8 1/8" x 10 3/4", ink mark on back cover . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



16) Algebra One-Half: An Incremental Development
Saxon, John H

Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Grassdale Publishers, Inc., 1983. Good hard cover, no dust jacket. Ex-school copy. Covers are rubbed, previous students names inside front cover. Notes in text.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



17) Algebra: Tools for a Changing World
Bellman, Allan;Chapin, Suzanne H.;Bragg, Sadie Chavis;Gardella, Theodore J.;Hall, Bettye C.;Handlin, William G.;Manfre, Edward

Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Pearson Prentice Hall, 2000. very good hard cover textbook, no dust jacket, illustrated cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$20.00



18) Algebra: Teacher's Edition
Prentice Hall

Needham, MA: Prentice Hall, 2004. very good hard cover textbook, no dust jacket, illustrated cover, teacher's edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$45.00



19) All the Best, Neill: Letters from Summerhill
Neill, A. S.; Croall, Jonathan (editor)

Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Danbury, CT, U.S.A.: Grolier Publishing, 1984, 1984 Hard Cover. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Compilation of the letters of A.S Beill, founder of the famous exzperimental school Summerhill. Book in VG condition, dj good w/ chpping. 264 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



20) Amazing Grace: The Lives of Children and the Conscience of a Nation
Kozol, Jonathan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1996. very good trade paperback, normal wear. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.50



Results 1 - 20 of 537
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy