Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (11)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Filter by price:
1) Ambos Nogales: Intimate Portraits of the U.S.-Mexico Border
Taylor, Lawrence (Text by)

Ambos Nogales: Intimate Portraits of the U.S.-Mexico Border
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: School of Amer Research Pr, 2002. BR1 - Book has wrinkling, chipping and crease on some edges and corners, bumped on the bottom corners opposite the spine, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Hickey, Maeve (Photographs by). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$7.50



2) Arizona and the West (Vol. 1, No. 2, Summer 1959)
Carroll, John Alexander (Edited by)

Tucson, Arizona: University of Arizona Press, 1959. AW2 - Journal has wrinkling, chipping, lightly bumped corners, line cut on the front, light discoloration and shelf wear. Arizona and the West (Vol. 1, No. 2, Summer 1959). A Quarterly Journal of History Published by the University of Arizona.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



3) Arizona and the West (Vol. 1, No. 1, Spring 1959)
Carroll, John Alexander (Edited by)

Tucson, Arizona: University of Arizona Press, 1959. AW2 - Journal has wrinkling, chipping, lightly bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Arizona and the West (Vol. 1, No. 1, Spring 1959). A Quarterly Journal of History Published by the University of Arizona.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



4) Arizona: Its People and Resources
University of Arizona

Arizona: Its People and Resources
Tucson, Arizona: University of Arizona Press, 1972. BA1 - A revised 2nd edition hardcover book in very good condition that has some scattered stains, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 12.5"x9.5", 411 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Revised Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



5) Arizona and the West Volume 5 Number 2 Summer 1963
Carroll, John Alexander (editor)

Tucson, Arizona, USA: University of Arizona Press, 1963. BX4 - Arizona and the West Volume 5 Number 2 Summer 1963. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in monochrome illustrated green wraps with minor overall shelf wear with some light yellowing of the outside paper edges. Signed by Robert M. Utley on his story page. This issue volume five number two Summer 1963 of a quarterly journal of history published by the University of Arizona Press. The articles in this issue are: "Dedication to Peter Masten Du... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$30.00



6) Arizona and the West Volume 9 Number 3 Autumn 1967
Hinton, Harwood P. (editor)

Tucson, Arizona, USA: University of Arizona Press, 1967. BX4 - Arizona and the West Volume 9 Number 3 Autumn 1967. A trade paperback book in very good condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in monochrome illustrated brown wraps with minor overall shelf wear with some light yellowing of the outside paper edges. This is issue volume nine number three Autumn 1967 of a quarterly journal of history published by the University of Arizona Press. The articles in this issue are: "Dedication to Rockwell... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



7) Arizona and the West Volume 10 Number 4 Winter 1968
Hinton, Harwood P. (editor)

Tucson, Arizona, USA: University of Arizona Press, 1968. BX4 - Arizona and the West Volume 10 Number 4 Winter 1968. A trade paperback book in very good condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in monochrome illustrated green wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with some light yellowing of the outside paper edges. This is issue volume ten number four Winter 1968 of a quarterly journal of history published by the University of Arizona Press. The articles in this issue are: "Dedication to Clar... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



8) The Bedbugs' Night Dance and Other Hopi Tales of Sexual Encounter
Malotki, Ekkehart (Collected, Translated, and Edited by)

Bison Books, 1997. AN2 - Book has light stains on the page edges otherwise fine. First Bison Books printing: 1997. Narrated by Michael Lomatuway'ma, Lorena Lomatuway'ma, Sidney Namingha Jr., and Leslie Koyawena. With an introduction by E. N. Genovese.. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Gary, Ken. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$6.00



9) The Bedbugs' Night Dance and Other Hopi Tales of Sexual Encounter
Malotki, Ekkehart (Collected, Translated, and Edited by)

Bison Books, 1997. AN2 - Book has light stains on the page edges otherwise fine. First Bison Books printing: 1997. Narrated by Michael Lomatuway'ma, Lorena Lomatuway'ma, Sidney Namingha Jr., and Leslie Koyawena. With an introduction by E. N. Genovese.. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Gary, Ken. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$6.00



10) The Bedbugs' Night Dance and Other Hopi Tales of Sexual Encounter
Malotki, Ekkehart (Collected, Translated, and Edited by)

Bison Books, 1997. AN2 - Book has light stains on the page edges and lightly bumped on the bottom otherwise fine. First Bison Books printing: 1997. Narrated by Michael Lomatuway'ma, Lorena Lomatuway'ma, Sidney Namingha Jr., and Leslie Koyawena. With an introduction by E. N. Genovese.. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Gary, Ken. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$6.00



11) Essence of Arizona: The Visitors Guidebook
Krzysztof Gaj, Janet Wandrey

Glendale, Arizona: Paper Touch Publishing, 1995. AN4 - A trade paperback book signed by Janet Wandrey in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling and crease, some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. 10 color postcards still intact. 9"x4.75", 327 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. . Signed. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy