Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (10)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Cacti of Texas and Neighboring States: A Field Guide
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, USA: University of Texas Press, 1984. BZ4 - DJ is mylar protected. A hard cover first edition book in very good+ condition. Stated first edition with no additional printings indicated on the copyright page. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in green cloth covered boards with gold lettering and a graphic on the spine with no visible signs of wear. The dust jacket shows very minor overall shelf wear with some very, very light scattered rubbing. A notable, comprehensive but compact, heavily il... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$175.00
|
|
| 2) |
Canyon of Remembering
|
|
|
Lubbock, Texas: Texas Tech University Press, 1996. AR4 - DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, some light rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book is cocked, lightly dog-eared on some pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. In an extraordinarily rich pageant of characters and cultures, through a landscape so palpable it breathes with a life of its own, Canyon of Remembering charts the soul's quest for forgiveness, beauty, connection, a... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Carlsbad Caverns of New Mexico
|
|
|
Bradford-Robinson Ptg. Co., 1946. AX2 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease, some tears, tape stains, foxing, significant discoloration, and shelf wear. Its History and Geology; Formations of the Cavern; Discovery and Exploration; Bats of the Cavern; Cavern Geology; Administration; The Land Nobody Knows.. 22nd Edition. Stapled Booklet. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Ryan, Joe. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Coronado's Land: Essays on Daily Life in Colonial New Mexico
|
|
|
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA: University of New Mexico Press, 1991. CB4 - A tight, clean, sound copy with very minor overall shelf wear with some very, very light tape staining on the outside board surfaces from where the dust jacket was taped to the boards plus there are the usual library stamps and label on the top outside paper edges, the front free endpaper, and the title page. The dust jacket shows minor overall shelf wear with label residue, rubbing and fading, and a small patch of surface damage (abo... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Eating Up the Santa Fe Trail
|
|
Niwot, Colorado: University Press of Colorado, 1990. A1 - A first edition softcover book in very good condition. The book has some very light discoloration and shelf wear. Generously illustrated with scenes of the period, this book contains recipes of trappers, traders, settlers, various Indian tribes, Mexicans, and military soldiers. 10"x8". 130 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Arnold, Carrie. 4to - over 9¾" - 12"... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ghost Towns and Mining Camps of New Mexico
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1977. CD1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped, moderate wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on the top and a few on the bottom, light crease and chipping on the sides, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise good. Book has light rubbing on the cover edge, bumped on some corners, previous owner's inscription written on the front loose endpaper, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Maps by Jim Cooper. . 3rd Printing. Hard Cover.... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Great Taos Bank Robbery and Other Indian Country Affairs
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.: University of New Mexico Press, 1980. CG4 - A trade paperback book in near fine condition. An as new, unread, tight, clean, sound copy in black and red lettering printed on tan wraps with only very, very minor overall shelf wear and a remainder mark on the bottom outside paper edges. A collection of essays about life in New Mexico by one of the state's finest writers. he author is a winner of The Edgar Award for mystery writing. By the author of "The Blessing Way," &qu... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 8) |
New Mexico Gem Trails
|
|
|
Granbury, Texas: Gem Trails Publishing Co., 1965. AR5 - 1965. Revised Edition. Paperback. Book has previous bookstore info stamped on the top of the title page, a few writings, wear on the spine, paper clip mark on the front top and next few pages, some light wrinkling, discoloration, and norm alshelf wear otherwise good. A Field Guide for Collectors.. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 9) |
New Mexico's Royal Road: Trade and Travel on the Chihuahua Trail
|
|
|
Norman, Illinois: University of Oklahoma Press, 1958. BO2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has label on the lower front and spine, wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges and corners, one inch tear on the left side of the back inside flap, inside flaps taped on the top and bottom to the book cover and side to the fixed endpapers with tape stains, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book has rubbing on the cover edges, tape stains and residue on the endpapers, cardholder adhered on the fron... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 10) |
An Unimportant Book: The Story Of My Life
|
|
|
Albuquerque: Rocky Mountain Publishing Co., 1981. BO5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on the edges and corners, tanning mostly on the spine, gutters, edges, and front, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has some stains on the top and upper right side page edges, cocked, four staple holes on the top of the front loose endpaper and next couple of pages, previous owner's name and date written on the front fixed endpaper, light discoloration and shelf w... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
