Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (4)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (8)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Gone For Good
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2002. L5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. Gone for Good is at once a powerhouse of suspense and a haunting tale of love-the love between brothers, between lovers, between family members. It is one of the those rare thrillers that not only make the pulse pound, but stir the heart as well.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Innocent
|
|
New York: Dutton, 2005. BR5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book lightly cocked, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. An electrifying thrill ride of a novel that peeks behind the white picket fences of suburbia, The Innocent is at once a twisting, turning, emotionally charged story, and a compelling tale of the choices we make and the repercussions that never leave us. 9.5"x6.5", 388 pages. Satisfactio... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Innocent
|
|
New York: Dutton, 2005. CA2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. An electrifying thrill ride of a novel that peeks behind the white picket fences of suburbia, The Innocent is at once a twisting, turning, emotionally charged story, and a compelling tale of the choices we make and the repercussions that never leave us. 9.5"x6.5", 388 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Innocent
|
|
New York: Dutton, 2005. CE6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has label on the back, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has a few light stains and light wrinkling on some page edges, some light discoloration and shelf wear. An electrifying thrill ride of a novel that peeks behind the white picket fences of suburbia, The Innocent is at once a twisting, turning, emotionally charged story, and a compelling tale of the choic... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Place Names of Ocean County, New Jersey 1609-1849
|
|
|
Toms River, New Jersey: Ocean County Historical Society, 1976. BR2 - Book has wrinkling and wear on the spine edges and gutter edges, some bug stains and damage on the page edges and upper spine, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Folded map in the back fixed endpaper pocket. Green covered boards with gilt lettering.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tours in Historic Morris County
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Morris County Historical Society, 1977. BU1 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges, sides, corners, and spine,. some soiling, stains, and smudge, light scuffing, one page loose and laid in, bumped on some corners, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tramps Like Us
|
|
|
New York: Cyan Communications Limited, 2007. CM5 - An advance reader copy trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. A hilarious memoir about growing up in the wilds of suburban New Jersey. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Wild Flowers of New Jersey
|
|
|
New York: Walker and Company, 1975. AS-5. Spine ends and flap corners of DJ lightly worn. 3" crease at top corner of right flap. 1/8" sealed tear at bottom edge of front DJ. DJ is mylar protected. Board spine ends lightly rubbed. Board edges tanned. Small stain on fore edge. Small sticker ghost on first blank page. Text is clean and bright. Sound binding. Contains 16 pages of full-color illustrations of 96 wild flowers.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&q... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:



