Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (6)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Abbeville Farewell
|
|
|
Decatur, Georgia: Other Voices Press, 2001. BY4 - Book has wrinkling and crease on some eedges and corners, very light scuffing, some numbers written on the top left corner of the title page, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. A Novel of Early Atlanta & North Georgia.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Blessed Town: Oxford, Georgia, at the Turn of the Century
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1986. BZ2 - A hard cover first edition withdrawn ex-library book in good+ to very good- condition with a dust jacket in very good condition. No additional printings are indicated on the copyright page. A tight, clean, sound copy in black cloth covered boards with light blue lettering on the spine and pictoral line drawn town map endpapers with very minor overall shelf wear with some very, very light fading and tape staining on the front and b... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Faint Cold Fear
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 2003. I2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges, corners, and front inside flap, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some wrinkling on the spine edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. The third pulse-pounding novel in the Grant Country series from New York Times bestselling author Karin Slaughter.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Georgia's Third Force: Thoughts and Comments on the People of Georgia and Their Government
|
|
|
Foote & Davies. BY5 - DJ has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on some edges and corners, paper clip mark on the front top, tanning on the spine, edges, sides, and corners, light scuffing, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise good. Book has discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner on the front loose endpaper. . Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil : A Savannah Story
|
|
New York, New York, USA: Random House, 1994. BX4 - A hard cover later printing book in very good condition. Atight, clean, sound copy in black paper covered boards quarter bound in textured black paper with metallic green lettering and a graphic on the spine minor overall shelf wear. The dust jacket shows only very minor overall shelf wear plus some very light creasing at the top right corner of the front endflap. The unerring observations of some of the real residents of Savannah, Georgia, including the ai... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 6) |
On the Threshold of Freedom: Masters and Slaves in Civil War Georgia
|
|
|
Athens, Georgia: The University Of Georgia Press, 1986. AU5 - A first edition ex-library hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has label stain on the lower spine, light discolroation and shelf wear. Book has library stamping on the front free endpaper and title page, light discolorationa nd shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Search for Savin' Sam
|
|
|
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Longstreet Press, Inc., 1998. L4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has small peeling/tear on the upper front with some label residue, wrinkling on the spine edges and top corners, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling on the bottom spine edge, bumped on the top cover corners opposite the spine, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book is signed by the author and inscribed to previous owner "For Lawrence, Best Wishes W. Carter" on the title page. Aut... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Stem of Jesse: The Costs of Community at a 1960s Southern School
|
|
|
Macon, Georgia: Mercer University Press, 1995. BY5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has quarter inch tear on the back bottom, some scratches , some scuffing, wrinkling and chipping on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling on the spine, lightly cocked, previous owner's inscription written on the front loose endpaper, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed and dated by the author on the front loose endpaper. . Signed by Author. Hard Cover. V... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Through It All: Reflections on My Life, My Family, and My Faith
|
|
New York: Atria Books, 2009. BT6 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. An intimate look at the King family by Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.'s eldest sibling and only sister, that illustrates how he was empowered to lead a movement and change the course of American history. 9"x6", 234 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Triptych
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 2006. AO3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and light crease on edges (mostly on the top) and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some rubbing on the cover edges, water soiled on some pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. Packed with body-bending switchbacks, searing psychological suspense and human emotions, Triptych ratchets up the tension one revelation at a time as it... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:

