Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (6)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Family Web: A Story of India
|
|
|
Chicago, Ilinois, USA: Academy Chicago Publishers, 1993. CE5 - A trade paperback book in good+ condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in black and white photo illustrated red wraps with minor overall shelf wear plus there is a crease on the spine plus the book is slightly shelf cocked plus there is some very, very light edge wear around the covers' edges plus there is the original owner's name in black ink on the front endpaper. Illustrated with black and white drawings and photographs. A book about ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Indian Heritage of America
|
|
|
New York, New York, USA: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970. CH5 - A hard cover book in very good condition with a dust jacket in good+ condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in brown cloth covered boards with black graphics on the front plus black graphics and gold lettering on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear plus some light fading of the top edges plus some very light soiling of the bottom outside paper edges. The dust jacket has minor overall wear plus somecreasing and wrinkling on the spine top edge plus... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 3) |
Kabloona
|
|
|
New York, New York, USA: Time Incorporated, 1965. CA1 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with some very light creasing on the spine plus there is some very light yellowing of the outside paper edges. Written in collaboration with Lewis Galantière. With a new introduction by Lewis Galantière. This book was originally published in 1941. A book that examines the Stone Age mind through an examination of the ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Molly Spotted Elk: A Penobscot in Paris
|
|
|
Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: University of Oklahoma Press, 1995. BC1 - A tight, clean, sound copy with very minor overall shelf wear with the dust jacket endflaps glued to the front and back fixed endpapers plus there are the usual library stamps and label on the top outside paper edges, the front free endpaper, the title page, and the last page. The dust jacket shows very minor overall shelf wear with the front and back endflaps glued to the fixed endpapers plus there is a library label on the back plus it is... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Religions of the American Indians
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: University of California Press, 1979. BE2 - A trade paperback book in very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy with very minor overall shelf wear plus some very scattered very light red ink markings and underlining plus some light bumping at the back left corner plus some very light creasing of the front cover. Translated from the Swedish by Monica Setterwall. A clear overall survey of American Indian religion that provides the main features of the religions and points out gene... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sweet Salt: Navajo Folklore and Mythology
|
|
|
Santa Monica, California, USA: Roundtable Publishing Company, 1990. BG4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with some light creasing on the back cover. A collection of Navajo mythology that has been selected to provide an overview of the complexity of Navajo life and culture. 216p.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
