Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 291
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (270)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (277)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (291)
Signed (1)
With photos (80)

Filter by country:
United States (291)

Filter by price:
1) 100 Important Old Master Prints (Public Auction Sale 2005, Thursday, May 6, 2004)
Swann Galleries

100 Important Old Master Prints (Public Auction Sale 2005, Thursday, May 6, 2004)
New York: Swann Galleries, Inc., 2004. AD4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that was bumped on the top spine, lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. 100 Important Old Master Prints (Public Auction Sale 2005, Thursday, May 6, 2004). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$30.00



2) 19th & 20th Century, Contemporary and Old Master Prints (Sale No. 5088, September 22 and 23, 1983)
Sotheby's

New York: Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc., 1983. S3 - A softcover in very good condition that has some wrinkling, chipping, and crease, foxing, light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th & 20th Century, Contemporary and Old Master Prints (Sale No. 5088, September 22 and 23, 1983). 9.25"x8.75", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



3) 19th & 20th Century American Prints (Tuesday, September 22, 1981)
Christie's

New York: Christie's East, 1983. S3 - A softcover in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th & 20th Century American Prints (Tuesday, September 22, 1981). 9.25"x8.5", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$17.00



4) 19th & 20th Century, Old Master and Contemporary Prints (March 10 and 11, 1983)
Sotheby's

19th & 20th Century, Old Master and Contemporary Prints (March 10 and 11, 1983)
New York: Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc., 1983. BO1 - A softcover in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th & 20th Century, Old Master and Contemporary Prints (March 10 and 11, 1983). 9.25"x8.75", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



5) 19th Century Furniture, Paintings, Works of Art and Rugs (Tuesday, October 1, 1985)
Christie's

New York: Christie's, 1985. Q1 - A softcover catalog in very good condition that has crease on the back upper left corner, chipping on the spine, some bumped corners, lightly wrinkled, light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th Century Furniture, Paintings, Works of Art and Rugs (Tuesday, October 1, 1985). 10"x8", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



6) 19th Century Furniture, Decorations and Works of Art (Friday, June 24, 1988)
Sotheby's

New York: Sotheby's, 1988. Q1 - A softcover in very good condition that has bumped corners, lightly wrinkled, light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th Century Furniture, Decorations and Works of Art (Friday, June 24, 1988). 10.5"x8.25", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



7) 19th Century Furniture, Decorative Objects, Rugs and Porcelain (Tuesday, December 18, 1984)
Christie's

New York: Christie's, 1984. S1 - A softcover in very good condition that has some wrinkling, crease, light scratches, and bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th Century Furniture, Decorative Objects, Rugs and Porcelain (Tuesday, December 18, 1984). 10"x7.75", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



8) 19th Century European Paintings, Drawings and Watercolors (Friday, May 28, 1993)
Christie's East

New York: Christie's East, 1993. BL2 - A trade paperback in very good condition that has some wrinkling, crease, and light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th Century European Paintings, Drawings and Watercolors (Friday, May 28, 1993). 10.5"x8.25", 84 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$45.00



9) 19th Century British and European Paintings (Tuesday, 20th November 2001)
Phillips

London: Phillips de Pury & Luxembourg, 2001. AU4 - A trade paperback catalog in very good condition that has some bumped corners, lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th Century British and European Paintings (Tuesday, 20th November 2001). 10.5"x8.25", 133 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



10) 19th and 20th Century Prints and American Decorative Prints (February 28 and March 1, 1985)
Sotheby's

New York: Sotheby's, 1985. S1 - A trade paperback in very good condition that is lightly curled, some chipping and light cracks, light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th and 20th Century Prints and American Decorative Prints (February 28 and March 1, 1985). 10.5"x8.25", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$12.00



11) 19th and 20th Century Prints (November 3 and 4, 1988)
Sotheby's

New York: Sotheby's, 1988. S1 - A trade paperback in very good condition that has rubbing, wrinkling, crease, and light scratches on the cover, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th and 20th Century Prints (November 3 and 4, 1988). 10.5"x8.25", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



12) 19th and 20th Century European Paintings, Drawings, and watercolors (Wednesday, February 29, 1984)
Christie's

New York: Christie's East, 1984. BX2 - A softcover in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th and 20th Century European Paintings, Drawings, and watercolors (Wednesday, February 29, 1984). 9.5"x6.75", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$25.00



13) 19th and 20th Century European Paintings, Drawings, and watercolors (Wednesday, October 19, 1983)
Christie's

New York: Christie's East, 1983. BX2 - A softcover in very good condition that has some bumped corners and chipping, light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th and 20th Century European Paintings, Drawings, and watercolors (Wednesday, October 19, 1983). 9.5"x6.75", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$25.00



14) 19th and 20th Century Paintings, Drawing and Sculpture (Wednesday, April 21, 1982)
Christie's

New York: Christie's East, 1982. BX2 - A softcover in very good condition that has some stains, wrinkling, chipping and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th and 20th Century Paintings, Drawing and Sculpture (Wednesday, April 21, 1982). 9.5"x6.75", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



15) 19th and 20th Century Porcelain, Works of Art and Furniture (Tuesday, May 21, 1985)
Christie's

New York: Christie's East, 1985. BX2 - A softcover in very good condition that has some stains, bumped corners, wrinkling, chipping and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th and 20th Century Porcelain, Works of Art and Furniture (Tuesday, May 21, 1985). 10"x7.75", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



16) 19th and 20th Century American and European Paintings, Drawings and Watercolors (May 27, 1981)
Christie's East

19th and 20th Century American and European Paintings, Drawings and Watercolors (May 27, 1981)
New York: Christie's East, 1981. CN2 - A softcover in very good condition that has some wrinkling, chipping and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th and 20th Century American and European Paintings, drawings and Watercolors (May 27, 1981). 9.25"x8.5", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



17) 19th and 20th Century European and American Posters (Wednesday, April 1, 1981)
Christie's East

19th and 20th Century European and American Posters (Wednesday, April 1, 1981)
New York: Christie's East, 1981. BN1 - A softcover in very good condition that has some rubbing, wrinkling, crease, and stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th and 20th Century European and American Posters (Wednesday, April 1, 1981). 9.5"x6.75", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



18) 19th and 20th Century Paintings and Sculpture (Thursday, February 11, 1982)
Christie's East

New York: Christie's East, 1982. W2 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has some crease, light scratches and stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. 19th and 20th Century Paintings and Sculpture (Thursday, February 11, 1982). 9.5"x6.75", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



19) 20th Century Decorative Works of Art, Including Contemporary Works of Art (Friday, March 12, 1999)
Sotheby's

New York: Sotheby's, 1999. S1 - A trade paperback in very good condition that is lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. 20th Century Decorative Works of Art, Including Contemporary Works of Art (Friday, March 12, 1999). 10.5"x8.25", 144 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



20) 20th Century Decorative Arts (Saturday, March 19, 1988)
Sotheby's

New York: Sotheby's, 1988. BL2 - A trade paperback in very good condition that has chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, foxing, some bumped corners, rubbing and light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. 20th Century Decorative Arts (Saturday, March 19, 1988). 10.5"x8.25", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$45.00



Results 1 - 20 of 291
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy