Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 981
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (853)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (510)
Paperback (421)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (764)
Signed (23)

Filter by country:
United States (981)

Filter by price:
1) 15 Minutes Alone With God
Barnes, Emilie

Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1996. Very good paperback. Cover is lightly creased, previous owner's name inside front cover.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



2) 2000 Years of Christian Art
Newton, Eric; Neil, William

New York: Harper & Row , 1966. Very good/very good, hard cover, 318 pp. 17 color plates. 301 b&w illustrations.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



3) The 3 Most Important Things in Your Life
Murdock, Mike

Wisdom International, 1997. Very good trade paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.50



4) The ABCs of Christian Parenting: Twenty-six Ways to Love and Nurture Your Child Today and every Day
Bruce, Robert; Bruce, Debra

Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Concordia Pub House, 1999. VG, hardcover, no DJ, gift inscription, color photos. 52pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.00



5) The Abingdon Bible Commentary
Eiselen, Frederick Carl; Lewis, Edwin, and Downey, David G., Eds

New York: Abingdon Press, 1929. Very Good, 1929 hardcover, no DJ 1400pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



6) The Acts of the Apostles
Barclay, William

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: The Westminster Press , 1976 Very Good, Trade Paper, 193 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.00



7) Advice to a Young Christian
A Village Pastor

Choteau, Montana, USA: Gospel Mission Press, 1980. Very good trade paperback. Covers are rubbed.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



8) Advice to a Mother on the Management of Her Children, and on the Treatment on the Moment of Some of Their More Pressing Illnesses and Accidents
Chavasse, Pye Henry

London: J. And A. Churchill, 1878. hard cover in very good condition considering age, no dust jacket, some fading of spine, shelf wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$75.00



9) African American Religious Studies : An Interdisciplinary Anthology
Wilmore, Gayraud S. (editor)

Durham, NC, U.S.A.: Duke University Press, 1995. Some highlighting, else near vg. Softcover. . Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



10) The Age of Faith : The Story of Civilization: Part IV
Durant, Will

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1950. very good hard cover, 1950 no dust jacket, some shelf wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



11) An Agenda for the 21st Century: Interviews from The Christian Science Monitor
Kidder, Rushworth M

Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: MiT Press Massachusetts, 1987 216pps VG in Good+ DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



12) Albert Schweitzer : Genius in the Jungle
Gollomb, Joseph

New York: The Vanguard Press Inc. New York, 1949. VG with DJ 1949 hardcover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



13) All Colour Book of Biblical Myths and Mysteries
Thurlow, Gilbert

London: Octopus Books, 1974. Very good/very good, hardcover, bottom edge rubbed, small pencil scribble on title page, dust jacket has slight edgewear. Color illustrations.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Halliday, Sonia (photographer]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.50



14) All Color Book of Biblical Myths & Mysteries
Thurlow, Gilbert

London, United Kingdom: Octopus Books, 1974. Very Good/Very Good . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Halliday, Sonia (photo.). . First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$11.00



15) Alone of All Her Sex: The Myth and the Cult of the Virgin Mary
Warner, Marina

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.50



16) Always Being Reformed: Faith for a Fragmented World
Guthrie, Shirley C

Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Press, 1996. Very good trade paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



17) Amazing Grace: A Vocabulary of Faith
Norris, Kathleen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 1999. Very good trade paperback.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.50



18) Amazing Grace: A Vocabulary of Faith
Norris, Kathleen

New York: Riverhead Books, 1998. Very good, trade paperback, gift inscription.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



19) An American Experience of God : The Spirituality of Isaac Hecker
Farina, John; Handy, Robert T. [preface]; Dewan, Wilfrid F. [foreword]

New York: Paulist Press, 1981. Very good/very good, hard cover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



20) American Catholic Horizons
Culhane, Eugene K

Garden City: Doubleday, 1966. VG with no dj. top cornes slightly bumped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



Results 1 - 20 of 981
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy