Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (1)

Filter by country:
United States (56)

Filter by price:
1) 3 (Three) Nights In August
Bissinger, Buzz; Larussa, Tony

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 2005. Very good hardcover , very good dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$30.00



2) Balls
Nettles, Craig; Golenbeck, Peter

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons , 1984. 232 pps Very Good/Very Good, dust jacket slightly chipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



3) Baseball Chronicles: An Oral History of Baseball Through the Decades : September 17, 1911 to October 24, 1992
Blake, Michael

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Betterway Books, 1994. Very good. Paperback, baseball, sports, recreation.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



4) Baseball America: The Heroes of the Game and the Times of Their Glory
Honig, Donald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan, 1985. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 342 pages, 24 pages black and white photos . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$20.00



5) Baseball Players Do Amazing Things
Cebulash, Mel

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1973. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust jacket, frays along bottom edge, a Step-Up Book, black and white photos, 69 pages, large print . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



6) Baseball from a Different Angle
Broeg, Bob; Miller, William J

South Bend, Indiana, U.S.A.: Diamond Communications, Inc., 1988. Very good trade paperback.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



7) Baseball's First Lady: Helene Hathaway, Robison Britton and The St. Louis Cardinals
Thomas, John M

St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Reedy Press, 2010. Very good. Paperback, sports and recreation-baseball. Black-and-white photos.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.50



8) Baseball: An Illustrated History
Ward, Geoffrey C.; Burns, Ken

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1994. Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



9) Baseball and the American Dream
Durso, Joseph

Sporting news St.Louis, 1986. 263 pages, hardcover . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



10) Big League Baseball Puzzlers
Forker, Dom

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing, 1991. Very good. Paperback, baseball.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Hoffman, Sanford [illustrator]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



11) Big League Dreams
Hoffman, Allen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, 1997. Very good. Hard cover, fiction.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



12) Brian Piccolo: A Short Season
Morris, Jeannie

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Rand McNally, 1971. VG/VG, hardcover, first edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



13) Catfish: My Life in Baseball
Hunter, Jim "Catfish" and Armen Keteyian

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw Hill New York, 1988. VG+/VG . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



14) Charlie O. And the Angry A's
Libby, Bill

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1975. Light foxing to edges, else VG-/VG. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



15) Comeback
Stafford, Tim; Dravecky, Dave

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1990. Inscriptions in pen on ffep; dj is slightly rubbed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.50



16) Complete Guide to Baseball Memorabilia
Larson, Mark K

Iola, WI: Krause Pubns Inc, 1996. Very good trade paperback. Expanded, revised third edition covers 1900's to 1990's. Illustrated with many black and white photos.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



17) Damned Yankees: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life With "Boss" Steinbrenner
Madden, Bill;Klein, Moss

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Grand Central Pub, 1991. very good hard cover, very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



18) The Dickson Baseball Dictionary, 5000 Terms Used By Players, The Press and People Who Love the Game
Dickson, Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Facts on File , 1989. Very Good, Paperback, edges rubbed, 7" x 10", 438 pages, black and white photos, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



19) Games We Used to Play : A Lover's Quarrel with the World of Sport
Kahn, Roger

New York: Ticknor & Fields New York, 1992. 272 pages Very Good: DJ Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



20) The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: A Pop-up Book
King, Stephen; Abrahams, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Simon, 2004. Very good hard cover pop-up book. No dust jacket. Cover is very lightly rubbed. Vibrant full colour illustrations. Pictoral cover. All pop-ups in good working condition.. A great addition to any Stephen King fan's collection!. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Dingman, Alan; Moerbek, Kees. Pop-Up Book. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.95



Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy