Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (84)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)
With dust jacket (61)
Signed (2)
With photos (94)

Filter by country:
Canada (94)

Filter by price:
1) 2 Volumes: Confessions of a Crap Artist ---by Philip K Dick ( US & UK paperback Editions )
Dick, Philip K ( Kindred )

2 Volumes: Confessions of a Crap  Artist ---by Philip K Dick ( US & UK paperback Editions )
N.Y. / London: Pocket Books - Timescape / Magnum, 1982, 1979, 1st printing for Both ------------2 volumes, paperback, both are Very Good+ or better, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo... First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$45.50



2) 3 Volumes: A Handful of Darkness ---by Philip K Dick ( three UK printings )(includes: Colony; Impostor; Expendable; planet for Transients; Prominent Author; Builder; Impossible Planet; Indefatigable Frog; Turning Wheel; Progeny; Upon dull Earth; etc)
Dick, Philip K ( Kindred )

3 Volumes:  A Handful of Darkness ---by Philip K Dick ( three UK printings )(includes:  Colony; Impostor; Expendable; planet for Transients; Prominent Author; Builder; Impossible Planet; Indefatigable Frog; Turning Wheel; Progeny; Upon dull Earth; etc)
London: Panther / Panther Grafton / Grafton, 1966, 1980, 1988, 1st and Later Printings ------------3 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good+ except the 1966 edition which is a solid Very Good copy with light wear and rubbing, contents include: Colony; Impostor; Expendable; planet for Transients; Prominent Author; The Builder; The Impossible Planet; The Indefatigable Frog; The Turning Wheel; Progeny; Upon dull Earth, The Cookie Lady; Exhibit Piece, any image directly beside this listing is the actual boo... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$75.00



3) 90 Minutes with Philip K Dick - Cassette Tape: PKD Society Newsletter 9/10 ( Conversation with Williams, Oct/Nov 1974 / PKD Alone, Notes for Work in Progress, ca. August 1974 ) ( Only Apparently Real - World of PKD )( Radio Free Albemuth / Valis related)
Dick, Philip K (with Paul Williams ) PKDS - The PKD Society Newsletter Issue # 9/10 , Andy Watson edited

90 Minutes with Philip K Dick - Cassette Tape: PKD Society Newsletter 9/10 ( Conversation with Williams, Oct/Nov 1974 /  PKD Alone, Notes for Work in Progress, ca. August 1974 ) ( Only Apparently Real - World of PKD )( Radio Free Albemuth / Valis related)
Glen Ellen, CA: The Philip K Dick Society Newsletter ( PKDS ) # 9/10, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------cassette tape, a Near Fine copy in plastic case, this is issue # 9/10 of the PKD Society Newsletter, contains PHILIP K. DICK in conversation with Paul Williams 1974 & PHILIP K. DICK reads from a novel in progress 1973, from the liner notes: "The first side of this cassette was edited by PW from recordings made October 30 & 31 and November 1, 1974 at PKD's apartment in Fullerto... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$100.00



4) ACE DOUBLE # D-249: Cosmic Puppets ---bound with --- Sargasso of Space
Dick, Philip K. / Andrew North (aka: Andre Norton )

ACE DOUBLE # D-249:  Cosmic Puppets ---bound with --- Sargasso of Space
N.Y.: Ace D-249, 1957, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, a solid Good to Very Good copy, Puppets is a 1st edition, SPACE is a 1st Ace printing, a bit of age toning to paper, a bit of light wear and some faint creases, faint spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Emsh Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



5) Blade Runner ----- UK Edition and 1st UK Movie Tie-In Edition ( Aka Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? )( Bladerunner )
Dick, Philip K

Blade Runner ----- UK Edition and 1st UK Movie Tie-In Edition ( Aka Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? )( Bladerunner )
London: Granada, 1982, 3rd Printing --- 1st Movie Tie-In Edition and 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, crease along spine on front cover, small ink name, faint spine crease, movie tie in edition containing Dick's complete story, not a movie screenplay but Dick's original novel, no store stamps, ny image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Movie Tie-in Edition. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.75



6) Blade Runner ----- Movie Tie in Edition ( different cover art from the 1st printing )( Aka Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? ) ( Bladerunner )
Dick, Philip K

Blade Runner ----- Movie Tie in Edition ( different cover art from the 1st printing )( Aka Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? ) ( Bladerunner )
N.Y.: Ballantine / Del Rey, 1982, 6th Printing, Canadian Imprint ----------paperback, a Near Fine copy, movie tie in edition containing Dick's complete story, not a movie screenplay but Dick's original novel, no store stamps, no writing in the book, no spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Movie Tie-in Edition. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



7) Blade Runner ----- Movie Tie in Edition ( Aka Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? ) ( Bladerunner )
Dick, Philip K

Blade Runner ----- Movie Tie in Edition ( Aka Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? ) ( Bladerunner )
N.Y.: Ballantine / Del Rey, 1982, 39th Printing ----------paperback, a solid Good copy with light wear and spine creases, there are some passages hi-lited, movie tie in edition containing Dick's complete story, not a movie screenplay but Dick's original novel, no store stamps, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Movie Tie-in Edition. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



8) Blade Runner ----- Movie Tie in Edition ( Aka Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? ) ( Bladerunner )
Dick, Philip K

Blade Runner ----- Movie Tie in Edition ( Aka Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? ) ( Bladerunner )
N.Y.: Ballantine / Del Rey, 1982, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Good copy with a crease on the length of the front cover, a bit of light wear, scarce 1st printing, small ink numbers on endpaper, movie tie in edition containing Dick's complete story, not a movie screenplay but Dick's original novel, no store stamps, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Movie Tie-in Edition. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



9) The Broken Bubble -by Philip K Dick
Dick, Philip K

The Broken Bubble -by Philip K Dick
N.Y.: Arbor House, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy in a visually Near Fine price clipped dustjacket but there is a small sticker pull and some tape on the verso so a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, no library stickers on dustjacket, looks pretty nice overall, usual library marks and stamps in the book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo... First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good+ price Clipped. Illus. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$25.00



10) Clans of the Alphane Moon ---by Philip K Dick
Dick, Philip K

Clans of the Alphane Moon ---by Philip K Dick
London: Panther / Granada, 1975, 1st Printing ------------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a scarce edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Peter Jones ( Solar Wind ) Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$15.00



11) Clans of the Alphane Moon ---by Philip K Dick
Dick, Philip K

Clans of the Alphane Moon ---by Philip K Dick
London: Panther / Granada, 1984, 2nd Printing ------------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a scarce edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Peter Jones ( Solar Wind ) Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$15.00



12) The Crack in Space ---by Philip K Dick
Dick, Philip K

The Crack in Space ---by Philip K Dick
London: Methuen, 1977, 1st Printing -----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, light rubbing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$30.00



13) The Crack in Space ---by Philip K Dick
Dick, Philip K

The Crack in Space ---by Philip K Dick
London: Methuen, 1980, 2nd Printing -----------paperback, a solid Good copy, light rubbing, multiple spine creases, stress marks on rear cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Chris Moore Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$25.00



14) De God Der Gramschap ( Dutch Edition of Deus Irae )
Dick, Philip K. And Zelazny, Roger

De God Der Gramschap ( Dutch Edition of Deus Irae )
Antwerp: A W Bruna, 1978, 1st Printing ---------paperback, Very Good +, all text is in Dutch, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$9.50



15) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K. And Roger Zelazny

Deus Irae
N.Y.: Dell # 11838, 1980, 1st (new) Printing ---------paperback, a Fair copy with overall wear, corner clip on front cover, spine wear, still better than a reading copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Richard Corben Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



16) Deus Irae ---by Philip K Dick and Roger Zelazny
Dick, Philip K. And Roger Zelazny

Deus Irae ---by Philip K Dick and Roger Zelazny
London: Sphere, 1979, 1st Printing ---------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a bit of very light wear mainly to rear cover, cover art is uncredited but I have been assured that the artist is Angus McKie, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Angus McKie Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



17) Deus Irae ---by Philip K Dick
Dick, Philip K. And Roger Zelazny

Deus Irae ---by Philip K Dick
N.Y.: Dell # 11838, 1980, 1st (new) Printing ---------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Richard Corben Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



18) Deus Irae ---by Philip K Dick
Dick, Philip K. And Roger Zelazny

Deus Irae ---by Philip K Dick
N.Y.: Dell # 11838, 1980, 1st Printing ---------paperback, a solid Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Richard Corben Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.50



19) The Divine Invasion
Dick, Philip K.,

The Divine Invasion
N.Y.: Timescape / Pocket Books, 1982, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a Good only copy, multiple spine and cover creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Rowena Morrill Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



20) The Divine Invasion ---by Philip K Dick
Dick, Philip K.,

The Divine Invasion ---by Philip K Dick
N.Y.: Timescape / Pocket Books, 1982, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint ----------paperback, a Near Fine copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Rowena Morrill Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy