Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Bartholomew And The Oobleck
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1949. Twenty-Second Printing. Hardcover. Text is clean. Some pages show light wrinkles from page turning. Cover shows wear, with some rubbing along bottom edge, especially corners. Dust jacket has damage to front panel where DJ adhered to another piece of paper, mostly along bottom fifth of front panel, light chipping along edges and corners. DJ is not price clipped. 1967 Twenty Second Printing. ; 1950 Caldecott Honor Book. ; Color Illustrations .... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$40.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bartholomew And The Oobleck
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1949. Twentieth Printing. Hardcover. Text is clean. Some pages show light wrinkles from page turning. Cover shows wear, with some rubbing along bottom edge, especially corners. Dust jacket has, light chipping along edges and corners. DJ is not price clipped. Spine of DJ is lightly sunfaded. 1965 Twentith Printing. ; 1950 Caldecott Honor Book. ; Color Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$65.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Cat In The Hat Comes Back
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1958. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Text is clean. Previous owner name on front pastedown. Glossy pictorial boards show some wear, with light bumping to spine. Light soiling to cover. Dust jacket is lightly soiled, shelfwear and small scrape to back panel of DJ. Meets all the points for a first edition (Younger/Hirsch) , except stating first edition. Dust jacket does have the B-2 on the base of spine. Probable second or third printing. Zelinsk... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$100.00
|
|
| 4) |
The King's Stilts
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. 0394800826 . Text is clean. Yellow boards with red lettering. No spine lettering. Light damage to front free endpaper/pastedown from small bits of hard candy that adhered to paper. Cover shows wear, light soiling, gentle bumping to spine. Dust jacket shows some wear, rubbing along edges of spine, chipping at ends of spine, half inch closed tear along bottom edge front panel. DJ is not price-clipped, shows price of 295/295. Ba... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$125.00
|
|
| 5) |
And To Think That I Saw In On Mulberry Street
|
|
New York: The Vanguard Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1937. Sixteenth Printing. Hardcover. Text is clean. Some pages show light wrinkles from page turning. Previous owner name on front pastedown. Cover shows wear, with some rubbing along bottom edge, especially corners. Dust jacket has small stain on front panel, light chipping along edges and corners. DJ is not price clipped. Sixteenth printing. ; Color Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$65.00
|
|
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:




