Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (22)
Signed (2)
With photos (34)
Filter by country:
Canada (34)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Blood Risk---a Mike Tucker Novel
|
|
London: Futura, 1975, 1st UK Paperback Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, Very Good+, scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Chris Achilleos cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$50.00
|
|
| 2) |
Blood Risk---a Mike Tucker Novel
|
|
London: Futura, 1975, 1st UK Paperback Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, Very Good, light cover creases, scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Chris Achilleos cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$45.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Book of Counted Sorrows -----a Signed Copy
|
|
Lynbrook, N.Y.: Charnel House, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------hardcover, an unread copy, a lovely production, one of 1250 numbered copies ( # 944 ), signed by Dean Koontz on the limitation page, an unread copy this has 3 VERY small marks on the front cover (publisher / production flaw ) otherwise this is as NEW, in a Near Fine slightly dusty slipcase, a modern rarity that was out-of-print immediately, Koontz says of this book (tongue in cheek of course ) ----- 'Being the mind bending, hear... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$950.00
|
|
| 4) |
Children of the Storm
|
|
N.Y.: Lancer # 75365-095, 1972, 1st edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint ----------paperback, a solid Good copy, overall wear, spine and cover creases, date stamp on upper edge of text block, scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual item and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$150.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dance with the Devil
|
|
N.Y.: Magnum, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, a solid Good copy, light wear, store stamp, ink initials on endpaper, there are 2 variants of this title both of which are First Editions, this copy has 95 cent original price, there is another edition with a $1.50 original price, as well the colours on this 95 cent copy is predominately brown whereas the predominate colour on the $1.50 issue is largely green, any image directly beside this listing is the actual item and not a generic photo... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$60.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dance with the Devil
|
|
N.Y.: Magnum, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, a solid Good copy, light wear, store stamp, ink name and address on verso of front cover, there are 2 variants of this title both of which are First Editions, this copy has a $1.50 original price and no indication on the copyright page of being a later printing, there is another edition with a 95 cent original price, as well the colours on this $1.50 issue is predominately green whereas the predominate colour on the 95 cent issue is largel... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$60.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dark of the Woods ---bound with Soft Come the Dragons ---an Ace Double ---by Dean R Koontz
|
|
N.Y.: Ace # 13793, 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, a strong Very Good+ copy with a wee bit very light rubbing, small nick at the top edge of DARK, a bright clean copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual item and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jack Gaughan and Jeff Jones Cover Art . ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$27.50
|
|
| 8) |
A Darker Heritage
|
|
N.Y.: Magnum, 1972, 1st Magnum Edition, 1st Printing ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, dedicated to Dean (methinks with a wink), there are 2 variants to this cover, both are almost identical but this copy states --- A MAGNUM GOTHIC ORIGINAL ---, variant copy states A MAGNUM GOTHIC ORIGINAL NEVER BEFORE PUBLISHED ---,any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.50
|
|
| 9) |
A Darker Heritage
|
|
N.Y.: Magnum, 1972, 1st Magnum Edition, 1st Printing -------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, store stamp, dedicated to Dean (methinks with a wink), there are 2 variants to this cover, both are almost identical but this copy states --- A MAGNUM GOTHIC ORIGINAL NEVER BEFORE PUBLISHED ---, variant copy states A MAGNUM GOTHIC ORIGINAL ---,any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.50
|
|
| 10) |
A Darkness in My Soul ---by Dean Koontz
|
|
N.Y.: DAW, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint ------------paperback, a Near Fine copy, browning to verso of covers, a wee bit of very light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Jack Gaughan Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.50
|
|
| 11) |
A Darkness in My Soul ---by Dean Koontz
|
|
N.Y.: DAW, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, US Imprint ------------paperback, a Near Fine copy, a bit of age toning to verso of covers and paper, a wee bit of very light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Jack Gaughan Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.50
|
|
| 12) |
A Darkness in My Soul ---by Dean Koontz
|
|
N.Y.: DAW, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint ------------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, one corner crease on front cover, a bit of age toning to verso of covers and paper, a wee bit of very light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Jack Gaughan Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Darkness in My Soul ---by Dean Koontz
|
|
N.Y.: DAW, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint ------------paperback, a Very Good copy, faint cover and corner crease on front cover, a bit of age toning to verso of covers and paper, a wee bit of very light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jack Gaughan Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.50
|
|
| 14) |
Dragonfly ---by Dean Koontz
|
|
N.Y.: Ballantine, 1975, 1st Printing ------------paperback, a solid Good copy, some light wear, faint spine creases, small scrapes at upper corner of front cover, store stamp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dragonfly ---by Dean Koontz
|
|
London: s Sphere, 1979, 1st Printing ------------paperback, a solid Good copy, some light wear, faint spine creases, scover crease, ink number on endpaper, store stamp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hanging On ---by Dean Koontz
|
|
N.Y.: M Evans and Company, 1973, 1st edition, 1st Printing ------------hardcover, a well read Good only exlibrary copy in an attractive Good price clipped dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, quite scarce, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good price Clipped. Illus. by Stacy Rogers Cover Art . ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$65.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Long Sleep ---by John Hill ( Dean R Koontz pseudonym)
|
|
Toronto: Popular Library, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ( Canadian Imprint ) ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a nice copy, a wee bit of light wear, identical to the US edition except for copyright info, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$40.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Long Sleep ---by John Hill ( Dean R Koontz pseudonym)
|
|
Toronto: Popular Library, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, a nice copy, a wee bit of very light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Night Visions 4 (includes: Miss Atilla the Hun; Hardshell; Twilight of the Dawn; Predators; The Baku; Frat Rat Bash; Haunted; Baggage; Doing Colfax; Deep End; A Life in the Day of; Best Friends )
|
|
Niles, IL.: Dark Harvest, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, contents include: Intro by Barker; Miss Atilla the Hun; Hardshell; Twilight of the Dawn by Koontz; Predators; The Baku; Frat Rat Bash; Haunted; Baggage; Doing Colfax by Bryant; Deep End; A Life in the Day of; Best Friends by McCammon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Kevin Davie... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$27.50
|
|
| 20) |
Nightmare Journey ---by Dean Koontz
|
|
N.Y.: Berkley, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ------------paperback, a solid Good copy, some light wear, faint spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$25.00
|
|



















