Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (75)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (88)

Filter by price:
1) The 28th of Iyar: The Dramatic, Day-By-day Journal of an American family in Israel During the Six-day War
Feldman, Emanuel

New York: Bloch Publishing Co. , 1968. Very good/good+, hard cover, 1968 . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$24.00



2) The Age of Faith : The Story of Civilization: Part IV
Durant, Will

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1950. very good hard cover, 1950 no dust jacket, some shelf wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



3) Ancient Egypt (Discovering Splendors)
National Geographic Society

Washington D.C.: National Geographic, 1978. 1978. Very good condition. Nice pictorial cover. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$24.00



4) The Arab Mind
Patai, Ralph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1976. Good trade paperback. Spine and cover are creased, small tears and chipping to top edge of cover. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.00



5) Arabian Nights: Stories Told by Scheherazade
Housman, Laurence

New York: Abaris Books, 1981. VG+/VG, hc, DJ has edgewear, pages clean and bright. 173pp. Color illus.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Dulac, Edmund [illustrator]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$45.00



6) Archaeological History of the Ancient Middle East
Finegan, Jack

New York: Dorset Press , 1979. 456 pp. VG/VG Hardcover . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$22.50



7) Bin Laden: The Man Who Declared War on America
Bodansky, Yossef

Roseville, California, U.S.A.: Prima Pub, 2001. Good, paperback, underlining, slight shelf-wear. Trade Paper. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



8) Black Kingdoms Black Peoples: The West African Heritage
Atmore, Anthony and Gillian Stacey

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons New York, 1979. 128 pp. Very Good with chipped DJ . Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.50



9) The Blood of Abraham, Insights Into the Middle East
Carter, Jimmy

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1985. Very Good+/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 257 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$24.00



10) Book of the Seven Seas
Freuchen, Peter

New York: Julian Messner New York, 1960. Very Good, Hardcover 1960 no DJ . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



11) Book of the Seven Seas
Freuchen, Peter; Loth, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Julian Messner, Inc. , 1958. Very Good, Hardback, 1958 No Dust Jacket . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



12) The Bookseller Of Kabul
Seierstad, Asne;Christophersen, Ingrid

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Back Bay Books, 2004. very good trade paperback, slight shelf wear, front upper corner has superficial crease. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.50



13) Cobra II : The Inside Story of the Invasion and Occupation of Iraq
Gordon, Michael R.; Trainor, Bernard E

New York: Pantheon Books, 2006. VG/VG, hardcover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



14) Crusade: The Untold Story of the Persian Gulf War
Atkinson, Rick

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1993. Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 575 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



15) Decade of Decisions: American Policy toward the Arab-Israeli Conflict, 1967-1976
Quandt, William B

Berkeley: Univ of California Pr, 1977. Very good, paperback, slight shelfwear.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



16) Dubin's Lives
Malamud, Bernard

Bernard Malamud, 1979. VG/VG, 1979 hardcover, 362pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



17) El Dorado Canyon: Reagan's Undeclared War With Qaddafi
Stanik, Joseph T

Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A.: Naval Inst Pr, 2002. very good hardcover with very good dustjacket, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.50



18) Every Man a Tiger
Clancy, Tom;Horner, Chuck

New York, N.Y.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Very good hard cover. Dust jacket has some wear at top and bottom of spine. Historical account of the U.S. Air Force during the Persian Gulf War. Insert of black and white photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



19) From Time Immemorial: The Origins of the Arab-Jewish Conflict over Palestine
Peters, Joan

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: J K A P Pubns, 2000. Very Good softcover 601pp. . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



20) A Gentleman's Game: A Queen & Country Novel
Rucka, Greg

New York, N.Y.: Bantam Books, 2004. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Based on the "Queen & Country" comic.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy