Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (6)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (20)

Filter by price:
1) Black Horses for the King
Anne McCaffrey

Harcourt Children's Books, 1996-04-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 1996 First Edition Hardcover w/ unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear along the edges. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.00



2) The Children's Book of Saints
Louis Savory

Regina Press Malhame & Company, 1986-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.00



3) Christmas Joy
Cynthia Holt Cummings

Holt Peterson Press, Birmingham, MI, 1986-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 1986 First Edition. Pictorial Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Gift inscription on the first blank page otherwise, the interior is unmarked. Boards show minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.00



4) Criss Cross
Lynne Rae Perkins

Greenwillow Books, 2005-09-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket in excellent condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear with just a bit of rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.99



5) The Green Cameo Mystery
Frances K. Judd

The Green Cameo Mystery
Cupples and Leon Co, 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover without Dustjacket. #6 in the Kay Tracey series. Lists to itself on the copyright page with a 1936 date. Not ex-library. Good condition. Yellow boards with red lettering on both the cover and the spine. Boards show moderate wear with scuffing along the edges and at the top and bottom of the spine. Interior pages are unmarked but very age toned. Binding is beginning to loosen just a bit. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Co... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.99



6) Judy Moody was in a mood. Not a good mood. A bad mood
Megan McDonald; Illustrator-Peter H. Reynolds

Candlewick Press, 2000-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. One page corner was turned down to mark a page. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.99



7) Judy Moody Saves the World! (Book #3)
Megan McDonald; Illustrator-Peter Reynolds

Candlewick, 2002-07-22. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear along edges on the front cover. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.00



8) Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-ha-ha! (Junie B. Jones, No. 26)
Barbara Park; Illustrator-Denise Brunkus

Random House Books for Young Readers, 2006-05-23. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows some creases. Does not affect the reading quality. Binding is tight and secure. First Edition. Second Printing. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.00



9) Junie B., First Grader: Boss of Lunch (Junie B. Jones, No. 19)
Barbara Park; Illustrator-Denise Brunkus

Random House Books for Young Readers, 2002-05-28. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear with light rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.00



10) Mokie and Bik
Wendy Orr; Illustrator-Jonathan Bean

Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2007-06-12. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.00



11) More Rootabagas
Carl Sandburg

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. First Edition Thus 1st Printing Hardcover w/ clipped Dustjacket. Illustrated by Paul O. Zelinsky. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$12.95



12) The New Kid on the Block
Jack Prelutsky; Illustrator-James Stevenson

HarperCollins, 2007-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear and is glossy. Binding is tight and secure. Appears unread. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$6.00



13) Rats on the Roof
James Marshall

Dial, 1991-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.50



14) Ruby Holler (Carnegie Medal (Awards))
Sharon Creech

HarperCollins, 2002-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket is glossy and shows minor shelf wear along the edges. Spine ends lightly bumped . Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.50



15) Sergio Makes a Splash
Edel Rodriguez

Little, Brown Young Readers, 2008-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior has an inscription inside the front cover other than that is clean. Dustjacket shows minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.00



16) The Slippery Slope (A Series of Unfortunate Events, Book 10)
Lemony Snicket; Illustrator-Brett Helquist; Illustrator-Michael Kupperman

HarperCollins, 2003-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover 2003. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



17) The Story of Moses and the Ten Commandments
Patricia A. Pingry; Illustrator-Stephanie McFetridge Britt

Ideals Publications, 1990-02. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows a bit of light edge wear but it is quite minor. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.50



18) The Two Princesses of Bamarre
Gail Carson Levine

HarperCollins, 2001-03-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear with some rubbing. Previous owner crossed out the price on the back cover. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.50



19) Velveteen Rabbit or How Toys Become Real
Margery Williams; Illustrator-Loretta Krupinski

Hyperion Book CH, 1997-03-31. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition Thus. Hardcover w/ unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket is glossy and shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.50



20) The Wishing Bone, and Other Poems
Stephen Mitchell; Illustrator-Tom Pohrt

Candlewick, 2003-03-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. The Wishing Bone and Other Poems by Stephen Mitchell and illustrated by Tom Pohrt. In beautiful condition! 2003 Hardcover w/price clipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.00



Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy