Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (39)With photos (39)
Filter by country:
United States (46)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The American City Magazine (Volume XXXI, July - December, 1924)
|
|
New York: The Civic Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1924. Hardcover. Early magazine devoted to the business of running cities. Well-illustrated and including many uncommon ads for industrial products. Included are full page ads for trucks from Ford, General Motors and Graham Brothers (Sold by Dodge), Harley-Davidson motorcycles (several ads), Evinrude, Texaco, a number of fire trucks and other industrial vehicles and many others. The first part of the book contains the pages in sequential order... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$350.00
|
|
| 2) |
BRITAIN TO-DAY (No. 166, February, 1950)
|
|
London. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Softcover. Yellow stapled wraps, contributors to this issue include A. J. Forrest, E. Maxwell Fry, Alison Settle, Ivor Brown, Dilys Powell, Dyneley Hussey, Frances Howell and Philip Hendy. Illustrations include two plates on the Bishop's Bridge Road Housing Scheme and two plates on British fashions. ; 6" x 9-1/2"; 52 pp; Light cover wear/soiling, rust to staples. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
DRAGON Magazine (Issue #116, Vol. XI, No. 7, December 1986)
|
|
TSR / Mike Cook. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. Complete with center insert of 3-D sailing ship. ; 8-1/4" x 11"; 104 pp; Slight corner wear. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 2, July-August, 1976)
|
|
La Puente, CA: James G. Steuard / Baron Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Softcover. Cover: Close-up Chinese Farm and Golan. War games magazine, stapled wraps, color cover.; 8-1/4" x 11"; 46 pp; Front cover lightly stained. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 5) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 4, November-December , 1976)
|
|
La Puente, CA: James G. Steuard / Baron Publishing Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1976. Softcover. Cover: Russian Civil War 1918-1922. War games magazine, stapled wraps, color cover.; 8-1/4" x 11"; 46 pp; Very slight cover wear. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 6, March-April, 1977)
|
|
La Puente, CA: James G. Steuard / Baron Publishing Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1977. Softcover. Cover: War in Europe. War games magazine, stapled wraps, color cover.; 8-1/4" x 11"; 46 pp; Very slight cover wear. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 10, January-February , 1978)
|
|
La Puente, CA: James G. Steuard / Baron Publishing Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1978. Softcover. Cover: Air War. War games magazine, stapled wraps, color cover.; 8-1/4" x 11"; 52 pp; Very slight cover wear. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 11, March-April, 1978)
|
|
La Puente, CA: James G. Steuard / Baron Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Softcover. ROAD TO RUIN: 1942 German Summer Offensive, Drive on Stalingrad. War games magazine, stapled wraps, color cover.; 8-1/4" x 11"; 58 pp; Front cover slightly rubbed. Rear cover with small scraped area and faint staining. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 9) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 12, July-August, 1978)
|
|
La Puente, CA: James Steuard / Baron Publishing Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1978. Softcover. Cover: War Between the States. War games magazine, stapled wraps, color cover.; 8-1/4" x 11"; 54 pp; Faint stain at bottom of front cover, cover lightly edge toned. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 10) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 13, September-Octobe r, 1978)
|
|
Houston, TX: James Steuard / Baron Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Softcover. Cover: To the Green Fields Beyond; The Battle of Cambrai, 1917. New editor beginning with this issue. War games magazine, stapled wraps, color cover.; 8-1/4" x 11"; 58 pp; Front cover with small stain at lower left, faint staining on rear cover. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 14, November-Decembe r, 1978)
|
|
Houston, TX: James Steuard / Baron Publishing Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1978. Softcover. Cover: Air Assault / Descent on Crete. Rodger B. MacGowan, Founder and Original Editor. War games magazine, stapled wraps, b&w cover.; 8-1/4" x 11"; 58 pp; Front cover rubbed at lower left, faint staining on rear cover. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 12) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 16, March-April, 1979)
|
|
Houston, TX: James Steuard / Baron Publishing Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1979. Softcover. Cover: Operation Crusader: British Winter Offensive, 1941. Rodger B. MacGowan, Founder and Original Editor. War games magazine, stapled wraps, color cover.; 8-1/4" x 11"; 54 pp; Covers with slight wear. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 17, May-June, 1979)
|
|
Houston, TX: James Steuard / Baron Publishing Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1979. Softcover. Cover: DRANG NACH OSTEN! Russian-German Conflict, 1941-45. Rodger B. MacGowan, Founder and Original Editor. War games magazine, stapled wraps, color cover.; 8-1/4" x 11"; 60 pp; Covers with slight wear. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 14) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 20, January-February , 1980)
|
|
Houston, TX: James Steuard / Baron Publishing Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1980. Softcover. Cover: Bordplan: Schlachtschiff BISMARCK 10.2.42. Rodger B. MacGowan, Founder and Original Editor. War games magazine, stapled wraps, color cover.; 8-1/4" x 11"; 58 pp; Covers with slight wear. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 15) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 21, April 1, 1980)
|
|
Houston, TX: James Steuard / Baron Publishing Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1980. Softcover. Cover: KORSUN POCKET. Rodger MacGowan, Founder and Original Editor. War games magazine, stapled wraps, b&w cover.; 8-1/4" x 11"; 58 pp; Covers with slight wear. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 22, July-August, 1980)
|
|
Houston, TX: James Steuard / Baron Publishing Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1980. Softcover. Streets of Stalingrad / The Ironclads / Desert Rats. Rodger MacGowan, Founding Editor. War games magazine, stapled wraps, color cover.; 8-1/4" x 11"; 58 pp; Lightly bumped lower left, otherwise slight wear. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 24, Winter, 1981)
|
|
Houston, TX: James Steuard / Baron Publishing Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1981. Softcover. Rodger MacGowan, Founding Editor. War games magazine, stapled wraps, color cover. Errata Sheet for Fire & Movement #24 laid in. ; 8-1/4" x 11"; 65 pp; Lightly bumped lower left, otherwise slight wear. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 29, Sept.-Oct., 1982)
|
|
Austin, Texas: Steve Jackson Games. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1982. Softcover. Yaquinto's C. V. ORIGINS '82 Report. Rodger MacGowan, Founder. War games magazine, stapled wraps, color cover. Cover protected by publishers protective mailing cover.; 8-1/4" x 11"; 48 pp; Slight corner wear. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 19) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 30, November 1982)
|
|
Austin, Texas: Steve Jackson Games. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1982. Softcover. The Longest Day / The Struggle of Nations. Rodger MacGowan, Founder and Creative Consultant. War games magazine, stapled wraps, color cover.; 8-1/2" x 11"; 52 pp; Slight cover wear. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 20) |
FIRE & MOVEMENT: The Forum of Conflict Simulation (Nr. 32, Jan-Feb 1983)
|
|
Austin, Texas: Steve Jackson Games. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1983. Softcover. Their Finest Hour / 1982: The Year in Review. Rodger MacGowan, Founder and Creative Consultant. War games magazine, stapled wraps, color cover. Cover protected by publishers protective mailing cover.; 8-1/2" x 11"; 44 pp; Slight cover wear. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$6.00
|
|



















