Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (16)Signed (1)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The 1918 Jayhawker; Yearbook of the University of Kansas
|
|
Lawrence: Senior Class, University of Kansas. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1918. Hardcover. Issued in the aftermath of the first world war, with color plates separating each section picturing doughboys, aviators, tanks and other patriotic images. Half-title, Title, Foreword and Dedication also color plates. Cordovan leatherette binding, beveled edges, front with gilt bell illustration, gilt lettering front and spine, endpapers with drawings, photographic images of campus printed with yellow tinting,... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 2) |
The 1962 SCARLET LETTER: Yearbook of RUTGERS COLLEGE FOR MEN At New Brunswick, New Jersey
|
|
|
Rutgers College for Men. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Red cloth, school logo front and lettering front and spine both in gilt, well-illustrated. Heavy, price includes USPS Media Mail shipping within continental U.S. for normal shipping charge. Other locations/methods extra.; 9-1/4" x 12-1/2"; 300 pp; Light cover soiling, spine dulled,.slight wear at corners, prior owner name on FFEP, no additional writing. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 3) |
The 1963 SCARLET LETTER: Yearbook of RUTGERS COLLEGE FOR MEN At New Brunswick, New Jersey (Volume 89)
|
|
|
Rutgers College for Men. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. Red and black leatherette, lettered in black and red, gilt school logo on front, black endpapers, well-illustrated. Heavy, price includes USPS Media Mail shipping within continental U.S. for normal shipping charge. Other locations/methods extra.; 9" x 12-1/4"; 296 pp; Slight cover wear, prior owner name on FFEP, no additional writing. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE BLUE AND GOLD 1901, Yearbook of the University of California at Berkeley
|
|
[Berkeley, California]. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1900. Hardcover. This volume includes extensive coverage of the termination of the International Competition for the Phoebe A. Hearst Architectural Plan for the University, including 3 birds-eye views. There is also coverage of the 1899 football team (all wins including 30 - 0 over Stanford, except a 0 - 0 tie against Olympic and a 0 - 2 loss against Carlilse). Blue cloth over beveled boards, gilt designs and lettering front and spine, decorative blue... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 5) |
Centennial Edition, RED and WHITE, Volume 83, June 1956 (Lowell High School, Annual Yearbook)
|
|
|
San Francisco, California: Lowell High School Student Association. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Styled after a college annual and issued to commemorate the100th year of the school. Much content devoted to prior years (sports history, past faculty, famous graduates, etc.) White pebbled plastic boards, cover with Lowell L in red, Centennial 1856-1956 inside the L, and Red and White (lettered in red and white), red spine lettering, well-illust rated, some color at front, many vintage pho... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE FIREBRAND: The Dominican College of San Rafael (Yearbook for 1928)
|
|
[San Rafael, California]: The Dominican College of San Rafael. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1928. Hardcover. Light green paper boards, black cloth spine, members of the Class of '28 are presented on a two-page spread - with a tipped-on b&w photo at left and a personal description at right, poetry, prose, art. Title page error denotes date as MCMXVIII. A desirable copy, with 22 of the 26 members of the Class of '28 having signed the page having their photo, many additional signatures neatl... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 7) |
The FORUM 1927 [Yearbook of the Detroit College of Law]
|
|
Detroit, MIchigan: Senior Class of the Detroit College of Law. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1927. Hardcover. Tan cloth, gilt college emblem front, red and black leather spine labels lettered in gilt, many b&w photos, West Publishing ad on final page. ; 8" x 10-1/2"; 127, [1] pp; Covers lightly worn/soiled, spine labels each with small edge losses, binding slightly cracked between pp 2-3 and again between 14-15; binding remains quite solid, endpapers and a few pages with faint soiling, many ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE PEAN 1880 - 1955 (75th anniversary yearbook of Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, New Hampshire)
|
|
Exeter, New Hampshire: Phillips Exeter Academy. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. Gray cloth, black lettering front and spine, well-illustrated with drawings and photographs, includes 75 Year Anniversary Section, pages not numbered. The 1955 Supplement laid in. This was once the copy of noted open-heart surgery pioneer Dr. Henry Swan, with his name inked at top of FFEP and quite a number of inscriptions (some lengthy) within. No noted Seniors, but author Peter Benchley appears on the Bus... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 9) |
UNIVERSITY CENTENNIAL, 1868-1968, UNIVERSITY of CALIFORNIA, SANTA BARBARA, VOLUME 48, La Cumbre (UCSB)
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, California: Associated Students, University of California, Santa Barbara. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Publishers cloth with wrap-around color seascape photograph on covers, lettered in black, light blue endpapers, profusely illustrated with photographs, some color. Publishers reply card laid in. Note that this book is heavy. It has been priced to include USPS Media Mail shipping within the continental U.S. for the normal shipping charge. Shipping to other locations o... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 10) |
UNIVERSITY '67 - University of California Berkeley - Volume One
|
|
|
Berkeley: Associated Students, University of California. Near Fine with no dust jacket. (1967). Hardcover. Uncommon title prepared in the manner of a school yearbook but without the class photos and advertising usually found. Chiefly captioned photos (mostly b&w) portraying life on the campus in 1967. Blue cloth, black cover illustration and spine lettering, blue endpapers. Published for ASUC by R. W. Pischel of Pasco, Washington. ; 9" x 12"; 128 pp; The slightest of wear at spine top/bot... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 11) |
The UkiaHi - 1922 (Yearbook of Ukiah Union High School)
|
|
Ukiah, Mendocino County, California: Students of the Ukiah Union High School. Fair with no dust jacket. 1922. Softcover. Brown wraps, perfect bound, photos of students and events, advertising for local businesses at rear. ; 8" x 11"; 107 pp; Lacks front free endpaper, edgeworn, covers lightly soiled, pages show light creasing from handling, free of tears or writing, last page lightly soiled. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE YEAR BOOK of MISS RANSOM and MISS BRIDGES' SCHOOL 1926-1927
|
|
[Piedmont, California]. Very Good with no dust jacket. [1927]. Hardcover. Printed for this woman's school by the Press of H. S. Crocker Company. Light green laid paper boards, green cloth spine, lettered front, green endpapers. Many photos include senior photos and senior baby photos as well as activity photos, many ads for local businesses (mostly Oakland and San Francisco; some are from the Piedmont area) include H. C. Capwell, Shreve & Co., Paul Elder's (Bookstore) and the Piedmont Mark... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 13) |
[Yearbook] 2003 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, BERKELEY BLUE & GOLD (Volume 129)
|
|
|
Berkeley, California: Printed by Herff Jones. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. Graphite coated paper binding, embossed pictorial cover, pictorial endpapers, illustrated with color and b&w photos, a few pages of advertising at rear. ; 9" x 12.5"; 271 pp; Very slight edgewear, else fine with no tears or writing. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 14) |
[Yearbook] 1996 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA BERKELEY BLUE & GOLD (Volume 122)
|
|
|
Berkeley, California: Printed by Herff Jones. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. Blue, mauve, gray and silver paper boards, front cover with photo illustration and blindstamped decorations, dark blue endpapers, many photographs (a few pages in color), advertising at rear. ; 9-1/4" x 12-1/4"; 267 pp; Slight edgewear, else fine with no tears or writing. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$42.00
|
|
| 15) |
[Yearbook] 1997 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA BERKELEY BLUE & GOLD (Volume 123)
|
|
|
Berkeley, California: Printed by Herff Jones. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. White coated paper boards with cover illustrations in blue and yellow, illustrated endpapers, many photographs (a few pages in color), advertising at rear. ; 9-1/4" x 12-1/4"; 247 pp; Corners quite worn, some additional wear along edges, else fine with no tears or writing. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$27.00
|
|
| 16) |
[Yearbook] 1998 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA BERKELEY BLUE & GOLD (Volume 124)
|
|
|
Berkeley, California: Printed by Herff Jones. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. Dark blue pebbled cloth, gray lettering spine and front, front panel covered in blue suede with cutout revealing photograph printed on front free endpaper, blue illustrated endpapers, many photographs, a few pages of advertising at rear. ; 9-1/4" x 12-1/4"; 325 pp; Slight wear to covers, small spot inside rear cover (where the pages stuck together when binding), else fine with no tears or writing. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$42.00
|
|
| 17) |
[Yearbook] 1999 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA BERKELEY BLUE & GOLD (Volume 125)
|
|
|
Berkeley, California: Printed by Herff Jones. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. Black cloth with cream coated paper front panel, gilt spine lettering, white lettered endpapers, many b&w photographs, a few pages of advertising at rear. ; 9-1/4" x 12-1/4"; 252 pp; Some small areas of chipping along edges of boards, slight additional edgewear, else fine with no tears or writing. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$42.00
|
|
| 18) |
[Yearbook] 2000 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, BERKELEY BLUE & GOLD (Volume 126)
|
|
|
Berkeley, California: Printed by Herff Jones. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. White cloth with color cover photograph, blue panel on front with gold lettering, light blue endpapers with photographs, many b&w photographs , a few pages of advertising at rear. ; 9-1/4" x 12-1/4"; 246 pp; Slight cover wear, else fine with no tears or writing. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$42.00
|
|
| 19) |
[Yearbook] 2001 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, BERKELEY BLUE & GOLD (Volume 127)
|
|
|
Berkeley, California: Printed by Herff Jones. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. Black cloth lettered in white, front panel pastedown illustrated map of Berkeley campus in style of London subway map, many photographs (some color), a few pages of advertising at rear. ; 9-1/4" x 12-1/4"; 256 pp; Very slight cover wear (mostly on rear panel), else fine with no tears or writing. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$42.00
|
|
| 20) |
[Yearbook] 2002 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, BERKELEY BLUE & GOLD (Volume 128)
|
|
|
Berkeley, California: Printed by Herff Jones. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. Dark blue coated paper boards, cover lettered in light blue, white and yellow, blue endpapers, many photographs (some color), a few pages of advertising at rear. ; 9-1/4" x 12-1/4"; 272 pp; Very slight cover wear (light scuffing), else fine with no tears or writing. . ... more information
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States) |
$42.00
|
|



![The FORUM 1927 [Yearbook of the Detroit College of Law] The FORUM 1927 [Yearbook of the Detroit College of Law]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/218/703/330703218.0.m.jpg)


