Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (15)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Filter by price:
1) 5 Great Malarkey Plywoods (Sample sheet with five wood samples affixed)

5 Great Malarkey Plywoods (Sample sheet with five wood samples affixed)
Portland, Oregon: M & M Wood Working Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1952. Hardcover. Folder with 2" x 8" samples of Rift Grain Fir, Rift Grain Redwood, Rotary Cut Redwood, Redwood Plyweave and Fir Plyweave. A.I.A. No. 23-L. ; 8-1/2" x 11"; Light soiling to outside of folder, samples toned with toning of folder as well. . ... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$25.00



2) BETHLEHEM SECTIONS Catalogue S-40

Bethlehem, Pa.: Bethlehem Steel Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1931. Softcover. Red flexible leatherette covers, red edges, covers and pages are rounded. Detailed May, 1931 catalogue shows product specifications, charts and cross-sections.; 5 x 7.5"; 316 pp; Minor wear to covers, prior owner name inside front cover. . ... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$15.00



3) CRUCIBLE STEEL COMPANY OF AMERICA

New York: Private Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1925. First Edition. Hardcover. Specialty steelmaker catalogue. Red cloth boards, gilt titling and all edges, rounded corrners, many illustrations. Press of J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia. ; 5 x 7"; Minor wear. . ... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$10.00



4) Catalog D 1915. Plumbing Supplies and Fixtures. Steam and Gas Supplies
Dalziel-Moller Co

San Francisco: Dalziel-Moller Co.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1915. Hardcover. Including Sheet Iron, Sheet Zinc, Roofing Tin, Valley Tin, Brass Pipe-Brass Fittings, Glavanized Leader Pipe, Brass and Iron Valves, Jenkins & Lunkenheimer Valves, Jarecki Pipe Machines, Dies and Repairs. Red cloth, white lettering, most items are pictured. ; 5 x 7"; 319 pp; A nick in the cloth and the rear board and a hint of soiling - otherwise it looks as though this book is unused. Company stamps inside no... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$40.00



5) [Catalog] NuTone - Hood-Fans, Exhaust Fans, Door Chimes, Ceiling Heaters, Intercom-Radio, Built-in Scale, Food Center

[Catalog] NuTone - Hood-Fans, Exhaust Fans, Door Chimes, Ceiling  Heaters, Intercom-Radio, Built-in Scale, Food Center
Cincinnati, Ohio: NuTone, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Softcover. Orange duo-tang style folder, bound with brass fasteners, black printed cover, 19 pages of color product literature under separate product tabs, four page price list at rear. Literature notes 1960 date; price list is dated January 1, 1960. ; 9" x 11-1/2"; Covers and pages lightly soiled, one brass fastener appears newer than the others. Image shown trimmed at right due to scanner limitations. . ... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$15.00



6) Catalog 57 NOR-CAL Wholesale Distributors
Northern California Hardware and Steel Co

Catalog 57 NOR-CAL Wholesale Distributors
San Francisco, California: Gardner Catalog Service. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1957. Softcover. Company offered steel, hardware and wire products, pipe, valves, fittings, and manila rope. Loose-leaf catalog in stiff black 3-ring binder with index tabs. Many items are pictured, all have detailed specifications, some have prices. Business card of company rep laid in. ; 6" x 10"; 283 pp; A nicely preserved catalog. Covers curling a bit; clean pages, no tears or writing. . ... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$25.00



7) [Catalogue of] STEAMSHIP AND SHIPYARD SUPPLIES
J. G. Thompson Marine Supply Corp

[Catalogue of] STEAMSHIP AND SHIPYARD SUPPLIES
New York City, N.Y.: J. G. Thompson Marine Supply Corp.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. [1935]. Hardcover. Extensive catalog offers Complete Stock Deck-Engine and Steward Supplies, Hardware -- Heavy - Marine, Tools - Marine Specialties. Green cloth, titled front and spine in gold, all items are illustrated and priced, includes 15 page detailed index at front. Not dated, but page 404 prices Wide Cotton Duck as of February 4, 1935. ; 8.5 x 11.5"; 440 pp; Minor wear to covers (soiling, bumped corner... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$95.00



8) General Catalog P DUCOMMUN METALS & SUPPLY CO
Ducommun Metals & Supply Co

General Catalog P DUCOMMUN METALS & SUPPLY CO
Los Angeles: Ducommun Metals & Supply Co.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1952. Flexible covers. Huge catalog for distributors of steel, brass, copper, aluminum, stainless steel, abrasives, tools, industrial supplies. Pebbled blue cloth flexible boards, gold titling, blue endpapers. ; 8 x 11"; 904 pp; Very slight shelfwear, excellent condition. . ... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$25.00



9) Hamilton-Economy Drafting Room Furniture (Catalog No. 6 from the A. Lietz Company, 1926)

Hamilton-Economy Drafting Room Furniture (Catalog No. 6 from the  A. Lietz Company, 1926)
San Francisco, Oakland and Los Angeles: The A. Lietz Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1926. Softcover. Catalog pictures cabinets, tables, stools, tables and more. Yellow wraps, stapled. ; 6" x 9"; 64 pp; Covers soiled, red pencil checkmarks and one page with notes, a few creases. . ... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$50.00



10) IBM Electric Typewriters, U. S. Government Authorized Catalog, Fiscal 1958
International Business Machines (IBM)

IBM Electric Typewriters, U. S. Government Authorized Catalog, Fiscal 1958
Washington, D. C.: International Business Machines Corporation. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1957. Softcover. Orange and white wraps, stapled, inset photo on front cover, illustrated (including one page Electric typewriters in color), full details including replacement parts, trade-in allowances, type styles, keyboard arrangements, chart Approximate January 1st ages of manual typewriters showing various 3rd party brands/models produced between 1933 and 1955.; 8-3/4" x 11"; 48 pp; Covers ed... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$30.00



12) Power Models & Metals (Second Edition of Twenty-Fifth Silver Anniversary Edition Catalog No. 15)
Charles A. Cole

Ventura, California: Charles A. Cole. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1953. Softcover. Catalog offers scale models of machinery. Blue stapled wraps, models illustrated in b&w. ; 5.75 x 8.25"; 66 pp; Vertical crease to rear cover. . ... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$12.00



13) SWEET'S ENGINEERING CATALOGUES: A File of Manufacturers' Catalogues of -1- Industrial Building Products, -2- Power Plant Equipment, -3- Material Handling Equipment, -4- Factory Equipment for the year 1933
Sweet's Catalogue Service

New York: Sweet's Catalogue Service, Division of F. W. Dodge Corporation. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1933. Hardcover. Original publishers black cloth, cover and spine blue lettering, reproduces manufacturers catalog literature, many illustrations, some pages in spot color. ; 8-1/2" x 11-1/4"; 729 pp; Covers rubbed, worn, pages clean and free of tears or writing. . ... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$125.00



14) [TRADE CATALOGUE] Mantels and Garden Furniture
California Architectural Decorating Company / Kuhn & Rogelmair

[TRADE CATALOGUE] Mantels and Garden Furniture
Los Angeles, California: California Architectural Decorating Company / Kuhn & Rogelmair. Very Good with no dust jacket. Softcover. Scarce catalog picturing the company offerings of fireplace mantels and garden furniture. All items are available made from art stone or composition. The catalog is undated (ca 1920s), and includes a price list showing the most expensive item at $185 (an ornate fountain) and the least expensive at $3. Tan wraps, all items are illustrated in b&w. ; 6-1/4" x 9-1... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$45.00



15) WALTHAM First American Watch WATCH and CLOCK MATERIAL

Waltham, Massachusetts: Waltham Watch Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1948. Hardcover. Yellow paper card covers, black cloth spine, detailed and well-illustrated catalogue. ; 9" x 12"; 143 pp; Covers soiled and creased along page edges, pages also creased along page edges. Lacks Colored Insert with Prices. . ... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$60.00



16) Wholesale Catalog - Restaurant Supply / Food Serving Equipment
East Bay Restaurant Supply Company

Wholesale Catalog - Restaurant Supply / Food Serving Equipment
Oakland, California: East Bay Restaurant Supply Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Softcover. Extensive catalog of restaurant china, glassware, equipment, machinery and more. Items are pictured, mostly in b&w, but with some color inserts and some use of spot color (e.g. china patterns). Black and orange stapled wraps, perfect bound. Catalog is undated, but ca 1957 (page 1 has reference Copyright Patent Pending 1957). ; 8-1/2" x 10-3/4"; 250 pp; Slight cover wear, binding solid, page... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$50.00



17) general electric radioisotopes
[General Electric]

Pleasaston, CA: General Electric / Vallecitos Nuclear Center. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Product catalog. Orange cloth, illustrated front cover, lettered in white, orange endpapers, illustrated, includes periodic tables. Empty pocket at rear.; about 9" square; 91 pp; Covers rubbed and lightly worn, solid hinges, pages clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (California, United States)
$35.00



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy