Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 548
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)
Fine or New (25)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (419)
Paperback (123)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (117)
With dust jacket (287)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (548)

Filter by price:
1) 8 Days
Bumgarner, Barri L

Columbia, MO: Tigress Press, 2004. Trade paperback; 407 pages; autograph and inscription. Book is near fine; appears unread.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$25.00



2) Abundance: A Novel of Marie Antoinette (ISBN: 0060825391)
Naslund, Sena Jeter

New York: William Morrow - HarperCollins Publishers, 2006. Hardcover with dust jacket; gilt to spine; acknowledgements; 545 pages. Book is good to very good: light wear to extremities; crumpling to bottom spine; several small bumps to bottom covers; about 2/3 of the text block in, several pages have small tears to the fore-edge causing some of the pages to hook together, but tears do not affect text; text is clean and tight; no writing. Dust jacket is very good: light wear to extremities; now protected w... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$8.00



3) An Accident of Love
Barrett, Mary Ellin

New York: Bantam, 1974. Mass market paperback: condition is very good with light wear to extremities and scoring to back cover.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$7.50



4) The Accompanist
Berberova, Nina

London: Collins, 1987. Hardback with dustjacket; translated from the Russian by Marian Schwartz; first edition; jacket illustration: Pavel Fedotov, "Portrait of Nadejda Jdanovitch"; 94 pages. Book is near fine: appears unread; dustjacket is very good: very light wear; now protected by mylar.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$8.00



5) Across the Smiling Meadow and Other Stories
Aldrich, Bess Streeter

Mattinuck, NY: Mad Printers of Mattinuck, 1984. Hardback, 186 pages, ex-library with usual problems. Book is good: corners rubbed slightly, text is clean and tight.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$50.00



6) The Adaptable Man
Frame, Janet

New York: George Braziller, 1992. Trade paperback, 277 pages. Condition is good: wear to extremities, light creasing around edges, light staining on bottom edge, text is clean and solid.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$5.00



7) Adventures in Common Sense
Crane, Frank

New York: WM. H. Wise & Co., Inc. , 1920. Hardback with 318 pages. Very good condition, text is clean, binding is tight.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$20.00



8) Adventures of Gerard
Conan Doyle, Arthur

New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1903. Hardback with red boards; 297 pages. Book is good; wear to extremities; covers are heavily spotted; sun fading to spine; previous owner's name inside front cover; pages 251-260 dogeared; frontispiece intact; text block is crisp; text is clean and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$7.50



9) All Adventure: Finished
Haggard, H. Rider

NA: The Essential Library, 2001. Trade paperback, 403 pages. Book is very good: light wear to extremities, text is clean and solid.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$20.00



10) All Angels Cry
Sheppard, Mary

Durham, North Carolina: Moore Pub., 1978. Hardback no dust jacket, second printing, author's signature on front end paper. Book is good with wear to extremities, fading to spine; text itself is tight, clean, and solid.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$14.97



11) All Other Ground
Briggs, Argye M

Grand Rapids, Mich.: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, 1956. Hardback with dust jacket, 273 pages. Condition is good: wear to extremities, half inch tear at top of spine, light tearing at top and bottom of spine, previous owner's name on front end paper, text is clean and legible. Dust jacket is good only: wear to panels, light staining, light tearing around edges with chipping at top and bottom of spine.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$7.50



12) The Amazing D. Randall MacRae
Ingles, James Wesley

Chicago: Moody Press, 1984. Mass-market paperback, condition is good, discoloration to cover, slight wear to extremities, pages are yellowing. . ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$5.00



13) American Stories
Trillin, Calvin

New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1991. First Edition. Hardback, gray boards with black binding, gray and pink dust jacket, 294 pages. Book is as new, appears unread. Dust jacket is very good: light wear to extremities.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$5.50



14) Amistad: A Novel
Pesci, David

New York: Marlowe & Company, 1997. Trade paperback, 292 pages. Book is very good: light wear to extremities; score across text block about one inch down from top; text is clean and tight.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$5.00



15) Annapolis Nurse
McDonnell, Virginia B. R. N

New York, New York: Macfadden Books, 1965. Paperback original, mass market paper back, condition is very good especially for age, text is begin to brown otherwise clean and tight.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$5.00



16) Antony and Cleopatra
McCullough, Colleen

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2007. Hardback with dustjacket; glossary; 567 pages. Book and dustjacket are very good: pencil erasure to front endpaper; text is clean and tight, no marks; dustjacket now protected in mylar.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$9.97



17) April Fools Day
Nocakovich, Josip

New York: Harper Collins, 1993. Paperback, 226 pages, advanced reading copy. Book is very good: very slight scoring on front cover, light wear to extremities; text is clean and tight.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$18.50



18) April Fool's Day: A Modern Love Story (ISBN: 0140272569)
Courtenay, Bryce

Ringwood, Victoria, Australia: Penguin Books, 1997. Mass market paperback; black and white photographs consolidated to center text block; 666 pages. Book is good to very good: light wear to extremities; creasing to front cover near spine; dogear to page 19; small abrasion to rear cover; text is clean and tight; no writing.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$15.00



19) Arizona
Thomas, Augustus

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1914. Hardback, 326 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities, light staining to covers, text is clean and solid.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$10.00



20) The Around Town Boys
Oeland, Peter Joseph

Charleston, SC: Walker, Evans and Cogswell Co., 1910. Hardcover; gilt to front cover and spine; 149 pages. Book is good only: wear to extremities; liquid damage to front cover, does not effect text block; sun damage to spine; spotting to front and rear covers; several spots to rear end papers; spine fabric worn at top and bottom; ridge to inside rear cover effecting last few pages of text; fore-edge corners of covers curve towards text block; text is clean and tight; no writing.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$45.00



Results 1 - 20 of 548
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy