Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)Fine or New (26)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (185)Paperback (67)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (150)
Filter by country:
United States (260)Filter by price:
| 1) |
101 Summer Jobs: All You Need to Know about Getting a Job of Starting Your Own Business this Summer
|
|
|
New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1970. Mass market paperback, 110 pages. Condition is good: wear to extremities, address stamp on back cover, text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
101 Ways to Make Money at Home
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: Servant, 1996. Hardback with glossy cover: condition is very good to near fine: light wear to extremities; text is solid and sharp. . ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 3) |
ABCs of DPC: Primer on Design-Procurement-Construction for the Project Manager
|
|
|
Upper Darby, PA: Project Management Institute, 1998. Trade paperback; 262 pages. Book is very good to near fine: very slight wear to covers; text is clean and tight; unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 4) |
Accidental Empires: How the Boys of Silicon Valley Make Their Millions, Battle Foreign Competition, and Still Can't Get a Date
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1993. Trade paperback, 336 pages. Condition is very good: light wear to extremities, text is clean and solid with no writing or marking.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Accounting Flows: Income, Funds, and Cash
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1965. Hardback with dust jacket, 167 pages, tables. Book is very good: light wear to extremities. Text is solid with no marks or writing.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 6) |
Accounting & Auditing in a New Environment: A Guide to Personal Survival Skills and Personal Growth
|
|
|
New York: Amacon, 1994. Hard Cover, 205 pages, first edition, ISBN: 081440250X. Book is very good/very good.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Across All Borders: International Information Flows and Applications Collected Papers
|
|
|
Lanham, MD: Scarecrow Press, 1997. Hardback, 420 pages. Book is as new: appears unread. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 8) |
After the Trade Is Made: Processing Securities Transactions
|
|
|
New York: New York Institute of Finance, 1986. Hardback with dustjacket; glossary; index; 436 pages. Book and dustjacket are very good to near fine: very slight wear to extremities; very slight scoring to dustjacket; text is clean, tight and crisp; book appears unread.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$19.95
|
|
| 9) |
Against the Stream: Critical Essays on Economics
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books - Random House, 1975. Paperback; index; 336 pages. Book is good: spine slightly faded; light wear to extremities; previous owner's name to front endpaper; text is tight and solid; ink underling, but it does not affect the legibility of the text.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 10) |
American Victory: The Real Story of Today's Amway
|
|
|
Chapel and Croft, 1997. Trade paperback, 229 pages. Condition is very good: light wear to extremities, text is clean and solid with no writing or marking.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Appraisal Review: Volume 32, 1986
|
|
|
St. Louis: National Association of Independent Fee Appraisers, 1986. Trade paperback scholarly journal, 61 pages. Condition is very good: light wear to extremities, discoloration spot. Text is clean and tight with no writing.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Appraisal Review: Volume 33, 1987
|
|
|
St. Louis: National Association of Independent Fee Appraisers, 1987. Trade paperback scholarly journal, 109 pages. Condition is very good: light wear to extremities. Text is clean and tight with no writing.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Appraisal Review: Volume 34, 1987
|
|
|
St. Louis: National Association of Independent Fee Appraisers, 1987. Trade paperback scholarly journal, 122 pages. Condition is very good: light wear to extremities. Text is clean and tight with no writing.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Appraisal Review: Volume 36, 1988
|
|
|
St. Louis: National Association of Independent Fee Appraisers, 1988. Trade paperback scholarly journal, 96 pages. Condition is very good: light wear to extremities. Text is clean and tight with no writing.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Appraisal Review: Volume 37, 1988
|
|
|
St. Louis: National Association of Independent Fee Appraisers, 1988. Trade paperback scholarly journal, 157 pages. Condition is very good: light wear to extremities, bump to bottom corner. Text is clean and tight with no writing.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Appraisal Review: Volume 42, 1990
|
|
|
St. Louis: National Association of Independent Fee Appraisers, 1990. Trade paperback scholarly journal, 129 pages. Condition is very good: light wear to extremities. Text is clean and tight with no writing.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
As Steel Goes,. . . Unionism in a Basic Industry
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1940. Hardback, green boards, 275 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities, previous owner's name on front end paper, text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$19.50
|
|
| 18) |
Banker Dahl of South Dakota: an Autobiography
|
|
|
Rapid City, South Dakota: Fenske Book Company, 1965. Hardcover with dust jacket, orange boards, 269 pages, appendix, illustrations, photographs, charts. Book is good, slightly bumped covers, text is clean and tight. Dust jacket is good, chips and creases along the edges, rubbing along the spine, dings and scratches on the covers. . ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 19) |
Banker to the Poor: Micro Lending and the Battle against World Poverty
|
|
|
New York: PublicAffairs, 1999. Hardback with dustjacket, includes photos of author; 258 pages. Ex-library with usual depredations, but no pages torn out. Book and dustjacket are in good shape; text is clean, tight, crisp. This is the version of the book that came out before the nobel prize.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Battle for Stock Market Profits: (Not the Way It's Taught at Harvard Business School); The Battle for Investment Survival (Two Volume Set)
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1965, 1971. Two hardcovers with dust jackets; graphs; tables; The Battle for Stock Market Profits contains blank forms/exercises; 352 pages; 320 pages. Books are good to very good: light wear to extremities; mild sun damage and several small dings to edges of boards of The Battle for Investment Survival; mild discoloration to text block edges; texts are clean, tight, and crisp; no writing. Dust jackets are good: wear to extremities; sun damage to spines and edges; rubbing an... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$125.00
|
|