Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)Paperback (53)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (57)
Filter by country:
United States (186)Filter by price:
| 1) |
30 Beroemde Verhalen
|
|
|
Wageningen: L. J. Veen, 1976. Trade paperback, 364 pages, text in Dutch. Book is good only: wear to extremities, faded spine, reading creases on spine, text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Aalsmeer: Trading in Beauty: 75 Pictures in Full Colour: Sourvenir Picturebook: Holland
|
|
|
Aalsmeer: W. G. Buis B. V., ND. Stapled pamplet in 7 languages. Condition is good: wear to extremities, price sticker on front cover, text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Albrecht Dürer: Gemälde Kupferstiche Holzschnitte Handzeichnungen
|
|
|
Leipzig: Krystall-Verlag, 1936. Hardback, text in Dutch, many illustrations in color and black and white, fold-out illustrations. Book is good only: heavy wear to extremities, detached spine is broken in two pieces, previous owner's name on front end paper, text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 4) |
American Travels of a Dutch Hobo: 1923 - 1926
|
|
|
Ames : Iowa State University Press, ?. Hardback with dust jacket. As New. Still in plastic wrapper.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$15.97
|
|
| 5) |
Amsterdam as a Center of Culture
|
|
|
Amsterdam, The Netherlands: Municipal Printing Office of Amsterdam, 1954. Soft cover booklet, covers slightly larger than text block, 59 pages, book is in very good condition, text is clean and binding is very tight, black and white photos are all present and unmarked, small tear and light bumping along the top edge of boards.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 6) |
Amsterdam (Famous Cities of the World)
|
|
|
New York: Hamlin Publishing, 1968. Hardback with dustjacket, tall 12" by 9" high, 160 pages, includes photos, table of contents, and index, written in four languages. Book is very good to near fine: lightly sunned edges, text is clean and tight with no writing. Jacket is good to very good: rubbed and worn corners, light scoring to front panel, scoring to back panel, small tear on top edge between rear panel and flap.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Anti-Christelijke Stroomingen
|
|
|
Zeist: Zoeklicht-Boekhandel, no date. Trade paperback, 238 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities; one inch chip at bottom of spine; discoloration and staining to spine and edges of text block; text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 8) |
As I remember
|
|
|
Prairie City, IA: Peter Lourens, 1981. Trade paperback; second printing; illustrations; songs in Dutch. Book is good: covers have light wear and several smudges; text is clean and solid, no marks.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$22.50
|
|
| 9) |
BIJBELLEZINGEN [ 3 Volume set ]
|
|
|
Amsterdam: Bij H. Hoveker, 1864. Hardbacks, no dust jackets, in Dutch. Books are good only: wear and abrasions to extremities; corners are bumped; pages are beginning to yellow; previous owner's signature and some notations in pencil on end papers; gutters are split; volume three is in particularly bad shape: spine and front cover are detached from text block, but still connected to the book; one inch square chip at top of spine; backing is loose and signatures can be seen. Books are complete and leg... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 10) |
Beginselen Der Psychologie
|
|
|
Kampen: J. H. Kok, 1923. Hardback with dark red boards; 178 pages, book is in Dutch language. Book is good: light wear to extremities; faint spotting to rear; faint ripple to front endpaper; text is clean and tight, no marks. . ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$22.50
|
|
| 11) |
Betty Smit: Free Lance Voor God
|
|
|
Bussum: Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1973. Trade paperback; illustrations;144 pages. Book is good: very slightly cocked; light wear to covers; two small stains to front endpapers; text is clean and tight, appears unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$16.50
|
|
| 12) |
Bijbel
|
|
|
Amsterdam: Nederlandsch Bijbelgenootschap, 1917. Hardback, 8 1/8 by 5 1/2 inches, 1172 pages. Condition is fair: wear to extremities, cardboard showing on most of fore edge, poorly glued on black cloth of spine about 2 inches on each cover, taped on inside of end papers, yellowed pages, inscription before title page dated 1922, light foxing on end papers, text is complete and legible.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 13) |
Bijbelsche Historievragen tot Gebruik van Katechizatien en christelijike huisgezinnen verkort
|
|
|
Arnhem: P. Gouda Quint, 1983. Bound not stapled pamphlet. In excellent shape for a pamphlet this old; discoloration to cover; crease to front cover; question and answer format; musty odor and occasional staining. . ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Bijdragen En Mededelingen Betreffende de Geschiedenis Der Nederlanden
|
|
|
Den Haag: Martinus Nijhoff, 1971. Trade paperback, 157 pages. Book is very good: light wear to extremities; spine is slightly faded; text is clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Brood uit het Water
|
|
|
Nijkerk: G. F. Callenbach, no date. Hardback, 276 pages. Condition is good: wear to extremities, yellowed edges, light foxing, text is clean and complete.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Calvé-Delft's Zomerboekje
|
|
|
Delft, Netherlands: NOF, no date. Trade paperback; in Dutch, color illustrations/photographs on nearly every page; index; 112 pages. Book is good to very good: front and back covers are slightly aged; small spot on front cover near spine; light creasing to corners; light foxing on front and back covers; light shelf wear; creasing to top left corner of page 112; light foxing to front endpaper; text block is clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Capelle aan den Yssel in oude ansichten
|
|
|
Zaltbommel: Europese Bibliotheek, 1976. Hardback, green boards, no dust jacket, pages are not numbered. Book is very good: crinkling at top and bottom of spine; previous owner's signature on front end paper; text is clean and solid; many black and white photographs.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$19.97
|
|
| 18) |
Christelijke Wereldbeschouwing
|
|
|
Kampen: J. H. Kok, 1913. Hardback with green boards, gilt; this is the original printing, not the modern reprint/xerox; index; 111 pages. Book is good to very good: slight wear; faint marks to rear, possibly scuffing; text is clean and tight, no marks.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Coffee Trader: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 2003. Hardback with dust jacket; first edition; historical note; works consulted; 389 pages, gift message on front end paper. Book is very good: only lightest shelf wear; text block is clean and tight; gilt on spine. Dust jacket is very good: light wear; front flap is clipped; now protected in mylar.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Coriovallum
|
|
|
Holland: DSM Holland, 1977. Hardback, clear spiral binding, text in English, Dutch, French, German, includes 12 month calendar. Book is good: wear to extremities, rubbing, text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$19.97
|
|