Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (1)

Filter by country:
United States (28)

Filter by price:
1) The Bruins Family of Alto, Wisconsin
Bruins, Elton J., editor

Holland, MI: Hope College, 1980. Comb-bound, typewritten; black and white photographs throughout. Book is good; moderate wear to extremities; previous owner's initials in front corner, author's name and date written on cover; title written on spine with marker; occasional underlining.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$50.00



2) Catalogue No. 490: Genealogy and Local History
Goodspeed's Book Shop

Boston: Goodspeed's Book Shop, no date. Stapled pamphlet; 144 pages. Book is good to very good: light wear and faint spotting to cover; gentle crease to front cover; text is clean and tight; appears unmarked except for a tiny ink notation inside front cover.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$20.00



3) The Cemetery Record Compendium
Stemmons, John and E. Diane

Logan, Utah: The Everton Publishers, Incorporated, 1979. Hardback, 261 pages. Condition is good to very good: light wear to extremities, small spots on front cover, text is clean and legible.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$12.50



4) The Genealogical Helper Mar/Apr 1980
The Genealogical Helper

Logan, Utah: The Everton Publishers, 1980. Trade paperback, 139 pages. Condition is good only: wear to extremities, address sticker on front cover, owner's stamp on front cover, light staining on covers, occasional pen marks in text, text is legible and complete.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$5.00



5) The Genealogical Helper Mar/Apr 1984
The Genealogical Helper

Logan, Utah: Everton Publishers, 1984. Trade paperback, 227 pages. Condition is good only: wear to extremities, creased corners, rubbing, occasional pen marks in text, text is legible and complete.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$5.00



6) The Genealogical Helper Jul/Aug 1984
The Genealogical Helper

Logan, Utah: Everton Publishers, 1984. Trade paperback, 243 pages. Condition is good only: wear to extremities, address sticker on back cover, creased corners, top of spine peeling showing signatures, occasional highlighting, text is legible and complete.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$5.00



7) The Genealogical Helper Sep/Oct 1984
The Genealogical Helper

Logan, Utah: Everton Publishers, 1984. Trade paperback, 233 pages. Condition is good only: wear to extremities, address sticker on back cover, creased corners with tearing, rubbing, occasional highlighting, text is legible and complete.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$5.00



8) The Genealogical Helper Nov/Dec 1984
The Genealogical Helper

Logan, Utah: The Everton Publishers, 1984. Trade paperback, 219 pages. Condition is good only: wear to extremities, light staining, address sticker on back cover, creased corners, occasional highlighting, text is legible and complete.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$5.00



9) The Genealogical Helper Jan/Feb 1985
The Genealogical Helper

Logan, Utah: Everton Publishers, Incorporated, 1985. Trade paperback, 227 pages. Condition is good only: wear to extremities, address sticker on back cover, creased corners, occasional highlighting, text is legible and complete.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$5.00



10) Gone But Not Forgotten: The Reaney and Related Families of Lexington, Oregon
Reany, Robert R

Hillsboro, OR: JB Printing & Graphics, 2000. Trade paperback; numerous illustrations; signed by author, book number 226; 200 pages. Book is good: light wear and creasing to covers; very faint staining to front endpapers; text is tight and solid; small ink notation on page 198, remainder appears unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$25.00



11) History of the Roush (Rausch) Family and Allied Families in America, Volume 3 with references to European Background
Roush, Lester L. and Editorial Board

Athens, OH: Lawhead Press, 1963. Hardback; appendix; index; 934 pages; numerous laid in papers that have have caused binding to split, some of which may be interesting and contain family secrets. Book is good: light wear to boards; previous owner's name to front endpaper; binding is split behind title page and reveals fabric; text is tight and solid, appears unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$35.00



12) History of the Roush (Rausch) and Allied Families in America Volume 4
Roush, Walden F., Editor and Editorial Board

none: Walden F. Rousch, 1979. Hardback with pebbled boards, gilt; photographs; index; 935 pages. Book is very good: light wear to edges; text is clean and tight, appears unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$125.00



13) How to Write Your Autobiography: Preserving Your Family Heritage
Case, Patricia

Santa Barbara, CA: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company, 1992. Trade paperback, second edition, 112 pages. Book is very good to near fine: light shelf wear, text is clean and solid, appears unread.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$10.00



14) Illinois State Genealogical Society 1981 Surname Index
Lund, O. B

Decatur, IL: Illinois State Genealogical Society, 1981. Paperback, no lettering on spine, 204 pages. Condition is good: wear to extremities, light creasing on corners, light staining on covers, text is clean and legible.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$12.50



15) The Mayflower Quarterly: August 1998 Vol. 64 No. 3
The General Society of Mayflower Descendants

Plymouth, MA: The General Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1998. Trade paperback, pages 204-298. Condition is good: wear to extremities, worn at top and bottom of spine, light rubbing, text is clean and legible with black and white photographs.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$7.50



16) The New England Historical and Genealogical Register, April 2004
Hoff, Henry B

Boston: New England Historic Genealogical Society, 2004. Trade paperback, 100 to 204 pages. Book is very good to near fine: light wear to extremities, text is clean and solid.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$10.00



17) The New England Historical and Genealogical Register, January 2004
Hoff, Henry B

Boston: New England Historic Genealogical Society, 2004. Trade paperback, 91 pages. Book is very good to near fine: light wear to extremities, text is clean and solid.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$10.00



18) The New England Historical and Genealogical Register, July 2004
Hoff, Henry B

Boston: New England Historic Genealogical Society, 2004. Trade paperback, pages 210 to 301. Book is very good to near fine: light wear to extremities, text is clean and solid.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$10.00



19) The Oxford Companion to Local and Family History
Hey, David

Oxford / New York: Oxford University Press, 1996. Hardback with dust jacket, black and green covers, 517 pages. Book is as new, appears unread.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$8.50



20) Oysterville: Roads to Grandpa's Village
Espy, Willard R

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1977. Hardcover with dust jacket, tan boards, 300 pages, stippled edges, autographed, laid in brochure tour of Oysterville, illustrations by Earl Thollander, photographs. Book is good, bumped lower front corner, reading creases, text is clean. Dust jacket is good only, rubbed corners, chipping along top and bottom of spine, clean and whole.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$35.00



Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy