Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (1)

Filter by country:
United States (45)

Filter by price:
1) The Accidental Bride
Feather, Jane

New York: Bantam Book, 1999. Hardback with dustjacket; 328 pages; book club edition. Book is near fine: no apparent flaws; dustjacket is very good: very light wear to edges; text is clean and tight, unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$9.97



2) The Badluck Wedding Night
Dawson, Geralyn

New York: Sonnet Books, 2001. Hardback with dustjacket; 371 pages. Book and dustjacket are near fine: no discernible flaws; dustjacket now protected by mylar; text is clean, tight, unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$12.50



3) Bandera's Bride
McBride, Mary

Toronto: Harlequin, 2000. Mass market paperback; Harlequin Historicals; 296 pages. Book is very good: slight reading crease on spine is only apparent flaw; text is clean and tight, unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$7.50



4) The Beauty
Delacroix, Claire

New York: Dell Publishing, 2001. Hardback with dustjacket is book club edition; 371 pages. Book and dustjacket are near fine; book appears unread.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$8.95



5) Blackmailed
Mckenna, Annmarie

Dotham, AL: Samhain, 2006. Trade paperback, 216 pages. Book is near fine with light wear to back cover. Text is unmarked and appears unread.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$13.00



6) A Breath of Scandal
Mason, Connie

New York: Avon Books, 2001. Hardback with dustjacket; book club edition; 376 pages. Book is good: cover is crisp, gilt is sharp; very slight ripple to pages in back one third of book; back end paper has water stain; light stain to page fore edges; text is clean and tight, unmarked. Dust jacket is very good: very slight wear to edges; now protected by mylar.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$10.00



7) Cedar Cove Complete Ten Book Set: 16 Lighthouse Road, 204 Rosewood Lane, 311 Pelican Court, 44 Cranberry Point, 50 Harbor Street, 6 Rainier Drive, 74 Seaside Avenue, 8 Sandpiper Way, 92 Pacific Boulevard, 1022 Evergreen Place
Macomber, Debbie

Ontario: MIRA, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010. Ten mass market paperbacks. Books are all good to very good: reading creases on spines, but only light wear; texts are all clean and tight, appear unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$40.00



8) Charming The Highlander
Chapman, Janet

New York: Pocket Books, 2003. Hardback with pictorial dustjacket; 372 pages; epilogue; book club edition. Book and dustjacket are very good: very slightly cocked is only apparent flaw; dustjacket now protected by mylar; text is clean and tight; appears unread.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$12.50



9) Cherish
Anderson, Catherine

New York: Avon Books, 1998. Hardback with dustjacket, book club edition; 378 pages. Book is good to very good: only flaw is tendency to open at page 276 - 277 where it is beginning to separate; dustjacket is very good: only slight wear to top corners; now protected by mylar; text is clean, tight and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$19.97



10) Crescent Carnival
Keyes, Frances Parkinson

New York: Dell Publishing, 1942. Paperback, 320 pages. Book is good: rubbing along edges and spine, small fourth-of-and-inch long book worm hole on bottom of textblock, light damp staining on top of textblock, creasing on back cover, text is complete and legible. . ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$6.97



11) Dawn of Love
Bird, Patricia

New York: Avalon Books, 1987. Hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library with usual depredations; book is cocked; book is sprung at page 24/25, but no mesh is showing. Text is clean and legible.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$8.00



12) Dearest Enemy
Bird, Patricia

New York: Avalon Books, 1986. Hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library with usual depredations; book is cocked. Text is clean and legible.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$8.00



13) A Delicate Balance: An Avalon Career Romance
Hannon, Irene

New York, NY: Avalon Books, 1994. Hardback with dust jacket. Book is very good: top and bottom of spine slightly crinkled; no writing or markings in text. Dust jacket is very good: rubbing, one small abrasion on rear cover.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$19.97



14) District Nurse
Baldwin, Faith

New York: Dell, 1963. Mass market paperback, 192 pages. Book is good: wear and abrasions to extremities; rubbing and scoring to covers; text is clean and solid.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$5.00



15) Heart's Surrender
Morgan, Kathleen

New York: Pinnacle, 1994. Mass market paperback; signed by author (golden oval shaped sticker claiming "signed by author" on first page). Condition is very good; only flaw is 1/4 inch crease to bottom front cover. Glossy, shiny holographed covers.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$3.50



16) Hearts and Dreams
Bird, Patricia

New York: Avalon Books, 1985. Hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library with usual depredations; book is cocked. Text is complete, intact, and legible.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$8.00



17) The Hostage Bride
Feather, Jane

New York: Bantam Books, 1998. Hardback with dustjacket; book club edition; 346 pages plus brief excerpts from "A Valentine for Emma" and "The Accidental Tourist". Book is very good: very slight lift to front cover is only apparent flaw; dustjacket is very good: very minor edgewear, now protected by mylar; text is clean and tight, unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$8.50



18) In the Shadow of Yesterday
Bird, Patricia

New York: Avalon Books, 1988. Hardback with dust jacket, 184 pages. Ex-library with usual depredations, wear to extremities, text is clean and complete. No tears or library markings on jacket, light wear, small scuff marks on spine.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$8.00



19) Into The Valley: The Settlers (ISBN: 0765300656 / 0-7653-0065-6)
Bittner, Rosanne

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 2003. Hardback with dustjacket; 269 pages. Book and dustjacket are very good to near fine: only slight wear to edges; text is clean and tight, no marks.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$9.97



20) Jesse's Lady
Sattler, Veronica

Toronto: Harlequin Books, 1986. Mass market paperback; Harlequin Historicals; 522 pages. Book is near fine: very light wear to edges of cover; text is clean and tight, unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$8.50



Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy