Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)Filter by country:
United States (11)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Antiques At Home: Cherchez's Book Of Collecting And Decorating With Antiques
|
|
|
New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1989. Hardback with dustjacket; photographs by John Hall; text with Martina D'Alton; 246 pages; index; list of author's favorite antique shops. Book and dustjacket are near fine: clean and sharp.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Architecture and Design Library: Bungalow Style
|
|
|
New York: Friedman/Fairfax Publishers, 2000. Hardcover with dust jacket; beautiful interior and exterior photographs printed on glossy paper; index; 96 pages. Book is very good: light wear to extremities; light shelf wear; text and photographs are clean and tight; no writing. Dust jacket is very good: light wear to extremities; .25" tear to bottom front cover; now protected with mylar.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Art of Napkin Folding: Completing the Elegant Table (ISBN: 0894715852 / 0-89471-585-2)
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Running Press, 1988. Hardback with dustjacket; detailed directions; index; 110 pages. Book and dustjacket are near fine: faint crease to front endpaper; text is clean and tight, no marks. Dustjacket now protected in mylar.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 4) |
Etiquette in Society, in Business, in Politics and at Home
|
|
|
New York and London: Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1924. Hardback with dustjacket; according to the front cover, "The Blue Book of Social Usage"; eleventh edition; frontispiece; illustrations; index; 627 pages. Book is good: light wear to extremities with minor bumping to corners; gilt is sharp; text is clean and tight, a solid book, appears unmarked. Dustjacket is good: wear; age darkened; chipping to edges; now protected in mylar.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 5) |
Flower Decoration for the Table
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1965. Hardcover with dust jacket; color pictures; 71 pages. Book is good: light wear to extremities; sun damage to spine and top of boards; mild bump to top spine; crease to fore-edge of pages 1 through 8, possible manufacturer's defect; text is clean and tight; no writing. Dust jacket is good: light wear to extremities; bump to top spine resulting in several small abrasions; now protected with mylar.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 6) |
Ideas for Great Home Decorating
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Sunset Publishing Corp., 1998. Trade paperback with end flaps; color photographs throughout. Book is very good; light wear to extremities; text block is firm; text is clean and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Ilford Color Book of Flower Decoration
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1964. Hardcover with dust jacket; glossy pictorial front cover matching dust jacket; all 54 plates present; 112 pages. Book is good: light wear to extremities; page 67 dogeared; spotting to covers; quarter inch spot to middle of front cover, matching spot on dust jacket; mild bump to rear cover fore-edge; text and pictures are clean and tight; no writing. Dust jacket is good only: wear to extremities; discoloration to spine and covers; one inch tear to top front cover;... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 8) |
InStyle Secrets of Style: The Complete Guide to Dressing Your Best Every Day (ISBN: 1932273042 / 1-932273-04-2)
|
|
|
New York: Melcher Media, 2003. Oversized trade paperback; bibliography; illustrations and photographs; 159 pages. Book is very good: only light wear; text is clean and tight, no marks.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$12.97
|
|
| 9) |
The Kitchen Book; The House Book; The Bed and Bath Book (Complete matching three volume set)
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers , 1978. Hardback with dust jacket, 448 pages includes photos, useful addresses, and index. Book is near fine: very light scoring to front cover, text is clean and tight. Dust jacket is near fine: lightly rubbed corners; minor scoring on back.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$47.50
|
|
| 10) |
Storage Solutions (ISBN: 0752571664 / 0-7525-7166-4)
|
|
|
Bath, United Kingdom: Parragon Publishing, 2002. Hardback with dustjacket; 9 inches by 11 inches; index; photographs and detailed instructions for construction; 93 pages. Book and dustjacket are very good: slight wear; text is clean and tight with no marks. Dustjacket now protected in mylar.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Storage Made Easy: Great Idea for Organizing Every Room in Your Home
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Guild America Books, 1995. Hardback with dust jacket; 128 pages; color photographs throughout; index. Book is very good to near fine; slight wear to extremities; spine is crisp; text is clean and unmarked; appears unread. Dust jacket is very good to near fine; now protected by mylar cover.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page: