Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (757)Fine or New (323)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (662)Paperback (104)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (714)With dust jacket (170)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (775)Filter by price:
| 1) |
1920 DIARY
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press. F/F. 1995. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.25
|
|
| 2) |
21 SUGAR STREET
|
|
|
New York: Norton. NF/F. 1993. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Unread copy . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 3) |
3,000 YEARS OF HEBREW LITERATURE From the Earliest Time through the 2oth Century
|
|
|
Chicago: Swallow Press. VG+/VG+. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, sunning to DJ spine. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.25
|
|
| 4) |
50: A CELEBRATION OF SUN & MOON CLASSICS
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Sun & Moon Press. F/F. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$19.25
|
|
| 5) |
50TH ANNIVERSARY ISSUE
|
|
|
F/NONE. 2003. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in printed wrappers. PBO. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.25
|
|
| 6) |
ABOUT TOWN
|
|
|
NY: Scribner & Company. F/F. 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 7) |
ABSENCE
|
|
|
NY: FSG. F/F. 1990. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
ABSENT WITHOUT LEAVE
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill. VG/VG-. 1965. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Some damp staining to rear of DJ, and DJ is price clipped. A little edgewear to the top of the spine. Text is clean and binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 9) |
ACCIDENT/ A DAY'S NEWS
|
|
|
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. NF/NF. 1989. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$13.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE ACCOMPANIST
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum. NF/NF. 1988. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Translated by Marian Schwartz . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.25
|
|
| 11) |
ACHILLES
|
|
|
New York: Picador. F. 2002. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in glossy wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE ADVENTURES OF MENAHEM-MENDL
|
|
|
NY: Putnam. VG/VG. 1969. Hardcover; Second Printing. The lettering on the spine of the book has faded, but the text is clean and the binding so tight the book was probably never read. DJ has some darkening to the spine and edges. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 13) |
AFTER NATURE
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton. F/F. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. An as new, unread copy. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$49.50
|
|
| 14) |
AFTERNOON RAAG
|
|
|
London: Heinemann. NF/NF. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelf wear. True British first. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$119.50
|
|
| 15) |
THE AIR-CONDITIONED NIGHTMARE (VOLUME ONE)
|
|
|
NY: New Directions. VG/VG-. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. The book is in very nice condition. It does have previous owner names erased from the title page. DJ has one large chip on the top front left corner. It is the first state DJ without the Miller photo, just blurbs about other Miller books. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$119.50
|
|
| 16) |
AKHENATEN Dweller in Truth
|
|
|
Cairo, Eqypt: The American University In Cairo Press. NF/NF. 1998. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor rubbing to DJ. Text is clean. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$34.50
|
|
| 17) |
ALL SOULS' RISING
|
|
|
NY: Pantheon. NF. 1995. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. There is a crease on cover. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 18) |
ALL SOULS' RISING
|
|
|
NY: Pantheon. NF/NF. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelf wear. No writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
ALL THE DAYS AND NIGHTS The Collected Stories
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. F/NF. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of fading to spine, else an as new unread copy. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 20) |
ALLER RETOUR NEW YORK
|
|
|
NY: New Directions. NF/F. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Remainder dot on bottom edge, else fine. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.50
|
|