Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (3)
Signed (1)

Filter by country:
United States (12)

Filter by price:
1) BUKOWSKI IN PICTURES
Sounes, Howard

Edinburgh: Cannongate. F/F. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$24.50



2) CARVER COUNTRY The World of Raymond Carver
Adelman, Bob

NY: Scribner & Company. NF/NF. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. There are some dings to the back cover. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.50



3) FAIR HARVARD
Chamberlain, Samuel

NY: Hastings House. VG/VG-. 1948. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ is price clipped wihth some chips. Text is clean. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.50



4) FAULKNER'S COUNTY: YOKNAPATAWPHA
Dain, Martin J

NY: Random House. VG/VG. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ has some edgewear and a little dampstaining to rear. Text is clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$18.00



5) ISRAEL THE FIRST FORTY YEARS
Frankel, William

NY: Scribner & Company. NF/NF. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Small remainder dot on bottom edge. Else an as new unread copy. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.50



6) MY TOWN
Wegman, William

NY: Hyperion. NF/NF. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Inscribed by the author "for Bryce William Wegman" with a line drawing of a dog's face. A nice, gently read copy. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$80.00



7) NA LEO I KA MAKANI VOICES IN THE WIND Historic Photographs of Hawaiians of Yesteryear
Vaughan, Palani

Honolulu: Mutual Publishing Of Hawaii. VG+/VG+. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. A bit of damp staining to bottom edge. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$21.50



8) THE OLD PRAGUE JEWISH CEMETERY
Lion, Jindrich

Czechoslovakia: Artia. VG/VG. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Previous owner gift inscription on the half title page. Some edgewear to the DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$18.00



9) SEXUAL MAGIC The S/M Photgraphs
Rosen, Michael A

San Francisco: Shaynew Press. VG+. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$21.50



10) SEXUAL PORTRAITS Photographs of Radical Sexuality
Rosen, Michael A

San Francisco: Shaynew Press. VG+. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$21.50



11) SPIRIT OF HARLEM A Portrait of America's Most Exciting Neighborhood
Marberry, Craig and Cunningham, Michael

NY: Doubleday. NF/NF. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelfwear, no writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.50



12) SUMMER IN AMERICA
Cross, Amy Willard and Witney, Dudley

Toronto: Key Porter Books. NF/NF. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.50



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy