Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE ART OF JOYCE'S SYNTAX IN ULYSSES
|
|
|
Athens: University Of Georgia Press. NF/VG. 1980. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ has some fading and a few chips. Minor shelfwear to the book itself, no marks or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
CONVERSATIONS WITH JAMES JOYCE
|
|
|
Chicago: University Of Chicago Press. NF. 1982. Reprint. Softcover; First Printing. Previous owner name on FFEP. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.75
|
|
| 3) |
CONVERSATIONS WITH JAMES JOYCE
|
|
|
NY: Barnes & Noble. VG+/VG. 1974. First Edition Thus. Hardcover; First Printing. Some edgewear to DJ. Glue stain from sticker removal on FFEP. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 4) |
THE DECENTERED UNIVERSE OF FINNEGAN'S WAKE
|
|
|
Baltimore: John Hopkins. G+/NF. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Text has some neat underlining. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$19.25
|
|
| 5) |
EPIC GEOGRAPHY James Joyce's Ulysses
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. VG+/NONE. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. No writing or tears, binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$50.50
|
|
| 6) |
INDUCTIVE SCRUTINIES Focus on Joyce
|
|
|
Baltimore: John Hopkins U Press. F/F. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$20.25
|
|
| 7) |
JAMES JOYCE
|
|
|
NY: Rinehart & Company. G/NONE. 1939. Hardcover. Some pencil notations in text. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
JAMES JOYCE A Literary Life
|
|
|
Ohio State University Press. NF. 1992. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. Minor shelfwear, no writing in text, etc. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.75
|
|
| 9) |
JAMES JOYCE' IRELAND
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press. F/F. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$29.25
|
|
| 10) |
A JAMES JOYCE MISCELLANY Third Series
|
|
|
Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois University Press. NF/NF. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover; First Edition. DJ is price-clipped. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$21.00
|
|
| 11) |
JAMES JOYCE AND SEXUALITY
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. F. 1988. Softcover; reprint. As new, unread copy. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$28.00
|
|
| 12) |
JAMES JOYCE'S PAULINE VISION A Catholic Exposition
|
|
|
Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois University Press. VG+/VG. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. There is some shading on the FFEP from a newpaper clipping stored in the book. The text is clean and unmarked. Slight edgewear to the DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 13) |
JOYCE AMONG THE JESUITS
|
|
|
NY: Columbia University. NF/VG+. 1967. Hardcover; Second Printing. DJ is price clipped. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$65.75
|
|
| 14) |
JOYCE AT TEXAS
|
|
|
Austin: University Of Texas. NF. 1983. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelfwear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 15) |
JOYCE CENTENARY ESSAYS
|
|
|
Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois University Press. NF. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$21.75
|
|
| 16) |
THE JOYCE COUNTRY
|
|
|
NY: Schocken Books. VG/NONE. 1972. Softcover; Third Printing. Some discoloration to rear cover. Binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 17) |
JOYCE'S ULYSSES An Anatomy of the Soul
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: University Of North Carolina. NF/NF. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelfwear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 18) |
A LEXICON OF THE GERMAN IN FINNEGAN'S WAKE
|
|
|
Berkeley: University Of California. VG+/VG. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ is price clipped. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$29.50
|
|
| 19) |
A LEXICON OF THE GERMAN IN FINNEGAN'S WAKE
|
|
|
Berkeley: University Of California. F/NF. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelf wear to DJ, . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$20.50
|
|
| 20) |
LIGHT RAYS: JAMES JOYCE AND MODERNISM
|
|
|
NY: New Horizon Press. VG+/VG. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. A little edgewear to the DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$25.00
|
|