Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (26)

Filter by price:
1) THE ART OF JOYCE'S SYNTAX IN ULYSSES
Gottfried, Roy K

Athens: University Of Georgia Press. NF/VG. 1980. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ has some fading and a few chips. Minor shelfwear to the book itself, no marks or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$20.00



2) CONVERSATIONS WITH JAMES JOYCE
Power, Arthur

Chicago: University Of Chicago Press. NF. 1982. Reprint. Softcover; First Printing. Previous owner name on FFEP. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.75



3) CONVERSATIONS WITH JAMES JOYCE
Power, Arthur

NY: Barnes & Noble. VG+/VG. 1974. First Edition Thus. Hardcover; First Printing. Some edgewear to DJ. Glue stain from sticker removal on FFEP. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.50



4) THE DECENTERED UNIVERSE OF FINNEGAN'S WAKE
Norris, Margot

Baltimore: John Hopkins. G+/NF. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Text has some neat underlining. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$19.25



5) EPIC GEOGRAPHY James Joyce's Ulysses
Seidel, Michael

Princeton University Press. VG+/NONE. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. No writing or tears, binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$50.50



6) INDUCTIVE SCRUTINIES Focus on Joyce
Senn, Fritz

Baltimore: John Hopkins U Press. F/F. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$20.25



7) JAMES JOYCE
Gorman, Herbert

NY: Rinehart & Company. G/NONE. 1939. Hardcover. Some pencil notations in text. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.00



8) JAMES JOYCE A Literary Life
Beja, Morris

Ohio State University Press. NF. 1992. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. Minor shelfwear, no writing in text, etc. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.75



9) JAMES JOYCE' IRELAND
Pierce, David

New Haven: Yale University Press. F/F. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$29.25



10) A JAMES JOYCE MISCELLANY Third Series
Magalaner, Marvin

Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois University Press. NF/NF. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover; First Edition. DJ is price-clipped. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$21.00



11) JAMES JOYCE AND SEXUALITY
Brown, Richard

Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. F. 1988. Softcover; reprint. As new, unread copy. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$28.00



12) JAMES JOYCE'S PAULINE VISION A Catholic Exposition
Boyle, Robert S. J

Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois University Press. VG+/VG. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. There is some shading on the FFEP from a newpaper clipping stored in the book. The text is clean and unmarked. Slight edgewear to the DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$18.00



13) JOYCE AMONG THE JESUITS
Sullivan, Kevin

NY: Columbia University. NF/VG+. 1967. Hardcover; Second Printing. DJ is price clipped. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$65.75



14) JOYCE AT TEXAS
Oliphant, David and Zigal, Thomas

Austin: University Of Texas. NF. 1983. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelfwear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.00



15) JOYCE CENTENARY ESSAYS
Peterson, Richard and Others

Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois University Press. NF. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$21.75



16) THE JOYCE COUNTRY
Tindall, William Yok

NY: Schocken Books. VG/NONE. 1972. Softcover; Third Printing. Some discoloration to rear cover. Binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.00



17) JOYCE'S ULYSSES An Anatomy of the Soul
Theoharis, Theoharis Constantine

Chapel Hill: University Of North Carolina. NF/NF. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelfwear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$65.00



18) A LEXICON OF THE GERMAN IN FINNEGAN'S WAKE
Bonheim, Helmut

Berkeley: University Of California. VG+/VG. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ is price clipped. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$29.50



19) A LEXICON OF THE GERMAN IN FINNEGAN'S WAKE
Bonheim, Helmut

Berkeley: University Of California. F/NF. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelf wear to DJ, . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$20.50



20) LIGHT RAYS: JAMES JOYCE AND MODERNISM
Ehrlich, Heyward

NY: New Horizon Press. VG+/VG. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. A little edgewear to the DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$25.00



Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy