Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (1)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Filter by price:
1) THE FILMS OF ROBERTO ROSSELLINI
Bondanella, Peter

Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. VG+/NF. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. A little soiling on the edges of the book. No writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$28.50



2) FOUR SCREENPLAYS Smiles of a Summer Night-The Seventh Seal-Wild Strawberrie s-The Magician
Bergman, Ingmar

NY: Simon & Schuster. VG/VG. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ has some edgewear and one large chip. Text is clean. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.50



3) THE LIVELIEST ART A Panoramic History of the Movies
Knight, Arthur

NY: MacMillan. VG/VG. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ is price clipped. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$6.50



4) LYNCH ON LYNCH
Rodley, Chris

London: Faber & Faber. VG+/VG+. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Slight foxing to pages. Very minor shelfwear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$20.00



5) Life is Beautiful
Benigni, Roberto and Cerami, Vincenzo

NY: Hyperion (Miramax). F. 1998. First American Edition. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.00



6) MAINLY ABOUT LINDSAY ANDERSON A Memoir
Lambert, Gavin

London: Faber & Faber. F/F. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.25



7) MY REEL STORY
Perry, Ted

Hanover: University Press Of New England. F/F. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. New, unread. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$13.50



8) PARTY IN A BOX The Story of the Sundance Film Festival
Smith, Lory

Layton, UT: Gibbs-Smith. VG/F. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Book store stamp on FFEP. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.25



9) PRESTON STURGES His Life in His Words
Sturges, Preston

NY: Simon & Schuster. VG+/VG+. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, slight soiling to top edge. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



10) SCREENING THE SEXES Homosexuality in the Movies
Tyler, Parker

NY: Holt Rinehart Winston. VG/VG. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor wear, no major flaws. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.50



11) SPIKE MIKE SLACKERS & DYKES A Guided Tour Across a Decade of American Independent Cinema
Pierson, John

NY: Hyperion. NF/NF. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear no writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.50



12) TWO SCREENPLAYS Clerks and Chasing Amy
Smith, Kevin

New York: Hyperion. F. 1997. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.50



13) A WORLD OF FILM
Kauffmann, Stanley

NY: Harper & Row. VG/NF. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. A review copy with press release. Previous owner name whited out on FFEP. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$7.25



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy