Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
United States (24)Filter by price:
| 1) |
ALLEN GINSBERG
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Chelsea House. F. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 169 pages . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 2) |
AQUARIUS REVISITED Seven Who Created the Sixties Counterculture That Changed America
|
|
|
NY: Citadel Press. F. 1001. Reprint. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.75
|
|
| 3) |
THE AWAKENER A Memoir of Kerouac and the Fifties
|
|
|
San Francisco: City Lights Books. F. 2009. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. New, unread copy of the ARC. This is one of the more important and best written of the memoirs of the Kerouac women. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE BEAT BOOK Poems and Fiction of the Beat Generation
|
|
|
Boston: Shambhala. NF/NF. 1996. Hardcover. Just a hint of shelfwear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$24.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE BEAT JOURNEY
|
|
|
NF. 1978. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. A very nice copy. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$28.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE BEATS
|
|
|
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications. VG. 1960. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. Cover has one corner crease. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 7) |
A BLUE HAND The Beats in India
|
|
|
NY: Penguin Press. F. 2008. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.25
|
|
| 8) |
DELIBERATE PROSE Selected Essays 1952-1995
|
|
|
NY: Harpercollins. F/F. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$25.25
|
|
| 9) |
THE HAWKLINE MONSTER A Gothic Western
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. NF/NF. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. No remainder marks. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 10) |
I CELEBRATE MYSELF The Somewhat Private Life of Allen Ginsburg
|
|
|
NY: Viking. F/F. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. New, unread copy. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 11) |
ILLUMINATED POEMS
|
|
|
NY: Four Walls Eight Windows. NF. 1996. Softcover. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 12) |
JACK KEROUAC
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Chelsea House. F/NONE. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.00
|
|
| 13) |
KEROUAC AND THE BEATS A Primary Sourcebook
|
|
|
NY: Paragon House. NF. 1988. Softcover; Third Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$13.50
|
|
| 14) |
THE LONG SLOW DEATH OF JACK KEROUAC
|
|
|
Toronto: ECW. F. 1998. Softcover; Second Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 15) |
MAD TO BE SAVED The Beats, Thr 50's, and Film
|
|
|
Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois University Press. F/F. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. No Remainder marks. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$23.50
|
|
| 16) |
NAKED ANGELS The Lives and Literature of the Beat Generation
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill. VG+/VG. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Damp stain on inside of DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$19.50
|
|
| 17) |
NAKED LENS Beat Cinema
|
|
|
Creation Books. F. 2001. Reprint. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE REAL BOHEMIA
|
|
|
NY: Basic Books. VG+/VG-. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ has some small chips and some wear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 19) |
SAN FRANCISCO BEAT Talking with the Poets
|
|
|
San Francisco: City Lights Books. NF. 2001. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. Minor shelfwear. No writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 20) |
SCRATCHING THE BEAT SURFACE
|
|
|
San Francisco: North Point Press. NF/NF. 1982. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelfwear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.75
|
|