Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)Filter by country:
United States (13)Filter by price:
| 1) |
BRIAN WILSON & THE BEACH BOYS How Deep is the Ocean? Essays and Conversatio ns
|
|
|
London: Omnibus Press. NF. 1997. First Edition Thus. Softcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 2) |
CHASING THE RISING SUN The Journey of an American Song
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. F/F. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Review copy with press release. New, unread. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.50
|
|
| 3) |
THE ELVIS READER
|
|
|
NY: St. Martins. NF. 1992. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. PBO, softcover with french flaps. Minor shelf wear, text is clean. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
FEVER How Rock and Roll Transformed Gender in America
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press. F. 2004. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.25
|
|
| 5) |
THE FORMATIVE DYLAN Transmission and Stylistic Influences 1961-1963
|
|
|
Lantham, MD: The Scarecrow Press. NF/NF. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelfwear, no marks or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$27.50
|
|
| 6) |
GRASS ROOTS An Illustrated History of Bluegrass and Mountain Music
|
|
|
Rutland, VT: Academy Books. VG+. 1980. First Edition Thus. Softcover; First Printing. This is the softcover which was issued at the same time as the hard cover. Minor shelf wear, no remainder marks. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 7) |
IMAGES OF THE BEATLES Photographs by the Daily Mail
|
|
|
Bath: Paragon Publishing. NF/NONE. 2007. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 8) |
LOUIE LOUIE The History and Mythology of the World's Most Famous Rock 'n' Roll Song
|
|
|
NY: Hyperion. NF. 1993. First Edition Thus. Softcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 9) |
MUSIC FROM THE ROAD Views and Reviews 1978-1992
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press. NF/NF. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.75
|
|
| 10) |
THE NEW YORK DIARY
|
|
|
NY: George Braziller. NF/NF. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Nice tight copy, no writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.25
|
|
| 11) |
PLACE FOR US [Essay on the Broadway Musical]
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University. F/F. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 12) |
THE ROCK & ROLL BOOK OF THE DEAD The Fatal Journeys of Rock's Seven Immortals
|
|
|
NY: Citadel Press. F. 2009. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.25
|
|
| 13) |
SMALL FACES The Young Mods' Forgotten Story
|
|
|
London: Acid Jazz. VG+. 1995. Hardcover; Second Printing. Some wear to the corners. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$42.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page: