Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Filter by price:
1) BRIAN WILSON & THE BEACH BOYS How Deep is the Ocean? Essays and Conversatio ns
Williams, Paul

London: Omnibus Press. NF. 1997. First Edition Thus. Softcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.00



2) CHASING THE RISING SUN The Journey of an American Song
Anthony, Ted

NY: Simon & Schuster. F/F. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Review copy with press release. New, unread. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.50



3) THE ELVIS READER
Quain, Kevin

NY: St. Martins. NF. 1992. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. PBO, softcover with french flaps. Minor shelf wear, text is clean. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.00



4) FEVER How Rock and Roll Transformed Gender in America
Riley, Tim

NY: St. Martin's Press. F. 2004. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.25



5) THE FORMATIVE DYLAN Transmission and Stylistic Influences 1961-1963
Harvey, Todd

Lantham, MD: The Scarecrow Press. NF/NF. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelfwear, no marks or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$27.50



6) GRASS ROOTS An Illustrated History of Bluegrass and Mountain Music
Hill, Fred

Rutland, VT: Academy Books. VG+. 1980. First Edition Thus. Softcover; First Printing. This is the softcover which was issued at the same time as the hard cover. Minor shelf wear, no remainder marks. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$50.00



7) IMAGES OF THE BEATLES Photographs by the Daily Mail
Hill, Tim

Bath: Paragon Publishing. NF/NONE. 2007. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$7.50



8) LOUIE LOUIE The History and Mythology of the World's Most Famous Rock 'n' Roll Song
Marsh, Dave

NY: Hyperion. NF. 1993. First Edition Thus. Softcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.00



9) MUSIC FROM THE ROAD Views and Reviews 1978-1992
Page, Tim

NY: Oxford University Press. NF/NF. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.75



10) THE NEW YORK DIARY
Rorem, Ned

NY: George Braziller. NF/NF. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Nice tight copy, no writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.25



11) PLACE FOR US [Essay on the Broadway Musical]
Miller, D. A

Cambridge: Harvard University. F/F. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.50



12) THE ROCK & ROLL BOOK OF THE DEAD The Fatal Journeys of Rock's Seven Immortals
Comfort, David

NY: Citadel Press. F. 2009. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.25



13) SMALL FACES The Young Mods' Forgotten Story
Hewitt, Paolo

London: Acid Jazz. VG+. 1995. Hardcover; Second Printing. Some wear to the corners. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$42.00



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy