Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (1)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Filter by price:
| 1) |
BAD GIRLS {26 Writers Misbehave}
|
|
|
NY: Norton. F/NF. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelfwear to DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 2) |
BEST OF YOUNG AMERICAN NOVELISTS
|
|
|
NY: Granta. NF. 1996. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. PBO; Vol. 54 . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 3) |
BEST OF YOUNG AMERICAN NOVELISTS
|
|
|
NY: Granta. NF. 1996. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 4) |
THE BODY IN THE LIBRARY A Literary Anthology of Modern Medicine
|
|
|
NY: Verso. F/F. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$18.25
|
|
| 5) |
BUYING TIME An Anthology Celebrating 20 Years of the Literature Program of the National Endowment for the Arts
|
|
|
St Paul Minn: Graywolf. NF/F. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Graywolf stamp on top edge (could be a remainder stamp) . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.75
|
|
| 6) |
THE FIRST ANTHOLOGY 30 Years of the New York Review of Books 1963-1993
|
|
|
NY: NYRB. NF/NF. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 7) |
THE LITERARY TRAVELER An Anthology of Contemporary Short Fiction
|
|
|
NY: Viking. NF/NF. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor wear no marks or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Literary Companion to Medicine
|
|
|
NY: St. Martins. F/F. 1996. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. First us edition. Fine in fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
NOBEL PRIZE WINNERS
|
|
|
Westport, CT: Associated Booksellers. VG+/VG+. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. No major flaws, just shelf wear, binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.25
|
|
| 10) |
THE PARIS REVIEW ANTHOLOGY
|
|
|
NY: Norton. NF/NF. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Signed by Mr Plimpton on the half title page. ; Signed by Editor . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$75.50
|
|
| 11) |
THE PARIS REVIEW ANTHOLOGY
|
|
|
NY: Norton. F/F. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. As new unread copy. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$20.25
|
|
| 12) |
A PATRIOT'S HANDBOOK Songs, Poems, Stories and Speeches Celebrating the Land We Love
|
|
|
NY: Hyperion. NF/NF. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$8.75
|
|
| 13) |
SHORT FURROWS A Compend of Wit, Humor, Sense and Sentiment
|
|
|
NY: N F Walker. Fair. 1938. Hardcover. Book has been mended, by reattaching it to the covers, so binding it tight. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$25.25
|
|
| 14) |
THE SHTETL A Creative Anthology of Jewish Life in Eastern Europe
|
|
|
NY: Richard Marek. NF/NF. 1979. Hardcover; Second Printing. A very nice copy with just a hint of shelfwear, no writing or tears, in a slip case. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 15) |
VOICES BROOKLYN An Anthology
|
|
|
Chicago: American Library Association. VG+/VG. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Slight stain on fore edge. Previous owner's embossed seal on half title page. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.50
|
|
| 16) |
WRITERS UNDER SIEGE Voices of Freedom from around the World
|
|
|
NY: NYU Press. F. 2007. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 17) |
WRITING OUR WAY HOME Contemporary Stories by American Jewish Writers
|
|
|
NY: Schocken Books. NF/NF. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelfwear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page: