Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (1)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Filter by price:
1) BAD GIRLS {26 Writers Misbehave}
Sussman, Ellen

NY: Norton. F/NF. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelfwear to DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.00



2) BEST OF YOUNG AMERICAN NOVELISTS
Granta

NY: Granta. NF. 1996. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. PBO; Vol. 54 . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



3) BEST OF YOUNG AMERICAN NOVELISTS
Granta 54

NY: Granta. NF. 1996. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



4) THE BODY IN THE LIBRARY A Literary Anthology of Modern Medicine
Bamforth, Iain

NY: Verso. F/F. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$18.25



5) BUYING TIME An Anthology Celebrating 20 Years of the Literature Program of the National Endowment for the Arts
Walker, Scott (editor)

St Paul Minn: Graywolf. NF/F. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Graywolf stamp on top edge (could be a remainder stamp) . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.75



6) THE FIRST ANTHOLOGY 30 Years of the New York Review of Books 1963-1993
Silvers, Robert Et Al

NY: NYRB. NF/NF. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.50



7) THE LITERARY TRAVELER An Anthology of Contemporary Short Fiction
Dark, Larry

NY: Viking. NF/NF. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor wear no marks or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.50



8) The Literary Companion to Medicine
Gordon, Richard

NY: St. Martins. F/F. 1996. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. First us edition. Fine in fine DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.00



9) NOBEL PRIZE WINNERS
Ludovici, L. J

Westport, CT: Associated Booksellers. VG+/VG+. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. No major flaws, just shelf wear, binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.25



10) THE PARIS REVIEW ANTHOLOGY
Plimpton, George (editor)

NY: Norton. NF/NF. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Signed by Mr Plimpton on the half title page. ; Signed by Editor . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$75.50



11) THE PARIS REVIEW ANTHOLOGY
Plimpton, George (editor)

NY: Norton. F/F. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. As new unread copy. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$20.25



12) A PATRIOT'S HANDBOOK Songs, Poems, Stories and Speeches Celebrating the Land We Love
Kennedy, Caroline

NY: Hyperion. NF/NF. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.75



13) SHORT FURROWS A Compend of Wit, Humor, Sense and Sentiment
Gaines, Frank Leslie

NY: N F Walker. Fair. 1938. Hardcover. Book has been mended, by reattaching it to the covers, so binding it tight. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$25.25



14) THE SHTETL A Creative Anthology of Jewish Life in Eastern Europe
Neugroschel, Joachim (editor)

NY: Richard Marek. NF/NF. 1979. Hardcover; Second Printing. A very nice copy with just a hint of shelfwear, no writing or tears, in a slip case. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.50



15) VOICES BROOKLYN An Anthology
Yurick, Sol

Chicago: American Library Association. VG+/VG. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Slight stain on fore edge. Previous owner's embossed seal on half title page. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.50



16) WRITERS UNDER SIEGE Voices of Freedom from around the World
Popescu, Lucy and Seymour-Jones, Carole

NY: NYU Press. F. 2007. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.00



17) WRITING OUR WAY HOME Contemporary Stories by American Jewish Writers
Solotaroff, Ted and Rapoport, Nessa

NY: Schocken Books. NF/NF. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelfwear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$18.00



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy